Red Phantom Racehorse Profile

Red Phantom is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at 3. With 28 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $273,950.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
3
Sire
Estidhkaar
Dam
Quiet Please
Sire of dam
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Owner
L Fong, S Jessen, D P Jessen, Love Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs J Love), M M C D Syndicate (Mgr: M L Streete), H M Giles, G R Dawson, P J Cornwell, Miss D T White, Mrs P A Harley, G R Harley, Mrs R J Turner, K G Turner, Dr R L Gaudreau & Wickham Racing (Mgr: M J Di Natale)
Career
28:5-6-2
Prize money
$273,950
Recent form
10x266377x5x38651226

Red Phantom Form Guide

Red Phantom — last 29 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
3 May 2025Caulfield1400mBM84G3155.5kgLuke Cartwright6 of 125L1:23.137Sunshineinmypocket
18 Apr 2025Cranbourne1400mOpenG4255kgCraig Newitt2 of 50.2L1:23.123.9Bank Maur
5 Apr 2025Caulfield1400mBM84G3554.5kgLuke Cartwright2 of 131L1:22.7218Rhinoceros
9 Mar 2025Echuca1400mOpenG4454kgJake Duffy1 of 90.2L1:24.0621Capper Thirtynine
21 Feb 2025Moonee Valley1200mBM78G3256.5kgJordan Childs5 of 102.8L1:09.8914Fission
8 Feb 2025Caulfield1600mBM74G4659kgBen Melham6 of 73.3L1:38.047.5Unthinkable
18 Jan 2025Flemington1400mBM84G31054.5kgCraig Williams8 of 144.7L1:21.936Is It Me
28 Dec 2024Moonee Valley1200mBM70G4161.5kgRhys Mc Leod3 of 101.7L1:11.2319Mytemptation
9 Dec 2024Ballarat900mBarrier TrialG410—Rhys Mc Leod9 of 1011.5L0:52.65—Orlabent
29 July 2024Pakenham Synthetic1400mBM70SY0762kgJye Mcneil5 of 116.8L1:23.148Alectrona
4 May 2024Caulfield1400mBM84G41455.5kgDeclan Bates7 of 153.5L1:23.1117Chorlton Lane
13 Apr 2024Bendigo1400mBM84G31155.5kgPatrick Moloney7 of 113.9L1:22.8115Chorlton Lane
23 Mar 2024Moonee Valley1500mBM84G41055.5kgJohn Allen3 of 120.2L1:30.807.5Sir Davy
10 Mar 2024Echuca1400mOpenG4354kgJake Duffy6 of 91.7L1:23.2410Imperial Lad
23 Feb 2024Moonee Valley1200mBM78G3259kgJamie Mott6 of 92.5L1:10.589.5Show Some Decorum
4 Feb 2024Sale1200mBM78G3559kgJamie Mott2 of 72.3L1:09.864.4Show Some Decorum
9 Nov 2023Flemington1600mBM80S5858.5kgRhys Mc Leod14 of 165.55L1:37.0126Picaroon
22 Oct 2023Horsham1400mBM70G4561kgRhys Mc Leod1 of 130.5L1:23.033Dothraki
4 Aug 2023Ballarat Synthetic1500mBM70SY0361kgRhys Mc Leod2 of 50.1L1:31.212.1Fiasco Tess
15 July 2023Morphettville Parks1950mBM70S5361kgRobbie P Downey2 of 72L2:06.601.95Jaguary
4 July 2023Ballarat Synthetic1500mBM64SY0462kgRhys Mc Leod1 of 114.8L1:30.502.3Quite The Lass
23 June 2023Ballarat Synthetic1400mBM64SY0560kgRobbie P Downey1 of 122.3L1:23.4418Le Ferrari
25 May 2023Pakenham1400mCls 1S7561kgMark Zahra6 of 810L1:26.103.9Jabbawockeez
16 May 2023Werribee1100mBarrier TrialH82—Mark Zahra2 of 73.5L1:08.18—Galleon
15 Feb 2023Tatura1450mBarrier TrialG32—Rhys Mc Leod2 of 72L1:27.62—Emissary
3 Feb 2023Moonee Valley1200mBM64S6161kgJamie Mott7 of 96.7L1:12.4112Holymanz
1 Oct 2022Murtoa1600mBM64S6761kgRhys Mc Leod5 of 122.5L1:37.634.6Play On Words
5 Sept 2022Crantr990mBarrier TrialH101—Damien Oliver1 of 111.5L1:00.13—Lips Don't Lie
21 Oct 2021G B - Wolverhampton1408mNovSY0359.5kgDavid Probert1 of 120.5L1:30.4826Mumcat

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance134-2-031%46%
Good152-3-213%47%
Soft70-2-00%29%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
Synthetic53-1-060%80%
First-up71-1-114%43%
Second-up41-1-025%50%

Winning distances

3(1400), 1(1408), 1(1500)