Siyata Racehorse Profile

Siyata is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Morphettville 2. With 21 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $66,341.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Morphettville 2
Sire
Siyouni (FR)
Dam
Caponata (USA)
Sire of dam
Selkirk (USA)
Owner
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen), Ms H Wall & D Redvers
Career
21:2-2-2
Prize money
$66,341
Recent form
4339

Siyata Form Guide

Siyata — last 25 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
13 July 2023Bendigo1100mBM64H8760kgHarry Coffey9th of 119L1:05.85$3.701-Enamour
24 June 2023Morphettville1200mBM64H81558kgTodd Pannell3rd of 151.2L1:14.74$7.501-Rivkin
10 June 2023Morphettville Parks1400mBM62So7959kgTodd Pannell3rd of 91.4L1:26.79$11.001-Turfitt
27 May 2023Murray Bridge Gh1400mBM64So71058kgTodd Pannell4th of 161.8L1:26.07$31.001-Solar Blast
6 May 2023Morphettville1200mBM64So7557kgBen Price8th of 133.7L1:11.95$21.001-Toast The Deel
22 Apr 2023Morphettville1000mBM68G41357kgTodd Pannell7th of 144L0:58.03$16.001-Prairie Fire
1 Apr 2023Morphettville1200mBM68G4757kgTodd Pannell4th of 82.3L1:10.12$11.001-Grinzinger Prince
13 Mar 2023Morphettville1050mBM78G4754kgTeodore Nugent7th of 106.3L1:00.61$12.001-Queman
27 Feb 2023Morphettville Parks1000mBtriaG41—Todd Pannell1st of 70.3L1:00.07—2-Eaglelou
11 Feb 2023Morphettville1050mRST68G4260kgTodd Pannell5th of 93.7L1:01.62$3.601-Starlite Valley
20 Jan 2023Murray Bridge Gh1000mCls 1G4658.5kgTodd Pannell1st of 81.8L0:58.17$6.502-Vampire Slayer
16 Jan 2023Strathalbyn1000mBtriaG47—Todd Pannell7th of 84.1L1:02.60—1-Gogolf Guru
5 Jan 2023Murray Bridge Gh1000mBtriaG48—Todd Pannell8th of 94.3L1:00.34—1-Vampire Slayer
17 Aug 2022Canterbury1250mBM72So7557kgJ Bowman5th of 82.5L1:16.35$9.501-Twilight Affair
28 July 2022Wyong1200mCls 1So6259kgWilliam Pike2nd of 110.2L1:11.87$3.001-Yes You Think
29 June 2022Randwick-kensington1150mBM72So6156.5kgSam Clipperton4th of 121L1:09.74$12.001-Billiondollarbaby
16 June 2022Wyong1100mCls 1G4558kgJ Bowman2nd of 90.8L1:04.02$3.201-Divine Okay
3 June 2022Randwick1045mBtriaSo71—J Bowman1st of 70.4L1:04.96—2-Morioka
13 May 2022Scone1100mCls 1H8756.5kgTommy Berry7th of 126.1L1:04.51$6.001-Summer Glow
7 Sept 2021G B - Windsor1218mRST75G461kgDavid Probert4th of 66L1:11.48$3.751-Hello Me
13 Aug 2021G B - Newbury1408mRST80G258kgOisin Murphy4th of 1010L1:24.88$2.201-Spanish Star
20 July 2021Great Britain1481mRST70G261.5kgOisin Murphy1st of 70.5L0:00.00$5.002-Gilt Edge
10 June 2021G B - Newbury1609mNovG757kgWilliam Buick6th of 98.8L1:40.00$4.501-Evident Beauty
21 May 2021G B - Haydock1609mNovH357kgKieran Shoemark4th of 635.3L1:59.69$6.001-Strawberri
16 Apr 2021G B - Newbury1408mMdnG1157kgJason Watson7th of 143.8L1:26.84$11.001-Far Hope

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance50-1-10%40%
Good112-1-018%27%
Soft60-1-10%33%
Heavy40-0-10%25%
First-up31-0-033%33%
Second-up30-1-00%33%

Winning distances

1(1481), 1(1000)