Purest Racehorse Profile

Purest is a 7-year-old Mare, based at Dubbo. With 61 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $71,170.

Age
7
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Dubbo
Sire
Stratum
Dam
Chaste
Sire of dam
Lonhro
Owner
Jones Partnership
Career
61:3-8-4
Prize money
$71,170
Recent form
6426

Purest Form Guide

Purest — last 48 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Mar 2020Dubbo1200mBM58G41455kgBilly Cray9th of 144.2L1:10.33 $411-Catcha Crown
12 Mar 2020Gunnedah1300mBM58G4654kgBilly Cray6th of 136.2L1:16.29 $811-Burbank
22 Feb 2020Condob1400mOpenG3662kgJulia Presits2nd of 70.2L1:25.56 $151-On A Promise
15 Feb 2020Bedbng1100mOpenG4562kgJulia Presits4th of 95.2L1:04.83 $131-Military Bay
1 Feb 2020Geurie1400mOpenG3462kgMichael Gray6th of 811L1:23.43 $191-Drummed Out
19 Jan 2020Cowra1375mCls 3G4654kgAndrew Banks9th of 127.6L1:24.01 $811-Kopaonik
30 Dec 2019Dubbo1600mCls 3G4754kgWendy Peel5th of 76.8L1:35.14 $151-Drusilla
26 Dec 2019Wellington1400mBM50Fi21157kgRasit Yetimova12th of 125.6L1:26.00 $61-Dad's Boy
28 Nov 2019Narromine1300mBM58G3154kgAshley Morgan4th of 123.4L1:17.68 $211-Lulu's Destiny
10 Nov 2019Warren1000mBM58G3154kgBilly Cray5th of 134.5L0:58.22 $511-Fussdinado
20 July 2019Carind1400mBM66G3854kgRasit Yetimova3rd of 104.3L1:22.70 $101-Zoutenant
6 July 2019Dubbo1620mCls 3G4554kgRasit Yetimova6th of 125.8L1:36.10 $171-Helstar
30 June 2019Dubbo1310mBM58So51054kgRasit Yetimova7th of 133.9L1:17.63 $411-Griffin's Gaze
14 June 2019Dubbo1300mBM58So51154kgRasit Yetimova10th of 146.3L1:16.50 $1511-Skin Deep
27 May 2019Dubbo1300mBM58G4956kgRasit Yetimova8th of 143.9L1:17.42 $811-Squared
11 May 2019Cobar1370mCls 2G3754kgRasit Yetimova1st of 70.5L1:24.08 $82-Engaging
29 Apr 2019Narromine1600mBM58G3854kgJohn Kehoe7th of 104L1:36.79 $1011-Some Nights
30 Mar 2019Warren1600mBM50G3357kgAndrew Banks6th of 105.1L1:38.79 $211-Butter Toast
23 Mar 2019Narrab1500mBM58G3854kgBilly Cray2nd of 95.5L1:31.38 $101-Tennessee Man
4 Mar 2019Cowra1375mCls 2G4654kgAndrew Banks6th of 115.1L1:24.73 $1011-Say Madam
23 Feb 2019Gunnedah1300mBM50Fi2757kgAnthony Cavallo12th of 1410L1:17.73 $311-Redirect
10 Feb 2019Dubbo1300mBM58G4354kgDaniel A Northey7th of 123.2L1:17.01 $611-Tokyo Bullet
31 Jan 2019Parkes800mCls 2G3257kgAnthony Cavallo5th of 75.4L0:45.50 $101-French Giggle
15 Jan 2019Gunnedah1000mBM58G3456.5kgReece Jones4th of 74L0:56.40 $211-Finne Realta
29 Dec 2018Trangi800mOpenG3762kgMichael Wade2nd of 80.2L0:45.18 $41-Gadfly
11 Sept 2018Tamworth1200mCls 2G4554kgWendy Peel10th of 1018L1:10.76 $511-Rubel
3 Mar 2018Cowra1375mBM50G3560kgAlena Skerritt7th of 126.2L1:25.13 $71-Wollartant
14 Jan 2018Wellington1100mCls 1G41055.5kgAnthony Cavallo5th of 134.2L1:04.86 $9.501-Incision
12 Dec 2017Orange1400mBM50G31159.5kgJeff Penza13th of 139.1L1:22.57 $261-Diamond Charlie
12 Nov 2017Warren1000mBM54G3358.5kgChelsea Ings12th of 1310L0:57.29 $61-Tuncoona
4 Nov 2017Dubbo1200mCls 1So5356kgAnthony Cavallo2nd of 110.8L1:10.97 $6.501-Our Sebring
4 June 2017Dubbo1400mMdnG41357kgChad Lever5th of 145.8L1:24.21 $5.501-Orry Boy
21 May 2017Parkes1400mMdnH8357kgJean Van Overmeire3rd of 123.3L1:27.32 $41-Prince Planet
14 May 2017Dubbo1400mMdnG4257kgAnthony Cavallo2nd of 114.5L1:22.97 $151-Kingsbridge
1 May 2017Dubbo1300mMdnG31155.5kgAnthony Cavallo4th of 140.8L1:17.30 $261-Espresso Martini
16 Apr 2017Mudgee1600mMdnG3656.5kgAnthony Cavallo10th of 147.7L1:38.13 $211-Foxteller
19 Feb 2017Dubbo1100mMdnG31055kgAnthony Cavallo12th of 1411L1:02.35 $131-Where's Emma
5 Feb 2017Mudgee1000mBtriaG36—P King6th of 108.4L1:01.78 1-Schedule
7 Oct 2016Ipswich1690mMdnG3658kgPaul Hammersley6th of 94.5L1:42.86 $2.25F1-Naytellrhi Miss
25 Sept 2016Sunshine Coast1600mMdnG3457kgPaul Hammersley2nd of 141L1:38.12 $2.90F1-Brightnbreezy
18 Sept 2016Sunshine Coast1400mMdnSo7355.5kgPaul Hammersley5th of 133.8L1:25.71 $61-Toni May
31 Aug 2016Sunshine Coast1200mMdnG3255kgPaul Hammersley5th of 142.1L1:11.77 $41-Reigning Thunder
21 Aug 2016Sunshine Coast1200mMdnSo5556.5kgPaul Hammersley2nd of 131.3L1:13.61 $3.801-I Can't See Who
7 Aug 2016Sunshine Coast1200mMdnG3555.5kgPaul Hammersley3rd of 131.1L1:12.40 $131-Top Peak
18 Sept 2015Bathurst1100mMdnG3855kgJeff Penza9th of 910L1:03.73 $311-Filibuster
29 Aug 2015Hawkesbury1000mMdnSo51056.5kgAndrew Gibbons10th of 1010L0:57.66 $211-Duty Dude
14 Aug 2015Warwick Farm809mBtriaG42—Tim Clark2nd of 70.2L0:49.90 1-Ultimate Fantasy
24 July 2015Warwick Farm740mBtriaSy7—Joshua Parr7th of 7—0:44.70 1-Serve And Volley

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track152-2-013%27%
This distance90-2-20%44%
Firm20-0-00%0%
Good493-6-26%22%
Soft90-2-10%33%
Heavy10-0-10%100%
First-up71-1-114%43%
Second-up70-1-10%29%

Winning distances

1(1400), 1(1370), 1(1000)