Regal Access Racehorse Profile

Regal Access is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by Graeme Ballantyne, based at Karnup. With 11 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $56,140.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Graeme Ballantyne
Trained at
Karnup
Sire
Mahuta
Dam
Amusement Park
Sire of dam
Bletchley Park (IRE)
Owner
Mrs K L Barker
Career
11:3-2-1
Prize money
$56,140
Last start
12 Aug 2023
Recent form
x125

Regal Access Form Guide

Regal Access — last 15 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
5 July 2023Belmont Park1200mCls 3So6358.5kgAustin Galati2nd of 100.5L1:13.47$3.101-Villeins
22 June 2023Pinjarra1200mCls 3So5860kgPaul Harvey1st of 131L1:12.46$5.502-Norich
12 June 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaSo61—Paul Harvey1st of 100.2L0:56.84—2-Divine Flirt
22 Feb 2023Ascot1100mCls 3G4860kgPaul Harvey4th of 102.4L1:05.15$3.401-Lady Tornado
8 Feb 2023Belmont Park1000mCls 3G4159.5kgPaul Harvey2nd of 80.5L0:58.52$2.401-Wednesday
19 Oct 2022Ascot1000mCls 1G41060kgPaul Harvey1st of 121.5L0:58.47$3.902-Invincible Ruby
6 July 2022Belmont Park1200mCls 1So5560kgJason Whiting5th of 122L1:12.91$5.501-Honey Dew
23 June 2022Pinjarra1200mMdnH9858kgJason Whiting1st of 140.2L1:13.21$5.502-Fruit Loops
9 June 2022Pinjarra1000mMdnSo61058kgJason Whiting3rd of 134.1L0:57.27$4.801-Kamarshall
30 May 2022Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—Jason Whiting2nd of 70.5L0:57.80—1-Magical Gem
9 Feb 2022Belmont Park1200mMdnG4557kgJason Whiting11st of 127L1:13.18$21.001-Rokanori
25 Jan 2022Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—Jason Whiting2nd of 100.5L0:58.48—1-Harmika
4 Oct 2021Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Jason Whiting1st of 80.2L0:57.63—2-Plemont
20 Sept 2021Lark Hill950mBtriaG45—Jason Whiting5th of 93.8L0:57.00—1-Real Danger
6 Sept 2021Lark Hill400mBtriaSo57—Jason Whiting7th of 85.1L0:24.85—1-Master Buddha

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track40-2-00%50%
This distance62-1-033%50%
Good41-1-025%50%
Soft61-1-117%50%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
First-up52-1-140%80%
Second-up31-1-033%67%

Winning distances

2(1200), 1(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Belmont Park5020%40%
Pinjarra42350%75%
Ascot21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jarrad Noske1000%0%
Austin Galati1010%100%
Paul Harvey52340%60%
Jason Whiting41225%50%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
22 June 2023R9Melb. Cup Tour @ Pij 3/8 (C3)1200mPaul Harvey
19 Oct 2022R5Quayclean Hcp (C1)1000mPaul Harvey
23 June 2022R5Electrical Consultancy Wa Mdn1200mJason Whiting