Plymouth is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by Glen Thompson, based at Euroa. With 24 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $593,025.
| Date | Track | Dist | Class | Going | Bar | Wgt | Jockey | Result | Margin | Time | SP | Winner / 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Randwick | 1800m | Open | G4 | 3 | 59kg | Zac Lloyd | 4 of 8 | 1.9L | 1:48.66 | 11 | Lindermann |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | S6 | 11 | 50kg | Jackson Radley | 4 of 16 | 2.8L | 1:35.22 | 101 | God's Window |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Flemington | 1400m | Open | G3 | 10 | 57.5kg | Damian Lane | 6 of 13 | 2.1L | 1:21.46 | 26 | Welcometotheshow |
| 9 May 2026 | Caulfield | 2000m | BM100 | S7 | 6 | 59kg | Jamie Mott | 1 of 12 | 0.8L | 2:05.88 | 7.5 | Howlin' Rain |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Flemington | 2000m | BM100 | G3 | 11 | 57kg | Luke Cartwright | 3 of 14 | 2.3L | 2:00.96 | 10 | Too Darn Discreet |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Caulfield | 2000m | Open | G3 | 5 | 57.5kg | Celine Gaudray | 12 of 14 | 4.5L | 2:01.44 | 7 | Ambassadorial |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Albury | 2000m | Open | S6 | 4 | 56.5kg | Luke Currie | 2 of 14 | 1.8L | 2:00.69 | 4.6 | Bianco Vilano |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Flemington | 1600m | Open | G4 | 9 | 55kg | Luke Currie | 4 of 10 | 2.3L | 1:35.05 | 18 | Birdman |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Caulfield | 1400m | Open | G4 | 7 | 59kg | Ben Allen | 4 of 8 | 4L | 1:22.05 | 51 | Tom Kitten |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 3 | — | Ethan Brown | 2 of 5 | 2L | 0:59.44 | — | Davida |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Caulfield | 2400m | Open | G4 | 17 | 51kg | Celine Gaudray | 15 of 18 | 8.6L | 2:29.05 | 61 | Half Yours |
| 11 Oct 2025 | Caulfield | 2400m | Open | G4 | 9 | 53kg | Jamie Melham | 2 of 11 | 0.2L | 2:32.99 | 4 | Brayden Star |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Benalla | 2100m | Open | G3 | 6 | 56kg | Blaike Mc Dougall | 1 of 9 | 0.4L | 2:07.86 | 2.35 | Chasing Aphrodite |
| 13 Sept 2025 | Flemington | 1700m | Open | G4 | 12 | 54kg | Michael Dee | 6 of 16 | 2.9L | 1:42.41 | 6.5 | Golden Path |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Caulfield | 1400m | BM100 | S5 | 11 | 54kg | Michael Dee | 10 of 14 | 9.1L | 1:24.46 | 12 | Sepals |
| 19 Apr 2025 | Randwick | 2000m | Open | S6 | 8 | 56.5kg | Mark Zahra | 3 of 8 | 2.3L | 2:04.70 | 7.5 | Shangri La Spring |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Randwick | 2400m | Open | G4 | 3 | 56.5kg | Mark Zahra | 6 of 18 | 7.9L | 2:29.80 | 9 | Aeliana |
| 22 Mar 2025 | Rosehill | 2000m | Open | G4 | 2 | 56.5kg | Mark Zahra | 4 of 11 | 1.5L | 2:03.25 | 21 | Broadsiding |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Flemington | 1600m | Open | G3 | 4 | 57kg | Craig Williams | 5 of 15 | 3.1L | 1:35.46 | 17 | Feroce |
| 8 Feb 2025 | Caulfield | 1400m | Open | G4 | 1 | 57kg | Blake Shinn | 2 of 8 | 1.5L | 1:24.66 | 10 | Angel Capital |
| 5 Nov 2024 | Flemington | 1800m | Open | G4 | 7 | 57kg | Blake Shinn | 6 of 12 | 2.1L | 1:50.86 | 4.4 | Opening Address |
| 16 Oct 2024 | Caulfield | 1600m | BM70 | G4 | 11 | 56.5kg | Blake Shinn | 5 of 11 | 4.2L | 1:39.03 | 2.7 | Treasurethe Moment |
| 25 Sept 2024 | Bendigo | 1500m | Mdn | G4 | 12 | 58kg | Blake Shinn | 1 of 13 | 1.3L | 1:30.53 | 2.3 | Hot Too Go |
| 8 Sept 2024 | Bendigo | 1300m | Mdn | G4 | 7 | 58kg | Blake Shinn | 3 of 9 | 4.1L | 1:17.46 | 2.6 | Rue De Royale |
| Date | Track | Race | Distance | Class | Jockey | Barrier | Going |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Rosehill | R8 — Five Diamonds | 1800m | Open | Tim Clark | 2 | Good4 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Randwick | R6 — Asahi Super Dry Craven Plate | 1800m | Open | Zac Lloyd | 3 | Good4 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Randwick | R8 — Tab Epsom | 1600m | Open | Jackson Radley | 11 | Soft6 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Flemington | R6 — De Bortoli Tontonan Stakes | 1400m | Open | Damian Lane | 10 | Good4 |
| 9 May 2026 | Caulfield | R8 — Lamaro's After The Last (Bm100) | 2000m | Benchmark 100 | Jamie Mott | 6 | Soft7 |
