She's Heavenly Racehorse Profile

She's Heavenly is a 3-year-old Filly, trained by Tony & Maddysen Sears, based at Toowoomba. With 4 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $61,300.

Age
3
Sex
Filly
Trainer
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Trained at
Toowoomba
Sire
Nicconi
Dam
Baroque Pearl
Sire of dam
Piccolo (GB)
Owner
Ms M L Sears, Mrs L J Sears, E Carr, L Carr, Mrs P A Howard, Ms T A Bell, Miss N Bell, Miss E J English, J Saikrajang, C McCloskey, Ms M Conrecode, Mrs E Conrecode & Mrs C Walsh
Career
4:2-0-1
Prize money
$61,300
Last start
4 Sept 2021
Recent form
11X3

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-0-10%100%
This distance21-0-150%100%
Good31-0-133%67%
Soft11-0-0100%100%
First-up21-0-150%100%
Second-up21-0-050%50%

Winning distances

1(1000), 1(800)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Eagle Farm2010%50%
Toowoomba111100%100%
Ipswich111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Georgina Cartwright42350%75%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
1 Apr 2021R6Moco Hcp1000mGeorgina Cartwright
13 Mar 2021R2Barn Family Restaurant Mdn800mGeorgina Cartwright