Saint Katarina Racehorse Profile

Saint Katarina is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Goolwa. With 27 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $106,740.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Goolwa
Sire
Snitzel
Dam
St. Katherine
Sire of dam
Barathea (IRE)
Owner
G Harvey
Career
27:2-6-5
Prize money
$106,740
Recent form
2226

Saint Katarina Form Guide

Saint Katarina — last 29 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
8 Jan 2020Sandown-lakeside2100mBM70G31054kgDwayne Dunn6th of 115.7L2:14.36 $131-Clean Acheeva
29 Dec 2019Mornington2045mBM64G3455kgJye Mcneil2nd of 101L2:08.22 $4.801-Taikun Warrior
6 Dec 2019Moonee Valley2040mBM70G3355kgDwayne Dunn2nd of 102.8L2:06.30 $171-Nerve Not Verve
26 Nov 2019Kyneton1850mBM58So6958kgMr C Douglas2nd of 100.2L2:00.64 $3.20F1-Evolvement
14 Nov 2019Seymour2034mBM58G41058kgJason Maskiell4th of 110.3L2:09.77 $61-Friday Funday
1 Nov 2019Tatura1980mBM58G3158kgJason Maskiell3rd of 61.2L2:03.03 $3.10F1-South Bend
24 Oct 2019Ballarat1600mBM64G4958kgMr C Douglas7th of 96.2L1:40.01 $211-Shandy
6 Oct 2019Bairnsdale1600mBM64G3457kgJye Mcneil6th of 126.7L1:37.83 $8.501-Epic Moment
16 Aug 2019Geelong1530mBM64H10258kgBen Melham7th of 812L1:36.50 $8.501-Cash For Diamonds
6 Feb 2019Randwick-kensington1800mBM70G3356kgTommy Berry4th of 102.7L1:48.08 $61-Ahmad
23 Jan 2019Canterbury1900mBM72G4655.5kgBrenton Avdulla7th of 84.1L1:58.33 $5.501-Ivy's Court
9 Jan 2019Canterbury1900mBM72So6954.5kgBrenton Avdulla2nd of 90.2L1:58.18 $6.501-Ivy's Court
4 Jan 2019Canterbury1900mBM70G4855.5kgBrenton Avdulla2nd of 111.3L1:57.05 $101-San Francisco
5 Dec 2018Warwick Farm2200mBM70G4756kgTommy Berry5th of 121.9L2:17.43 $81-Devil's Lair
10 Nov 2018Newcastle1850mCls 1G4957kgLee Magorrian1st of 91L1:55.07 $3.80F2-Captain's Legend
27 Oct 2018Kembla Grange1600mCls 2G4755kgLee Magorrian3rd of 83.1L1:37.05 $8.501-Esteem Spirit
13 Oct 2018Kembla Grange1400mBM64H9757kgLee Magorrian4th of 114L1:26.50 $261-Cuban Royale
2 Oct 2018Rosehill1030mBtriaG44—Tye Angland4th of 53.1L1:04.76 1-Playard
30 May 2018Warwick Farm1600mBM70So6855kgGlyn Schofield11th of 1112L1:39.56 $311-Sweet Victory
17 May 2018Kembla Grange2000mCls 1G4455.5kgBlake Shinn2nd of 113L2:05.03 $3.20F1-Porky Pies
26 Apr 2018Kembla Grange2000mBM65G3756kgBlake Shinn3rd of 71.1L2:06.66 $2.80F1-La Courbette
12 Apr 2018Wyong1600mCls 1G4356.5kgTye Angland4th of 81.9L1:35.81 $71-Penske
9 Mar 2018Newcastle1600mMdnG4856.5kgJ Bowman1st of 90.8L1:36.71 $5.502-Kathmandu
20 Feb 2018Wyong1600mMdnG4456kgBlake Shinn5th of 101.1L1:37.86 $3.801-Flying
31 Jan 2018Kembla Grange1400mMdnG3657.5kgBrenton Avdulla3rd of 71.2L1:26.16 $9.501-Wedgie
22 Jan 2018Rosehill900mBtriaG45—Lee Magorrian5th of 106.9L0:53.30 1-Swaffham Bulbeck
8 Jan 2018Rosehill900mBtriaG47—Yusuke Ichikawa7th of 75.2L0:55.10 1-And So It Goes
1 Aug 2017Rosehill900mBtriaSo59—Adam Hyeronimus9th of 106.2L0:54.60 1-Champagne Cuddles
30 Mar 2017Rosehill900mBtriaSo67—Charles Bishop7th of 97.5L0:54.30 1-General Mu

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance10-0-10%100%
Good212-4-510%52%
Soft40-2-00%50%
Heavy20-0-00%0%
First-up30-0-10%33%
Second-up30-0-10%33%

Winning distances

1(1850), 1(1600)