She Tells Lies Racehorse Profile

She Tells Lies is a 8-year-old Mare, based at Casino. With 71 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $116,535.

Age
8
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Casino
Sire
Red Element
Dam
Mulsanne
Sire of dam
Flying Spur
Owner
L J Clapham
Career
71:8-3-8
Prize money
$116,535
Recent form
X875

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track140-0-10%7%
This distance213-0-114%19%
Good431-2-82%26%
Soft225-1-023%27%
Heavy62-0-033%33%
First-up51-0-020%20%
Second-up50-0-00%0%

Winning distances

3(1400), 1(1255), 1(1215), 2(1200), 1(1010)