Seatonic Racehorse Profile

Seatonic is a 3-year-old Filly, based at Ballarat. With 10 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $174,350.

Age
3
Sex
Filly
Trained at
Ballarat
Sire
Sebring
Dam
Sistonic
Sire of dam
Bel Esprit
Owner
Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd (Mgr: C B McKenna), Mrs J M McKenna, Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Reservoir Donkeys (Mgr: F J Cassel), A Makiv, T Joyce, Mrs J S Joyce, H R Skene & J H Batchelor
Career
10:4-2-0
Prize money
$174,350
Recent form
0X10

Seatonic Form Guide

Seatonic — last 5 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
7 Mar 2020Flemington1100mOpenSo5454.5kgBrett Prebble10th of 115.8L1:04.10 $211-Sangria
19 Feb 2020Sandown-hillside1000mBM70So7259.5kgTeodore Nugent1st of 62.8L0:58.76 $2.15F2-Beautiful Bee
8 June 2019Swan Hill975mMdnSo5956kgHarry Coffey1st of 110.2L0:56.98 $1.80F2-Miss Smarty Pants
17 May 2019Cranbourne1000mMdnG4257kgJye Mcneil2nd of 90.1L0:59.10 $51-Lesage
30 Apr 2019Warrnambool1000mOpenSo6957kgJye Mcneil2nd of 112.5L0:59.94 $61-Ginny Ann

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance94-2-044%67%
Good30-1-00%33%
Soft63-1-050%67%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
First-up31-1-033%67%
Second-up20-1-00%50%

Winning distances

3(1000), 1(975)