| 9 May 2026 | Gosford | R9 — Guardian Safety Solutions Gosford Gold Cup | 2100m | Open | — | 13 | Good4 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Flemington | R7 — Flt Lt Peter Armytage (Bm100) | 2000m | Benchmark 100 | Luke Cartwright | 11 | Good4 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Mornington | R8 — Mornington Cup | 2400m | Listed | Ben Allen | — | Good4 |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Caulfield | R8 — Easter Cup | 2000m | — | Luke Currie | — | Good4 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Albury | R7 — Commercial Club Albury ***Big Dance Eligibility*** Albury Gold Cup | 2000m | — | Luke Currie | — | Soft6 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Flemington | R7 — TAB Blamey Stakes | 1600m | Open | Luke Currie | 9 | Good |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Caulfield | R7 — Henley Homes Kevin Heffernan Stakes | 1400m | Open | Ben Allen | 7 | Good |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Caulfield | R9 — Sportsbet Caulfield Cup | 2400m | Open | Celine Gaudray | 17 | Good |
| 11 Oct 2025 | Caulfield | R3 — Sportsbet Herbert Power Stakes | 2400m | Open | Jamie Melham | 9 | Good |
| 27 Sept 2025 | Sandown-hillside | R8 — Quayclean Hcp | 1800m | Open | Michael Dee | 13 | Good |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Benalla | R8 — Bet365 Benalla Cup | 2100m | Open | Blaike Mc Dougall | 6 | — |
| 13 Sept 2025 | Flemington | R10 — Ronald McDonald House Charities Trophy | 1700m | Open | Michael Dee | 12 | Good |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Caulfield | R10 — Sportsbet Feed (Bm100) | 1400m | Benchmark 100 | Michael Dee | 12 | Good |
| 19 Apr 2025 | Randwick | R3 — Toyota Forklifts Frank Packer Plate | 2000m | — | Mark Zahra | 8 | Soft6 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Randwick | R9 — Atc Australian Derby | 2400m | — | Mark Zahra | 3 | Good4 |
| 22 Mar 2025 | Rosehill | R6 — Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas | 2000m | — | Mark Zahra | 2 | Good4 |
| 8 Feb 2025 | Caulfield | R7 — Hyland Race Colours Autumn Stakes | 1400m | — | Blake Shinn | 1 | Good4 |
| 5 Nov 2024 | Flemington | R2 — Tab Trophy | 1800m | — | Blake Shinn | 7 | Good4 |
| 16 Oct 2024 | Caulfield | R2 — Ive > (Bm70) | 1600m | — | Blake Shinn | 12 | Good4 |
| Condition | Starts | Record | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This track | 1 | 0-0-0 | 0% | 0% |
| This distance | 2 | 0-0-0 | 0% | 0% |
| Good | 19 | 2-2-3 | 11% | 37% |
| Soft | 5 | 1-1-1 | 20% | 60% |
| First-up | 5 | 0-1-1 | 0% | 40% |
| Second-up | 5 | 1-0-0 | 20% | 20% |
1(1500), 1(2000), 1(2100)
| Track | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosehill | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Caulfield | 8 | 1 | 3 | 13% | 38% |
| Flemington | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 20% |
| Randwick | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 25% |
| Benalla | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Sandown-hillside | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Albury | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Mornington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Gosford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Zahra | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% |
| Blake Shinn | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% |
| Michael Dee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Blaike Mc Dougall | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Jamie Melham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Celine Gaudray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ben Allen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Luke Currie | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% |
| Luke Cartwright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Jamie Mott | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Damian Lane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jackson Radley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Zac Lloyd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Tim Clark | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Date | Race | Event | Dist | Jockey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2026 | R8 | Lamaro's After The Last (Bm100) | 2000m | Jamie Mott |
| 26 Sept 2025 | R8 | Bet365 Benalla Cup | 2100m | Blaike Mc Dougall |