Platinum Angel Racehorse Profile

Platinum Angel is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Warrnambool. With 26 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $360,035.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Warrnambool
Sire
Snitzel
Dam
Rapidement
Sire of dam
Iglesia
Owner
B J Spicer, Shinboners, D Portelli, Thirty Two Fifteen, Ms D Pope, Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, R Peters, Jaybeeque Racing, D Wockner, Shades Of Grey, J Wu, Magnus Magic, B Pund, T Hanley, F Magnabosco, M Mathewson, P Reed, M Hayne, M Chan & M Boyd
Career
26:3-5-5
Prize money
$360,035
Recent form
4804

Platinum Angel Form Guide

Platinum Angel — last 23 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 Nov 2019Ballarat1200mOpenG4954kgLachlan King10th of 166.2L1:11.04 $71-William Thomas
16 Nov 2019Sandown-hillside1500mOpenG3755kgDean Yendall8th of 92L1:31.02 $6.501-Jamaican Rain
7 Nov 2019Flemington1400mBM90G41259kgDamien Oliver4th of 141.8L1:23.17 $3.901-Bumper Blast
12 Oct 2019Caulfield1200mOpenG4155kgJohn Allen7th of 134.6L1:09.09 $91-Tofane
29 Sept 2019Caulfield1100mBM90G4960kgLachlan King2nd of 111.3L1:03.09 $211-Prophet's Thumb
29 June 2019Sunshine Coast1400mOpenH10954kgGlen Boss3rd of 172L1:28.28 $151-River Racer
8 June 2019Eagle Farm1400mOpenG4455.5kgDamien Oliver2nd of 110.2L1:23.80 $311-Invincibella
8 Apr 2019Gold Coast1000mBtriaG45—Jeff Lloyd1st of 50.3L0:59.92 2-Danzie
12 Jan 2019Gold Coast1300mOpenG3955.5kgBrenton Avdulla7th of 132.4L1:15.22 $111-Invincibella
26 Dec 2018Caulfield1200mOpenG3854kgJye Mc Neil5th of 83L1:08.57 $61-Native Soldier
8 Dec 2018Morphettville1200mOpenSo5354kgHarry Coffey3rd of 101.5L1:10.47 $2.60F1-Illustrious Lad
24 Nov 2018Ballarat1100mOpenSo71057kgJohn Allen2nd of 110.4L1:05.93 $2.90F1-Bel Sonic
6 Oct 2018Flemington1400mOpenG3855kgBen Allen13th of 1388L1:22.52 $81-Invincibella
22 Sept 2018Caulfield1200mOpenG31155kgChris Parnham3rd of 130.8L1:09.94 $191-Winter Bride
2 June 2018Sunshine Coast1200mOpenSo6253kgJeff Lloyd2nd of 100.4L1:12.56 $4.20E1-The Monstar
12 May 2018Caulfield1440mBM78So61158kgEthan Brown1st of 111.3L1:26.76 $2.90F2-Honey Esprit
28 Apr 2018Morphettville Parks1400mOpenG4154kgHarry Coffey3rd of 131.1L1:23.01 $4.601-Peaceful State
18 Apr 2018Sandown-lakeside1400mBM64G3959.5kgEthan Brown1st of 90.2L1:24.91 $1.90F2-Moana Jewel
10 Mar 2018Flemington1400mOpenG3955.5kgBen Allen5th of 125.1L1:22.37 $111-Bella Martini
23 Feb 2018Moonee Valley1200mOpenG4955kgDamien Oliver8th of 133.9L1:10.78 $5.501-Tulip
10 Oct 2017Mornington1200mMdnG3357kgDamien Oliver1st of 91.3L1:10.98 $2.40F2-Living Doll
19 Sept 2017Wangaratta1170mMdnG3657kgHarry Coffey3rd of 91.1L1:09.24 $3.401-Casares
29 Mar 2017Sandown-hillside1000mOpenG31057.5kgBen Allen5th of 144.5L0:56.00 $51-Freeze Over

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance82-1-225%63%
Good202-3-310%40%
Soft41-2-125%100%
Heavy20-0-10%50%
First-up60-2-20%67%
Second-up51-0-020%20%

Winning distances

1(1440), 1(1400), 1(1200)