She's Puzzling Racehorse Profile

She's Puzzling is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by Kristina Clarke, based at Jarrahdale. With 10 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $52,333.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Kristina Clarke
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Sire
My Admiration
Dam
Champs Elysees
Sire of dam
Trade Fair (GB)
Owner
Hunter Racing Stables (Mgr: C A Hunter)
Career
10:2-2-3
Prize money
$52,333
Last start
4 June 2023
Recent form
x6x5

She's Puzzling Form Guide

She's Puzzling — last 9 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
17 May 2023Belmont Park1200mCls 3G4757.5kgMichael Poy5th of 93.5L1:11.68$21.001-Split Jete
24 Sept 2022Belmont Park1200mRS0LYSo5655.5kgJoseph Azzopardi6th of 64.2L1:13.40$8.001-Defending
19 Sept 2022Lark Hill950mBtriaSo51—Joseph Azzopardi1st of 100.5L0:58.23—2-Mrs America
25 June 2022Belmont Park1300mRS0LYSo5554kgJoseph Azzopardi1st of 120.2L1:18.11$9.002-Prize Pursuit
9 June 2022Pinjarra1300mMdnSo6256kgJoseph Azzopardi1st of 92L1:19.05$1.752-Kutsanya
1 June 2022Belmont Park1400mMdnG4156kgBrad Parnham2nd of 101L1:24.02$2.251-Awesome Rival
21 May 2022Belmont Park1200mRS0LYG4655kgJoseph Azzopardi3rd of 122L1:11.70$19.001-Safety Bay
25 Apr 2022Kalgoorlie1300mMdnG3556kgKate Witten2nd of 81.5L1:18.03$2.801-Vinyl
13 July 2021Belmont Park1000mBtriaH88—Natasha Faithfull8th of 862.5L1:03.72—1-Thunder Of Guns

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance10-1-00%100%
Good70-2-30%71%
Soft32-0-067%67%
First-up30-0-10%33%
Second-up20-1-00%50%

Winning distances

2(1300)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pinjarra21150%50%
Belmont Park51320%60%
Pinjarra Scarpside2020%100%
Kalgoorlie1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jordan Turner1000%0%
Michael Poy1000%0%
Joseph Azzopardi52440%80%
Lucy F Warwick2020%100%
Kate Witten1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
25 June 2022R2Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0ly)1300mJoseph Azzopardi
9 June 2022R2Tabtouch- Better Your Club Mdn1300mJoseph Azzopardi