Roman Doll Racehorse Profile

Roman Doll is a 7-year-old Mare, based at Eagle Farm. With 33 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $79,300.

Age
7
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Sire
Longhorn
Dam
Star Council
Sire of dam
Langfuhr (CAN)
Owner
N J B Anderson & Ms A M Walmsley
Career
33:3-4-4
Prize money
$79,300
Recent form
288X

Roman Doll Form Guide

Roman Doll — last 21 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
18 Mar 2020Doomben2040mBM65G4954kgCorey Bayliss10th of 144.4L2:06.67 $171-Fastnet Cyclone
4 Mar 2020Doomben1615mBM65G4654kgCorey Bayliss3rd of 121.2L1:39.56 $311-Downloading
23 Feb 2020Sunshine Coast1400mBM68G4254kgCorey Bayliss5th of 105.2L1:24.43 $311-Fabulonh
23 Nov 2019Doomben2020mBM70G31354kgBoris Thornton8th of 145.5L2:04.62 $1011-Dixie Preacher
5 Nov 2019Gold Coast2200mBM60G41157kgScott Galloway8th of 115.1L2:18.96 $111-Rocbolt
25 Sept 2019Doomben2050mRST65G4756.5kgJames Orman9th of 1111L2:07.42 $61-Advance Warning
7 Sept 2019Eagle Farm1825mCls 3G4757kgJames Orman3rd of 101.4L1:53.93 $411-Picaro
18 Aug 2019Sunshine Coast1800mCls 4G4554kgScott Galloway5th of 74.3L1:52.23 $4.401-Picka Plum
27 July 2019Eagle Farm1840mCls 3G3957kgCorey Bayliss9th of 125.9L1:54.08 $311-Borazon
13 July 2019Doomben1615mCls 3So5457kgCorey Bayliss3rd of 90.7L1:36.46 $171-Smokey Diamond
5 June 2019Doomben1350mCls 3G3254kgCorey Bayliss7th of 93.5L1:19.51 $511-Skate To Paris
13 Jan 2019Sunshine Coast2200mBM65G4255kgMicheal Hellyer4th of 114.2L2:20.32 $81-Subsolar
22 Dec 2018Eagle Farm2200mBM75G4554kgMicheal Hellyer9th of 154.6L2:14.92 $311-Happy Go Plucky
14 Dec 2018Sunshine Coast2200mBM62So6155kgMicheal Hellyer1st of 82.3L2:22.06 $72-Bronzegate
30 Nov 2018Ipswich2150mRST65G31254kgDale Smith7th of 123L2:16.87 $8.501-Oakfield Monarch
18 Nov 2018Sunshine Coast1800mBM75So5154kgCorey Bayliss6th of 94.1L1:52.09 $9.501-She Goes Pop
20 Oct 2018Doomben1600mCls 3So51155.5kgCorey Bayliss10th of 136L1:37.51 $411-Bryneich
7 Mar 2018Ipswich1700mCls 2H10957kgBoris Thornton2nd of 90.8L1:49.94 $4.601-Shuda Known Better
18 Feb 2018Sunshine Coast1600mCls 1G4455kgBoris Thornton1st of 120.1L1:37.87 $5.502-Miss Severina
19 Dec 2017Deagon1200mBtriaG47—Boris Thornton3rd of 80.5L1:12.09 1-Snitzel's Belle
10 Apr 2016Sunshine Coast1400mCls 1G4356.5kgAnthony Allen15th of 1613L1:25.16 $151-Perforation

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track133-1-123%38%
This distance30-0-00%0%
Good211-1-25%19%
Soft92-0-222%44%
Heavy30-3-00%100%
First-up61-1-017%33%
Second-up50-0-10%20%

Winning distances

1(2200), 1(1600), 1(1300)