Papavero Princess Racehorse Profile

Papavero Princess is a 6-year-old Mare, trained by Summer Dickson, based at Port Kennedy. With 14 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $181,875.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Summer Dickson
Trained at
Port Kennedy
Sire
Sessions
Dam
Princess Aubrey
Sire of dam
Danewin (AUS)
Owner
R W G Warr, Miss S C Dickson & C G Carr
Career
14:5-4-2
Prize money
$181,875
Last start
8 Nov 2025
Recent form
2x4222113x8x1113x4

Papavero Princess Form Guide

Papavero Princess — last 20 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
18 Oct 2025Ascot1400mBM66+G4558kgSteven Parnham4 of 111.5L1:25.028.5Essentric Nature
6 Oct 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG48—Steven Parnham7 of 72.4L0:57.73—London's Image
11 Jan 2025Ascot1400mBM72+G4155kgSteven Parnham3 of 61.7L1:23.691.45Yarralea
28 Dec 2024Pinjarra1400mBM66+G4655.5kgSteven Parnham1 of 101L1:24.281.8Invincible Power
14 Dec 2024Ascot1400mRs1MWG4956.5kgSteven Parnham1 of 161.5L1:22.985Chollima
1 Dec 2024Pinjarra1300mCls 3G41257.5kgSteven Parnham1 of 162.3L1:19.067Canny Coni
18 Nov 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG412—Steven Parnham1 of 120.2L0:56.99—Saulok
4 July 2024Bunbury1208mCls 3S5656kgBrayden Gaerth8 of 132.2L1:13.574.8General Knowledge
17 June 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG410—Jason Whiting7 of 103L0:57.90—Kings Call
28 Feb 2024Bunbury1420mCls 3G4659.5kgMichael Poy3 of 110.6L1:26.861.85Scorpion Ruler
21 Feb 2024Ascot1400mCls 1G4659kgMichael Poy1 of 110.2L1:26.253Yallingup Girl
11 Feb 2024Pinjarra Scarpside1300mMdnG4156kgMichael Poy1 of 100.5L1:17.572My Hidden Universe
24 Jan 2024Belmont Park1300mMdnG41056kgAustin Galati2 of 161L1:18.113.4Russian To The Bar
17 Jan 2024Pinjarra1413mMdnG4556kgAustin Galati2 of 144.5L1:24.613.5Elite Fashions
7 Jan 2024Bunbury1200mMdnG4356kgMichael Poy2 of 91.5L1:11.126.5Lord Shiva
27 Dec 2023Geraldton1100mMdnG3956kgMichael Poy4 of 121.76L1:05.583.2Fine Line
11 Dec 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG44—Michael Poy4 of 82.5L0:57.67—Miss Esprit
27 July 2023Northam1100mMdnS5956kgBrad Parnham2 of 110.5L1:05.655Saint Eadie
10 July 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS64—William Pike4 of 81.3L0:58.82—Kisses From Kelly
13 Feb 2023Belmont Park1000mBarrier TrialG42—William Pike2 of 70.2L1:00.85—Valdarena

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track42-0-150%75%
This distance73-1-243%86%
Good125-3-242%83%
Soft20-1-00%50%
First-up51-1-020%40%
Second-up21-1-050%100%

Winning distances

2(1300), 3(1400)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pinjarra32367%100%
Ascot62333%50%
Pinjarra Scarpside111100%100%
Bunbury3020%67%
Belmont Park1010%100%
Geraldton1000%0%
Northam1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Steven Parnham73443%57%
Michael Poy52440%80%
Austin Galati2020%100%
Brad Parnham1010%100%
Brayden Gaerth1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
28 Dec 2024R7Barragup Self Storage Mandurah Cup (Bm66+)1400mSteven Parnham
14 Dec 2024R6Quayclean (Rs1mw)1400mSteven Parnham
1 Dec 2024R9Ceramico Tiles & Bathrooms Family Raceday 22 Dec Hcp (C3)1300mSteven Parnham
21 Feb 2024R6Seacorp Hcp (C1)1400mMichael Poy
11 Feb 2024R2Stable Affairs Mdn1300mMichael Poy