Readabeel Racehorse Profile

Readabeel is a 6-year-old Mare, based at Kembla Grange. With 32 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $59,825.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Kembla Grange
Sire
Savabeel
Dam
Read My Lips (NZ)
Sire of dam
Pins
Owner
A Bertuccio
Career
32:2-2-4
Prize money
$59,825
Recent form
3361

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
Firm20-1-00%50%
Good181-1-36%28%
Soft70-0-10%14%
Heavy51-0-020%20%
First-up50-0-10%20%
Second-up50-1-00%20%

Winning distances

1(1800), 1(1200)