Port Guillaume Racehorse Profile

Port Guillaume is a 8-year-old Gelding. With 45 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $657,648.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Sire
Le Havre
Dam
Keira
Sire of dam
Turtle Bowl (IRE)
Owner
Lindsay Park Bloodstock (S Steel), Hong Kong Bloodstock (A Fan), J Damiano, Jump into The Bool (D Hendry), T E Deutsher, Lindsay Park 11 (P Liebenberg), M J Norton, King Frog Racing, T Carman, T C Dwyer, D M Johns, Aus Racing Tours Warrnambool (J Mcgauran), N C Roylance, J Ferguson & Ms M E Ellis
Career
45:7-1-5
Prize money
$657,648
Recent form
x579002913644x835738

Port Guillaume Form Guide

Port Guillaume — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
21 May 2025Terang2800mBarrier TrialS61—Steven Pateman1 of 61L3:33.25—Bignight Rebel
29 Apr 2025Warrnambool3450mStplS6465kgTom Ryan8 of 1037.5L4:11.397.5Duke Of Bedford
13 Apr 2025Pakenham3200mStplS5671.5kgTom Ryan3 of 67.4L3:45.942.9Duke Of Bedford
7 Apr 2025Ballarat2800mBarrier TrialS65—Tom Ryan7 of 69.3L3:38.95—Treasured Crown
22 Mar 2025Moonee Valley2500mBM78S51059kgDakotah Keane7 of 115.2L2:41.7371Bur Dubai
13 Mar 2025Crantr2800mBarrier TrialS62—Tom Ryan2 of 60.8L3:58.58—Wil John
1 Mar 2025Wangaratta2000mOpenG3154kgPatrick Moloney5 of 73.9L2:06.2517Harmonious Senora
7 Feb 2025Colac2000mOpenG3559kgPatrick Moloney3 of 72.1L2:02.1721Picaroon
10 Jan 2025Sale1400mBarrier TrialG42—Hayley Spitse3 of 41.8L1:26.49—Sandpiper
25 Aug 2024Ballarat4500mStplS7564kgTom Ryan4 of 1260L5:24.664.2The Good Fight
20 July 2024Flemington2800mOpenS7955.5kgBlake Shinn6 of 117.8L3:01.788.5Hit The Road Jack
22 June 2024Flemington2540mOpenG4456kgPatrick Moloney3 of 102.3L2:39.1426Born A King
18 May 2024Flemington2800mOpenS71258.5kgLinda Meech9 of 157.1L2:59.37101The Map
1 May 2024Warrnambool3200mHrdleS7765kgChris Mc Carthy2 of 111L3:44.406Chains Of Honour
19 Apr 2024Warrnambool2800mBarrier TrialA5—Tom Ryan2 of 45.3L3:41.05—Sivar
30 Mar 2024Flemington2600mOpenG3756kgCeline Gaudray11 of 1214.2L2:44.02201Mark Twain
11 Mar 2024Morphettville3200mOpenG4454kgJason Holder10 of 1615.4L3:23.4951Excelleration
23 Feb 2024Moonee Valley2500mOpenG3854kgDaniel Moor9 of 146.1L2:37.8561Monbaher
10 Feb 2024Caulfield2000mBM100G4456.5kgHarry Coffey7 of 86.6L2:03.8741Don't Doubt Dory
20 Jan 2024Flemington1600mBM100G4457kgHarry Coffey5 of 66.4L1:36.9931Bermadez
10 Jan 2024Tatura1450mBarrier TrialH82—Mark Pegus2 of 51L1:34.65—Alhambra Lad
15 July 2023Flemington2800mOpenG4256kgHarry Coffey5 of 109.3L2:55.538.5Mimi's Award
1 July 2023Flemington2600mOpenS5356.5kgHarry Coffey8 of 1110.6L2:44.854.6Mimi's Award
17 June 2023Flemington2540mOpenG41354kgHarry Coffey1 of 140.8L2:38.4126Rolls
4 May 2023Warrnambool3200mNhdleH10968kgTom Ryan6 of 915.3L3:44.174.8Circle The Sun
16 Apr 2023Pakenham3200mRhdleH10371kgTom Ryan3 of 67L3:51.852.6Nelson
29 Mar 2023Terang2800mBarrier TrialS61—Tom Ryan1 of 70.8L3:45.64—Killourney
24 Feb 2023Crantr2400mBarrier TrialG44—Tom Ryan4 of 622L2:40.13—Solodka
15 Feb 2023Tatura1100mBarrier TrialG35—Tom Ryan5 of 64.4L1:06.42—Lord Domino
12 Oct 2022Caulfield2400mBM84S7659kgMichael Dee7 of 914.8L2:33.6121Port Philip
24 Sept 2022Mornington2400mOpenS5454kgMichael Dee4 of 106.7L2:31.9521Saracen Knight
28 Aug 2022Ballarat3250mMhdleH10469.5kgSteven Pateman1 of 102.5L4:02.712.6Double You Tee
15 Aug 2022Coleraine2800mBarrier TrialH82—Steven Pateman2 of 51.3L3:28.24—Star Stock
6 Aug 2022Flemington2530mOpenS6754kgMichael Dee5 of 96.3L2:44.6131Horrifying
16 July 2022Flemington2000mOpenS6154.5kgDaniel Stackhouse11 of 128.6L2:05.5421Hezashocka
1 July 2022Traralgon2800mBarrier TrialS61—Steven Pateman1 of 50.3L3:54.18—Wailua
18 June 2022Flemington2540mOpenS7458kgMichael Dee4 of 82.3L2:45.378.5Saracen Knight
28 May 2022Caulfield2000mBM100S5555kgMichael Dee3 of 91.7L2:03.1821No Effort
12 May 2022Crantr2800mBarrier TrialH81—Steven Pateman1 of 54L3:27.07—Olmeto
27 Apr 2022Warrnambool2400mBarrier TrialS56—Aaron J Mitchell6 of 648.5L3:12.57—Onset
19 Mar 2022Flemington2000mOpenG4756kgJamie Mott8 of 915.1L2:02.2826Pondus
26 Feb 2022Caulfield2000mOpenG3259kgLuke Nolen5 of 83.6L2:02.6641Defibrillate
7 Feb 2022Crantr1190mBarrier TrialG48—Luke Nolen8 of 10—1:12.14—Tycoon Bec
2 Nov 2021Flemington3200mOpenG42252kgHarry Coffey21 of 2333.1L3:17.43101Verry Elleegant
16 Oct 2021Caulfield2400mOpenS6652kgHarry Coffey10 of 189.1L2:30.8841Incentivise
2 Oct 2021Flemington2520mOpenS51056kgDaniel Stackhouse16 of 1613.9L2:37.7319Grand Promenade
18 Sept 2021Caulfield2000mOpenG4956kgJamie Mott6 of 163.4L2:01.80101Nonconformist
4 Sept 2021Moonee Valley1600mOpenS6959kgLuke Nolen13 of 137.8L1:38.7526Superstorm
9 Aug 2021Crantr1190mBarrier TrialH84—Cory Parish4 of 10—1:15.60—Inverloch
13 Sept 2020Fr - Longchamp2400mOpenG0958.5kgCristian Demuro10 of 1015.5L2:24.762.9Mogul

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-0-033%33%
This distance11-0-0100%100%
Good182-0-211%22%
Soft223-1-214%27%
Heavy41-0-125%50%
Synthetic11-0-0100%100%
First-up72-0-029%29%
Second-up71-0-214%43%

Winning distances

1(2000), 1(2100), 1(2150), 1(2500), 1(2540), 1(3250), 1(3900)