Probabeel Racehorse Profile

Probabeel is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by J W Richards, based at Matamata (Nz). With 28 career starts and 12 wins, it has earned $4,238,478.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
J W Richards
Trained at
Matamata (Nz)
Sire
Savabeel
Dam
Far Fetched (NZ)
Sire of dam
Pins
Owner
B J Lindsay Mnzm & Mrs J E A Lindsay
Career
28:12-8-0
Prize money
$4,238,478
Last start
12 Feb 2022
Recent form
215X

Probabeel Form Guide

Probabeel — last 23 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 Oct 2021Moonee Valley2040mOpenSo5557kgBrett Prebble5th of 87.1L2:06.97 $121-State Of Rest
9 Oct 2021Caulfield2000mOpenG3157kgBrett Prebble1st of 50.1L2:01.51 $82-Nonconformist
25 Sept 2021Sandown-hillside1800mOpenG4257kgBrett Prebble2nd of 52L1:49.20 $7.501-Zaaki
18 Sept 2021Caulfield1400mOpenG4257kgBrett Prebble5th of 161.2L1:23.07 $51-Sierra Sue
28 Aug 2021Caulfield1200mOpenG4960kgDamian Lane1st of 90.2L1:10.58 $1.95F2-Chassis
17 Apr 2021Randwick1600mOpenG4657kgKerrin Mc Evoy2nd of 130.1L1:35.86 $2.15F1-Nettoyer
9 Apr 2021Randwick1200mBtriaH81—Kerrin Mc Evoy1st of 80.8L1:15.01 2-Blue Soldier
13 Mar 2021Moonee Valley1600mOpenSo6957kgDamian Lane12th of 1512L1:39.82 $3.50F1-Mugatoo
20 Feb 2021Caulfield1400mOpenG4957kgDamian Lane1st of 90.5L1:22.76 $3.50E2-Arcadia Queen
6 Feb 2021Caulfield1200mOpenG41160kgDamian Lane1st of 111.3L1:09.66 $2.70F2-Paul's Regret
28 Jan 2021Geelong1000mBtriaSo57—Damian Lane7th of 1110L0:59.50 1-How Womantic
24 Oct 2020Moonee Valley2040mOpenSo7255.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy7th of 144.5L2:08.46 $101-Sir Dragonet
3 Oct 2020Randwick1600mOpenG41552.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy1st of 171L1:32.86 $6.502-Funstar
19 Sept 2020Randwick1400mOpenG4257kgKerrin Mc Evoy1st of 91.3L1:22.64 $2.45F2-Cuba
8 Sept 2020Randwick1050mBtriaG47—Kerrin Mc Evoy7th of 95.5L1:03.63 1-Bivouac
22 Aug 2020Randwick1200mOpenSo6256.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy2nd of 100.3L1:11.23 $181-Roheryn
14 Aug 2020Randwick-kensington850mBtriaH84—Kerrin Mc Evoy4th of 83.9L0:50.51 1-Farnan
31 July 2020Randwick-kensington850mBtriaH98—Kerrin Mc Evoy8th of 97L0:51.67 1-Savatiano
28 Mar 2020Rosehill2000mOpenSo7656kgKerrin Mc Evoy2nd of 130.3L2:08.28 $4.801-Shout The Bar
14 Mar 2020Rosehill1500mOpenH9454.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy2nd of 61.3L1:35.26 $3.201-Funstar
17 Feb 2020Randwick1000mBtriaSo65—Glen Boss5th of 102.6L0:59.33 1-Con Te Partiro
5 Oct 2019Randwick1600mOpenSo6656kgKerrin Mc Evoy2nd of 63.3L1:37.31 $2.401-Funstar
21 Sept 2019Randwick1400mOpenSo7156kgKerrin Mc Evoy2nd of 90.1L1:23.04 $151-Funstar

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track54-0-080%80%
This distance74-1-057%71%
Good128-2-067%83%
Soft134-5-031%69%
Heavy30-1-00%33%
First-up63-2-050%83%
Second-up64-1-067%83%

Winning distances

1(2000), 2(1600), 4(1400), 4(1200), 1(1100)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Caulfield65583%83%
Moonee Valley3000%0%
Sandown-hillside1010%100%
Randwick31333%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brett Prebble52340%60%
Damian Lane43375%75%
Kerrin Mcevoy2010%50%
Kerrin Mc Evoy21250%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
12 Feb 2022R9Lamaro''s Bellmaine Stakes1200mBrett Prebble
9 Oct 2021R6Neds Might And Power2000mBrett Prebble
28 Aug 2021R6W.W. Cockram Stakes1200mDamian Lane
20 Feb 2021R6Lamaro''s Sth Melb. Futurity1400mDamian Lane
6 Feb 2021R7Lamaro''s Bellmaine Stks1200mDamian Lane
19 Sept 2020R5Bill Ritchie Stakes1400mKerrin Mc Evoy