Path Of Stars Racehorse Profile

Path Of Stars is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by SEAMUS MULLINS, based at Sedgefield. With 19 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $14,528.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
SEAMUS MULLINS
Trained at
Sedgefield
Sire
Masar
Dam
Amelia May
Sire of dam
Dansili
Career
19:1-1-8
Prize money
$14,528
Last start
18 Oct 2026
Recent form
-51243

Path Of Stars Form Guide

Path Of Stars — last 18 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
29 Aug 2026Cartmel4256mClass 5Good0146kgBenjamin Macey3 of 114L5:15.03—Illogical Logic (FR)
20 July 2026Cartmel4256mClass 5Good0141kgBenjamin Macey4 of 91.75L5:22.50—Aill Dubh (IRE)
28 June 2026Cartmel4454mClass 5Good0144kgBenjamin Macey2 of 1013L5:39.80—Seeyainthesuninn (GB)
25 May 2026Cartmel4454mClass 5Good0137kgBenjamin Macey1 of 10—5:29.60—Path Of Stars (FR)
4 May 2026Fakenham4024mClass 5Good0139kgBenjamin Macey5 of 819.5L5:7.92—Pottersmattyeeehaa (GB)
5 Apr 2026Plumpton4129mClass 5Good0142kgSean Houlihan3 of 86.5L5:4.84—Washington Singer (GB)
13 Feb 2026Fakenham4714mClass 5Soft0144kgIsabelle Ryder4 of 524L6:29.45—Junior Des Mottes (FR)
18 Jan 2026Fakenham3221mClass 5Good To Soft0142kgBen Smith3 of 57.75L4:11.12—Belcamo (GB)
20 Nov 2025Wincanton3986mClass 5Good0142kgOscar PalmerPU of 14—-—Our Dylan (IRE)
6 Nov 2025Sedgefield4256mClass 5Good0145kgSean Quinlan3 of 103.25L5:12.05—Keep On Cobbling (GB)
13 Oct 2025Hereford3957mClass 5Good0137kgEllis Collier4 of 105.5L4:45.46—My Virtue (GB)
22 Sept 2025Fontwell3568mClass 5Good0147kgEllis Collier3 of 88.5L4:20.03—Jorebel (FR)
23 Aug 2025Cartmel3462mClass 5Good0142kgEllis Collier410.75L4:7.26——
26 May 2025—3462mClass 4Good0150kg—3—4:17.50——
20 Oct 2024—3381mClass 4Good0149kg—3—4:11.75——
4 Oct 2024—3568mClass 4Good To Soft0147kg—3—4:37.03——
9 Sept 2024—3371mClass 4Soft0147kg—6—4:15.18——
26 Aug 2024—3462mClass 4Heavy0145kg—6—4:50.87——

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-0-20%100%
This distance30-0-20%67%
Good131-1-68%62%
Soft40-0-20%50%
First-up40-0-10%25%
Second-up20-0-10%50%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Fakenham3000%0%
Cartmel41325%75%
Sedgefield1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ben Smith(3)1000%0%
Isabelle Ryder(5)1000%0%
Benjamin Macey(5)51320%60%
Benjamin Macey1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
25 May 2026R3Johnny & Tony Connell Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div II)4425mBenjamin Macey(5)