Sotomayor is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by M M Laurie, based at Grassmere. With 23 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $115,405.
| Date | Track | Dist | Class | Going | Bar | Wgt | Jockey | Result | Margin | Time | SP | Winner / 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hamilton | 1400m | RST56 | S5 | 10 | 60kg | Cian Macredmond | 2 of 12 | 0.3L | 1:23.36 | 4.4 | Frosty Night |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Pakenham Synthetic | 1400m | BM56 | SY0 | 11 | 61kg | Luke Nolen | 10 of 11 | 8.1L | 1:24.18 | 9.5 | Titan Of Choice |
| 22 July 2026 | Sandown Hillside | 1600m | BM74 | S6 | 7 | 52kg | Ryan Houston | 12 of 13 | 7.3L | 1:39.97 | 31 | Perfect Ten |
| 9 July 2026 | Sale | 1429m | BM62 | H9 | 10 | 59kg | Brad Rawiller | 8 of 10 | 7.8L | 1:31.85 | 5.5 | Centu Cavaddi |
| 19 June 2026 | Geelong | 1425m | BM62 | H9 | 10 | 59.5kg | Logan Bates | 5 of 12 | 8L | 1:30.90 | 9 | Eleanor Dumont |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Ballarat | 2000m | BM66 | G4 | 8 | 58.5kg | Brad Rawiller | 14 of 14 | 29.4L | 2:01.69 | 16 | Bold Strike |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Caulfield Heath | 1800m | BM70 | G4 | 8 | 54kg | Jackson Radley | 6 of 8 | 2.6L | 1:54.43 | 8.5 | Hallowed Halls |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Cranbourne | 1600m | BM66 | G4 | 3 | 58.5kg | Jamie Mott | 2 of 9 | 0.2L | 1:37.94 | 11 | Curse It |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Wangaratta | 1590m | BM62 | G3 | 3 | 58.5kg | Brad Rawiller | 1 of 11 | 1.3L | 1:35.05 | 3.3 | Sinister Sauce |
| 1 Feb 2026 | Werribee | 1418m | RST56 | G4 | 6 | 59.5kg | Brad Rawiller | 1 of 12 | 1.5L | 1:28.27 | 2.8 | Sunset Beauty |
| 2 Jan 2026 | Terang | 1400m | BM56 | G3 | 6 | 59.5kg | Craig Newitt | 3 of 13 | 2.1L | 1:22.28 | 7.5 | Golden Age |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Colac | 1200m | RST56 | G4 | 11 | 59.5kg | Cian Macredmond | 5 of 12 | 1.9L | 1:10.41 | 7 | Warmosa |
| 20 Nov 2025 | Caulfield Heath | 800m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 6 | — | Patrick Moloney | 4 of 10 | 1.6L | 0:46.65 | — | Davida |
| 8 Aug 2025 | Geelong | 1700m | RST64 | S5 | 8 | 53.5kg | Rose Hammond | 8 of 12 | 5.6L | 1:44.92 | 31 | Dubai Watch |
| 2 Aug 2025 | Hamilton | 1400m | RST58 | H8 | 3 | 59.5kg | Adam Mc Cabe | 4 of 10 | 2.1L | 1:27.22 | 4.8 | Villainesque |
| 20 July 2025 | Seymour | 1200m | BM58 | S7 | 2 | 59kg | Luke Cartwright | 9 of 13 | 6.7L | 1:12.84 | 17 | Gunado |
| 1 July 2025 | Ballarat Synthetic | 1200m | BM70 | SY0 | 3 | 53.5kg | Jordyn Weatherley | 5 of 7 | 3.3L | 1:11.60 | 9.5 | Il Cubo |
| 22 June 2025 | Echuca | 1200m | BM64 | S6 | 8 | 55kg | Nadia Daniels | 5 of 12 | 2.1L | 1:13.40 | 51 | Tapo |
| 28 May 2025 | Sale | 1000m | BM64 | G4 | 7 | 58.5kg | Jye Mcneil | 10 of 12 | 3.6L | 0:58.67 | 15 | Pano's Pride |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Mornington | 1200m | RST64 | G3 | 7 | 57.5kg | Daniel Moor | 7 of 8 | 3.4L | 1:10.62 | 26 | Reactivate |
| 3 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 1000m | Mdn | H10 | 6 | 58kg | Luke Currie | 1 of 7 | 0.5L | 0:59.54 | 12 | Star Territory |
| 17 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 1235m | Mdn | G4 | 9 | 58kg | Luke Currie | 7 of 9 | 6.2L | 1:13.14 | 16 | Hot Digity Boom |
| 4 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 1000m | Mdn | G3 | 6 | 58kg | Thomas Stockdale | 3 of 7 | 2.3L | 0:58.40 | 14 | Biancelli |
| Date | Track | Race | Distance | Class | Jockey | Barrier | Going |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Warrnambool | R8 — TAB (Bm62) | 1400m | Benchmark 62 | Cian Macredmond | 12 | Soft5 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hamilton | R4 — Halo Racing 'Colin McKenna Memorial' Hcp (56) | 1400m | Restricted 56 | Cian Macredmond | 10 | Soft5 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Ballarat Synthetic | R5 — Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm56) | 1500m | Benchmark 56 | Brad Rawiller | 10 | Good3 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Pakenham Synthetic | R9 — Ray White Pakenham & Officer (Bm56) | 1400m | Benchmark 56 | Luke Nolen | 11 | Good3 |
