Sea Master Racehorse Profile

Sea Master is a 6-year-old Gelding, trained by Ruth Carr, based at Beverley.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Ruth Carr
Trained at
Beverley
Sire
Sea The Stars
Dam
Altesse
Sire of dam
Hernando
Prize money
$0
Last start
4 May 2026
Recent form
4267-1

Sea Master Form Guide

Sea Master — last 11 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
15 Apr 2026Beverley2435mClass 6Good To Soft8128kgJoanna Mason1—2:38.73——
16 Oct 2025—2836mClass 6Standard3135kg—7—3:22.89——
1 Oct 2025—2813mClass 6Soft2133kg—6—3:14.75——
14 Sept 2025—2509mClass 6Good To Soft2125kg—2—2:48.88——
26 Aug 2025—3219mClass 6Good To Firm6138kg—4—3:31.48——
14 Aug 2025—3248mClass 6Good To Firm3139kg—2—3:39.04——
17 July 2025—2630mClass 6Good10127kg—1—2:50.84——
4 July 2025—2435mClass 6Good To Firm5120kg—2—2:36.07——
14 June 2025—2376mClass 6Good To Firm2130kg—3—2:31.49——
31 May 2025—2836mClass 5Standard3118kg—3—3:5.75——
21 Nov 2024—3312mClass 6Standard4133kg—4—3:39.47——

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track61-2-117%67%
This distance71-1-014%29%
Good111-2-39%55%
Soft80-1-00%13%
First-up51-0-120%40%
Second-up40-0-20%50%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Beverley21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Joanna Mason1000%0%
James Sullivan111100%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
4 May 2026R6Churchill Tyres Handicap2414mJames Sullivan