Smartypy Racehorse Profile

Smartypy is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Eagle Farm. With 24 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $174,130.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Sire
Smart Missile
Dam
Star Of Pyrmont
Sire of dam
Luskin Star
Owner
Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett), Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M J Whitby), Springton Park Racing (Mgr: W J Ouston), A C Lloyd Jones & M R Malone
Career
24:6-3-5
Prize money
$174,130
Recent form
9319

Smartypy Form Guide

Smartypy — last 26 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
9 Nov 2019Doomben1200mOpenG41054kgJustin Huxtable13th of 167.6L1:08.82 $1011-Outback Barbie
4 Nov 2019Doomben1000mBtriaG42—Justin Huxtable5th of 72.5L0:58.24 1-Doctor Zous
19 Oct 2019Eagle Farm1000mRs1MWG4755.5kgSean Cormack11th of 117.8L0:58.16 $71-Removal
8 Oct 2019Doomben840mBtriaG35—Sean Cormack1st of 50.3L0:50.10 2-I'm A Rippa
10 July 2019Grafton1200mOpenSo51554kgSean Cormack12th of 152.7L1:10.12 $311-Havasay
15 June 2019Ipswich1200mCls 6G4554kgSean Cormack1st of 100.5L1:10.28 $4.402-Ef Troop
1 June 2019Doomben1200mOpenG3355kgSean Cormack3rd of 142.8L1:08.81 $1011-Multaja
12 May 2019Ipswich1100mCls 3G4457kgSean Cormack1st of 62L1:04.34 $62-Beau Arrow
24 Apr 2019Ipswich1000mBM70H9356.5kgSean Cormack2nd of 60.2L0:59.20 $3.101-Sir Magic
10 Apr 2019Ipswich1100mBM65G4359kgSean Cormack1st of 70.5L1:05.16 $3.902-Round Mountain Gem
26 Mar 2019Doomben1000mBtriaG44—Sean Cormack2nd of 60.8L0:59.66 1-Secret Agent Man
13 Mar 2019Doomben1050mBM65G4557.5kgMatthew Mc Gillivray4th of 85.8L1:00.42 $4.401-Dinnigan
27 Feb 2019Doomben1200mRST65G4357.5kgJeff Lloyd2nd of 70.2L1:10.54 $51-Zou Der Zee
29 Jan 2019Doomben840mBtriaG42—Michael Murphy1st of 80.2L0:49.31 2-Six Sigma
22 Sept 2018Sunshine Coast1200mRs0MWG4755kgJeff Lloyd3rd of 101.4L1:11.79 $2.50F1-Seductive Dream
5 Sept 2018Ipswich1200mBM65G4558kgJeff Lloyd1st of 102.3L1:10.92 $7.502-Suzy's Rose
22 Aug 2018Gold Coast900mMdnG4455kgJeff Lloyd1st of 91.8L0:51.72 $2.05F2-Squall
28 July 2018Gosford1000mMdnG4458kgRory Hutchings4th of 71L0:59.59 $2.20F1-Whonicked De Lolly
18 July 2018Warwick Farm1200mMdnG4457kgBlake Shinn4th of 68L1:09.99 $3.501-Star Of The Seas
3 July 2018Gosford1000mMdnH8957kgBlake Shinn2nd of 100.5L1:00.98 $2.20F1-Wimlah
25 June 2018Rosehill910mBtriaSo73—Blake Shinn3rd of 94.6L0:54.53 1-Taygeta
8 June 2018Rosehill900mBtriaSo74—Tim Clark4th of 91.3L0:54.48 1-Sweet Scandal
30 Sept 2017Kembla Grange1000mMdnG3555kgJean Van Overmeire3rd of 75.3L0:57.26 $2.801-Equal Balance
9 Sept 2017Kembla Grange1000mMdnG3154.5kgDeanne Panya3rd of 74.5L0:56.58 $2.10F1-Sacher Torte
31 Aug 2017Randwick740mBtriaG41—Rory Hutchings1st of 85.8L0:42.30 2-Rispetta
18 Aug 2017Rosehill900mBtriaG31—Jay Ford1st of 81.3L0:54.50 2-Chauffeur

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance102-1-320%60%
Good206-1-530%60%
Soft20-0-00%0%
Heavy20-2-00%100%
First-up40-1-10%50%
Second-up40-1-10%50%

Winning distances

1(1350), 2(1200), 2(1100), 1(900)