Patriot Day Racehorse Profile

Patriot Day is a 8-year-old Gelding, trained by G Clarke, based at Darwin. With 43 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $159,155.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
G Clarke
Trained at
Darwin
Sire
Denman
Dam
Auspicious Day
Sire of dam
Night Shift (USA)
Owner
S M Clarke, T McMullen & K F King, Members Of Wtrnt Syndicate 11 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet)
Career
43:8-9-9
Prize money
$159,155
Last start
23 Oct 2021
Recent form
5133

Patriot Day Form Guide

Patriot Day — last 37 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 Oct 2021Darwin1000mBM76G3455kgBarry Huppatz3rd of 63.9L0:57.48 $8.501-Syncline
2 Oct 2021Darwin1100mBM70G3356kgPaul Denton3rd of 61L1:03.71 $61-Sebrakate
2 Aug 2021Darwin1100mRST66G3658.5kgPaul Denton5th of 76.8L1:02.98 $6.501-Silver Melody
24 July 2021Darwin1100mRST66G3160kgAlice Lindsay3rd of 62.6L1:03.64 $51-Fort Knox
16 Apr 2021Darwin1000mRST70G3158.5kgKim Gladwin2nd of 50.8L0:56.66 $3.801-Valentina Star
26 Mar 2021Darwin1100mRST70G3259.5kgKim Gladwin5th of 68.3L1:03.43 $3.401-Paseeto
12 Dec 2020Darwin1100mRST70G3458.5kgBarry Huppatz3rd of 62.8L1:03.31 $9.501-Divine Red
24 Oct 2020Darwin1100mRST64G3259kgKim Gladwin1st of 70.5L1:05.38 $52-Twilight Maneuver
29 Aug 2020Darwin1000mRST64G3560kgKim Gladwin3rd of 84.5L0:57.48 $41-Hope Ya Don't Mind
3 Aug 2020Darwin1100mRST66G3760.5kgKim Gladwin5th of 95.3L1:03.40 $51-Kronos
14 Mar 2020Darwin1000mRST70G3259.5kgKim Gladwin5th of 56L0:57.45 $4.201-Divine Red
14 Feb 2020Darwin1100mRST76G3357kgKim Gladwin3rd of 71.5L1:03.87 $81-Eastwood
4 Jan 2020Darwin1000mRST64G3360.5kgKim Gladwin1st of 50.8L0:57.46 $3.402-Twilight Maneuver
14 Dec 2019Darwin1100mRST70G3458.5kgKim Gladwin3rd of 59.6L1:02.15 $81-Hattan Man
16 Nov 2019Darwin1000mRST70G3759kgKim Gladwin5th of 105.2L0:57.52 $61-So Stoic
26 Oct 2019Darwin1100mRST64G3359.5kgKim Gladwin1st of 100.2L1:05.63 $5E2-Hattan Man
5 Aug 2019Darwin1100mRST66G3358.5kgKim Gladwin5th of 105.4L1:03.28 $3.901-Love Club
17 July 2019Darwin1100mRST66G3760kgKim Gladwin4th of 114.3L1:03.35 $4.801-Love Club
6 July 2019Darwin1100mRST70G3857.5kgKim Gladwin2nd of 122.8L1:03.81 $4.20F1-Torchbearer
8 June 2019Darwin1000mCls 2G3159.5kgKim Gladwin1st of 52.8L0:58.04 $1.40F2-Dancer's Kin
25 May 2019Darwin1100mBM54G3460kgKim Gladwin1st of 55L1:03.54 $1.45F2-Tregorik
11 May 2019Darwin1100mMdnG3159kgBrendon Davis1st of 83.5L1:03.98 $1.30F2-Caitlin's Angel
27 Mar 2019Darwin1100mOpenG3459kgKim Gladwin2nd of 70.1L1:03.58 $1.60F1-Awesome Mo
23 Feb 2019Darwin1200mMdnG3959kgKim Gladwin3rd of 111.2L1:10.32 $2.10F1-Remodify
15 Feb 2019Darwin900mBtriaG31—Kim Gladwin1st of 60.4L0:52.64 2-Commissar
8 Nov 2018Warrnambool1200mMdnG41058.5kgJarrod Fry6th of 114.8L1:12.01 $3.301-Suplex City
12 Oct 2018Ballarat1200mMdnG4558.5kgDamien Thornton2nd of 72.3L1:11.40 $31-Write Your Name
23 Sept 2018Ballarat1200mMdnSo51258.5kgDamien Thornton4th of 162.4L1:12.42 $7.501-British Isle
9 Sept 2018Casterton1200mMdnSo5558.5kgJustin Huxtable2nd of 122L1:12.06 $3.701-Sleek Acheeva
23 Aug 2018Warrnambool1100mMdnH10358.5kgJarrod Fry2nd of 161.3L1:09.65 $191-La Lova
6 Aug 2018Geelong1300mMdnSo7358.5kgDamien Thornton6th of 124.1L1:22.00 $181-Raiding Party
15 July 2018Geelong1440mMdnSo7958.5kgDamien Thornton7th of 107.7L1:29.96 $211-Arty Lucas
25 June 2018Mildura1209mMdnG41058.5kgDean Yendall2nd of 101L1:13.69 $4.801-Cash Affair
11 Nov 2017Geelong1300mMdnG4558.5kgDamien Thornton7th of 104.6L1:18.42 $51-So Little Time
23 Oct 2017Stawell1100mMdnG4958.5kgDamien Thornton3rd of 101.8L1:04.56 $91-Egyptian Gold
3 May 2017Warrnambool1700mMdnH81058kgDaniel Moor9th of 1311L1:50.65 $161-Break And Enter
19 Apr 2017Bendigo1400mMdnG3558kgDaniel Moor5th of 94.4L1:24.58 $81-Stornaway

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track298-4-828%69%
This distance92-2-222%67%
Good378-7-922%65%
Soft40-1-00%25%
Heavy20-1-00%50%
First-up50-1-20%60%
Second-up50-1-10%40%

Winning distances

6(1100), 2(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Fannie Bay1531020%67%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Paul Denton2010%50%
Barry Huppatz2020%100%
Jarrod Todd52340%60%
Alice Lindsay1010%100%
Kim Gladwin51320%60%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
28 Aug 2021R3Silks Darwin Hcp (64)1100mJarrod Todd
26 Jan 2021R3Carnival Tickets On Sale (64)1100mJarrod Todd
24 Oct 2020R4Darwin Racing Hcp (64)1100mKim Gladwin