Perle Bleue Racehorse Profile

Perle Bleue is a 6-year-old Mare, based at Warrnambool. With 18 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $122,275.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Warrnambool
Sire
Le Havre (IRE)
Dam
Persuasion (FR)
Sire of dam
Silver Frost (IRE)
Owner
Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), Evans Racing Group (Mgr: S Evans), I-Race (Mgr: D Wockner), A J Owers, S W Costa, S T Jackson, C Jackson, S D Moir, A D Doyle & J J D Wallace
Career
18:4-3-1
Prize money
$122,275
Recent form
2158

Perle Bleue Form Guide

Perle Bleue — last 13 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
13 Apr 2024Morphettville2500mOpenG4554kgJason Holder1st of 70.1L02:44.2$4.20 2-Garachico
26 Mar 2024Geelong2447mBM64G4761kgJordan Childs2nd of 70.8L02:33.4$3.30 1-Bitcoin
13 Mar 2024Caulfield Heath1800mBM70G4560.5kgJordan Childs6th of 76.1L01:50.7$17.00 1-Sea What I See
15 Nov 2023Ballarat2600mBM64G3259.5kgJordan Childs1st of 100.3L02:44.7$3.50 2-Apache Thunder
2 Nov 2023Warrnambool2350mBM58G4960.5kgJordan Childs1st of 110.5L02:28.0$4.20 2-Navajo Warrior
23 Oct 2023Warrnambool2350mRST64G4358.5kgTahlia Hope7th of 92.95L02:27.7$17.00 1-Handshake
24 Sept 2023Flemington1800mBM70G4158kgBlaike Mc Dougall8th of 117.3L01:49.7$31.00 1-Foreign Raider
10 Sept 2023Casterton1400mBM64So5259kgTahlia Hope7th of 93.8L01:24.6$16.00 1-China Affair
20 July 2022France2000mCls 2G0156kgJean-bernard Eyquem2nd of 61.3L02:05.2$5.50 1-Caramelito
16 Jan 2022France2000mMdnSy654.5kgHugo Mouesan1st of 102.5L02:07.6$4.00 2-Shimura
28 Dec 2021France2000mMdnSy854.5kgHugo Mouesan2nd of 122L02:05.9$4.50 1-Floripa
23 Nov 2021Salon2000mMdnO0854.5kgHugo Mouesan3rd of 103L02:09.4$3.30 1-Zilya
28 Oct 2021Fr - Bordeaux1900mMdnO0353.5kgHugo Mouesan5th of 105.8L02:13.5$6.50 1-Hometruths

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance11-0-0100%100%
Good93-2-033%56%
Soft50-0-10%20%
Heavy20-0-00%0%
Synthetic21-1-050%100%
First-up40-1-00%25%
Second-up30-1-10%67%

Winning distances

1(2600), 1(2500), 1(2350), 1(2000)