Ocean's Fourteen Racehorse Profile

Ocean's Fourteen is a 5-year-old Horse, based at Ballarat. With 13 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $105,575.

Age
5
Sex
Horse
Trained at
Ballarat
Sire
Ocean Park (NZ)
Dam
Ruud Van Slaats (NZ)
Sire of dam
Van Nistelrooy (USA)
Owner
T McGrath, T A Mobbs, D Edser & A Nunan
Career
13:3-2-3
Prize money
$105,575
Recent form
1347

Ocean's Fourteen Form Guide

Ocean's Fourteen — last 13 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 Jan 2020Caulfield1400mOpenG3354kgCraig Williams7th of 97.1L1:22.49 $211-Morvada
4 Jan 2020Caulfield1600mBM84G3156kgJamie Kah4th of 111L1:39.00 $4.401-Exasperate
21 Dec 2019Flemington1600mBM84G3455.5kgCraig Williams3rd of 131.3L1:36.17 $5.501-Aktau
6 Nov 2019Kyneton1450mBM70So6560.5kgBrad Rawiller1st of 80.2L1:29.24 $6.502-Gasworx
29 Aug 2018Sandown-hillside1800mBM70G4460.5kgZac Spain3rd of 131.5L1:50.33 $2F1-Nangawooka
15 Aug 2018Sandown-hillside1800mBM70G41060.5kgLiam Riordan2nd of 100.5L1:51.38 $4.801-The Passage
28 July 2018Caulfield2400mOpenG41058kgBen Melham9th of 143.9L2:32.15 $101-Zedinator
15 July 2018Geelong1755mBM64So7861.5kgBen Melham1st of 91L1:52.12 $3.702-Mercy Street
21 May 2018Crantr990mBtriaH91—Mark Zahra1st of 62L1:03.85 2-Casa De Lago
7 May 2018Crantr1190mBtriaG47—Mark Zahra7th of 94.4L1:14.26 1-Grand Crown
4 Nov 2017Flemington2500mOpenG3655.5kgLuke Nolen10th of 164.6L2:37.55 $121-Ace High
25 Oct 2017Geelong2200mOpenSo5156kgLuke Nolen2nd of 160.2L2:16.47 $9.501-Weather With You
20 Sept 2017Cranbourne1400mMdnSo5756kgLuke Nolen3rd of 140.8L1:27.70 $3.10F1-Amortentia

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-0-10%50%
This distance31-0-133%67%
Good70-1-20%43%
Soft63-1-150%83%
First-up31-0-133%67%
Second-up32-0-167%100%

Winning distances

1(1755), 1(1620), 1(1450)