She's My Girl Racehorse Profile

She's My Girl is a 4-year-old Mare, based at Wyong. With 7 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $44,770.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Wyong
Sire
So You Think (NZ)
Dam
Follow The Till
Sire of dam
General Nediym
Owner
Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira), B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Mrs R Vieira
Career
7:2-1-1
Prize money
$44,770
Recent form
1446

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-0-00%0%
This distance21-1-050%100%
Firm20-1-00%50%
Good52-0-140%60%
First-up20-1-10%100%
Second-up11-0-0100%100%

Winning distances

1(1100), 1(900)