Police Camp Racehorse Profile

Police Camp is a 10-year-old Gelding, based at Warrnambool. With 53 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $417,250.

Age
10
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warrnambool
Sire
Lawman (FR)
Dam
Fine Threads (GB)
Sire of dam
Barathea (IRE)
Owner
A McGregor, N Rule, J Gavin, Mrs M Gavin, Mrs A Gavin, D Sorensen, S Hyland, P McArthy, T Mahoney, Ms L Hickey, Mrs M Hickey, Mrs K Ryan
Career
53:5-8-6
Prize money
$417,250
Recent form
552x

Police Camp Form Guide

Police Camp — last 46 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
22 Feb 2024Warrnambool2400mBtriaSo58—Campbell Rawiller2nd of 60.5L3:44.54—1-Britannicus
4 May 2023Warrnambool5500mStplH10464kgTom Ryan2nd of 83.5L7:02.74$21.001-Rockstar Ronnie
2 May 2023Warrnambool3450mStplSo6765.5kgCampbell Rawiller5th of 1010.5L4:11.86$21.001-Britannicus
21 Apr 2023Warrnambool3000mBtriaH81—Tom Ryan1st of 51L3:52.16—2-Tolemac
16 Apr 2023Terang1850mMdnH10357.5kgTayla Childs5th of 84.8L2:03.96$14.001-Artocracy
23 Mar 2023Warrnambool3450mStplSo5369.5kgDaniel Small3rd of 43.5L4:20.34$8.001-Historic
28 Aug 2022Ballarat4500mStplH10464kgDaniel Small10th of 1029.2L5:50.17$21.001-St Arnicca
23 Aug 2022Warrnambool2350mMdnH101059.5kgLaura Lafferty5th of 105.2L2:44.79$8.501-Sandman
15 Aug 2022Coleraine2800mBtriaH81—Daniel Small1st of 51.5L3:23.73—2-Tamarack
18 Apr 2022Pakenham3200mStplSo7670kgDaniel Small4th of 619.2L3:47.93$31.001-Valac
25 Mar 2022Warrnambool3450mStplSo5473.5kgWill Gordon5th of 611.5L4:08.94$17.001-Britannicus
14 Mar 2022Warrnambool3300mBM70So5965kgRichard O'donoghue5th of 108L3:54.44$31.001-Count Zero
4 Mar 2022Warrnambool2800mBtriaSo61—Daniel Small1st of 42.3L3:36.61—2-Hierarchal
11 Feb 2022Colac1600mMdnG4959.5kgMelissa Julius6th of 98.3L1:38.35$31.001-Rockarente
15 Aug 2021Coleraine3600mStplSo7173kgWill Gordon5th of 714.8L4:28.65$11.001-Riding High
8 Aug 2021Coleraine3600mStplH10670.5kgRoss O'sullivan7th of 922.2L4:24.11$10.001-Historic
4 July 2021Warrnambool3450mStplH10566kgWill Gordon2nd of 75L4:36.15$21.001-The Dominator
27 June 2021Casterton3800mStplSo6174.5kgWill Gordon4th of 74.4L4:45.53$3.701-Historic
16 May 2021Casterton3800mStplSo71071kgWill Gordon1st of 107L4:34.54$12.002-Longclaw
4 May 2021Warrnambool3450mStplH9165kgWill Gordon5th of 109.2L4:08.91$16.001-Flying Agent
23 Apr 2021Warrnambool2800mBtriaH81—Will Gordon1st of 525L3:49.75—2-Georgethefifth
27 June 2020Casterton3800mStplSo7971.5kgWill Gordon8th of 1044.1L4:37.85$20.001-Shamal
19 June 2020Warrnambool2400mBtriaH102—Will Gordon2nd of 422L3:55.80—1-Elvison
5 May 2020Warrnambool5500mStplSo7466kgTom Ryan6th of 860.5L6:53.28$21.001-Ablaze
28 Apr 2020Warrnambool2800mBtriaSo54—Tom Ryan4th of 7—3:20.29—1-Gold Medals
19 Apr 2020Terang1850mMdnSo5956.5kgLaura Lafferty10th of 1212.1L1:56.50$101.001-Lion's Share
12 Mar 2020Warrnambool2375mMdnSo5868.5kgShane Jackson9th of 920.7L2:33.33$3.301-Historic
28 Feb 2020Warrnambool2800mBtriaSo65—Will Gordon5th of 5—3:25.10—1-Dormello Mo
25 Aug 2019Ballarat4500mStplH10764.5kgWill Gordon6th of 1217L5:29.58$31.001-Tallyho Twinkletoe
8 Aug 2019Warrnambool2000mMdnH81258.5kgWill Gordon7th of 165.5L2:16.03$15.001-Cernan
21 July 2019Pakenham Synthetic3500mStplSo7568kgWill Gordon6th of 721.2L4:18.58$4.001-Wells
7 July 2019Warrnambool3450mStplH10664kgWill Gordon1st of 72.3L4:30.41$6.502-Bit Of A Lad
29 June 2019Casterton3800mStplSo6165kgR Cully1st of 86L4:40.95$4.002-Historic
20 June 2019Warrnambool2053mMdnH10868.5kgWill Gordon3rd of 115.5L2:19.10$4.201-Dariljon
4 June 2019Casterton3800mRstplSo7767.5kgWill Gordon2nd of 81.8L4:44.04$5.001-He's A Genius
19 May 2019Casterton3800mStplSo5164kgWill Gordon4th of 91.1L4:30.91$4.401-Speedy Jax
1 May 2019Warrnambool3450mRstplSo6368kgWill Gordon4th of 1110.2L4:06.70$6.501-Pentomatic
24 Apr 2019Warrnambool2800mBtriaSo66—Tom Ryan1st of 60.5L3:30.47—2-Fulmineus
14 Apr 2019Terang1850mMdnG4858.5kgFred W Kersley9th of 124.8L1:56.94$26.001-American Xpressx
9 Aug 2018Warrnambool3450mRstplH10768.5kgR Cully4th of 915L4:16.65$5.001-I'Ll'Ava'Alf
8 July 2018Warrnambool3450mStplH10364kgWill Gordon3rd of 713.2L4:30.10$6.001-Gold A Plenty
5 June 2018Warrnambool3450mRstplH8265.5kgR Cully1st of 71.3L4:17.56$4.002-John Monash
3 May 2018Warrnambool3200mNhdleSo5465kgTom Ryan2nd of 40.3L3:37.84$5.501-Getting Leggie
7 Jan 2018Warrnambool2009mMdnG41158.5kgDeclan Bates7th of 1312L2:06.67$4.601-Imperial Edition
10 May 2017Sale2400mBtriaG47—R Cully7th of 7—2:56.46—1-Bold Sniper
14 Mar 2017Bendigo1400mMdnG41058kgJack Hill7th of 123.6L1:24.61$21.001-Last Week

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track283-5-511%46%
This distance132-1-315%46%
Good81-1-113%38%
Soft272-4-37%33%
Heavy182-3-211%39%
First-up80-0-30%38%
Second-up70-0-00%0%

Winning distances

2(3800), 2(3450), 1(2800)