| 22 July 2026 | Sandown Hillside | R6 — Thoroughbred Club Of Australia (Bm74) | 1600m | Benchmark 74 | Ryan Houston | 7 | Soft6 |
| 9 July 2026 | Sale | R8 — Ladbrokes Odds Surge (Bm62) | 1429m | Benchmark 62 | Brad Rawiller | 10 | Heavy9 |
| 3 July 2026 | Moe | R5 — Ladbrokes Mega Multi (Bm62) | 1628m | Benchmark 62 | Brad Rawiller | 8 | Heavy10 |
| 21 June 2026 | Cranbourne | R6 — Summerset Retirement Village Cranbourne North (Bm62) | 1400m | Benchmark 62 | Brad Rawiller | 1 | Heavy8 |
| 19 June 2026 | Geelong | R5 — Rmbl Investments Rising Stars Race (Bm62) | 1425m | Benchmark 62 | Logan Bates | 10 | Heavy9 |
| 4 June 2026 | Geelong | R9 — Ladbrokes Geelong Cup On Sale Now (Bm62) | 1312m | Benchmark 62 | Brad Rawiller | 8 | Soft7 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Ballarat | R4 — James Vac Solutions (Bm66) | 2000m | — | Brad Rawiller | — | Good4 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Caulfield Heath | R5 — Tile Importer (Bm70) | 1800m | — | Jackson Radley | — | Soft5 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | Pakenham | R5 — Symal (Bm70) | 1600m | Benchmark 70 | — | 6 | Good |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Cranbourne | R3 — Cool Ridge (Bm66) | 1600m | Benchmark 66 | Jamie Mott | 3 | Good |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Cranbourne | R1 — Ladbrokes Popular SRM (Bm66) | 1600m | Benchmark 66 | Brad Rawiller | 3 | Good |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Wangaratta | R5 — Sportsbet Get On Extra (Bm62) | 1590m | Benchmark 62 | Brad Rawiller | 3 | — |
| 1 Feb 2026 | Werribee | R7 — Bridge Hotel 'After The Last' Hcp (56) | 1418m | Restricted 56 | Brad Rawiller | 6 | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Sandown-hillside | R7 — ive > Hcp (C1) | 1300m | Class 1 | — | 12 | Good |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Camperdown | R6 — Camperdown Mitre 10 Hcp (56) | 1400m | Restricted 56 | Dylan Dunn | 6 | Good |
| 2 Jan 2026 | Terang | R6 — Kevin Smith Memorial (Bm56) | 1400m | Benchmark 56 | Craig Newitt | 6 | Good |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Mornington | R7 — Peninsula Kubota (Bm62) | 1200m | Benchmark 62 | — | 2 | Good |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Colac | R7 — Colac Herald Hcp (56) | 1200m | Restricted 56 | Cian Macredmond | 13 | — |
| 7 Dec 2025 | Stony Creek | R7 — WIN Network Hcp(56) | 1100m | Restricted 56 | — | 15 | — |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Echuca | R8 — bet365 Never Ordinary (Bm70) | 1400m | Benchmark 70 | — | 9 | — |
| 8 Aug 2025 | Geelong | R6 — ConnectTel Hcp (64) | 1700m | Restricted 64 | Rose Hammond | 10 | Good |
| 2 Aug 2025 | Hamilton | R7 — Nicole Evans Is Amazing Hcp (58) | 1400m | Restricted 58 | Adam Mc Cabe | 4 | — |
| 1 Aug 2025 | Cranbourne | R6 — RMBL Investments Rising Stars Race (Bm64) | 1400m | Benchmark 64 | — | 16 | Good |
| 20 July 2025 | Seymour | R6 — Mangalore Park (Bm58) | 1200m | — | Luke Cartwright | 2 | Soft7 |
| 10 July 2025 | Ballarat | R9 — Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (64) | 1500m | — | Rose Hammond | 3 | Soft6 |
| 1 July 2025 | Ballarat Synthetic | R6 — Sportsbet Blackbook (Bm70) | 1200m | — | Jordyn Weatherley | 3 | Synthetic |
| 22 June 2025 | Echuca | R9 — Spring Into Racing 20Th Sept (Bm64) | 1200m | — | Nadia Daniels | 8 | Soft6 |
| 15 June 2025 | Wangaratta | R9 — Mcgregor Machinery (Bm64) | 1170m | — | Rose Hammond | 9 | Abandoned |
| 28 May 2025 | Sale | R6 — Donalda Motors Gippsland (Bm64) | 1000m | — | Jye Mcneil | 7 | Soft5 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Mornington | R7 — Modtech Group Hcp (64) | 1200m | — | Daniel Moor | 7 | Good4 |
| 23 Dec 2024 | Wangaratta | R8 — Vale Life Member Keith ‘Sandy’ Campbell (Bm64) | 1000m | — | Jacob Noonan | 9 | Good3 |
| 3 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | R1 — Apiam Animal Health Mdn Plate | 1000m | — | Luke Currie | 6 | Heavy10 |
| 17 Nov 2024 | Geelong | R2 — Wilsons Real Estate Mdn Plate | 1235m | — | Luke Currie | 9 | Good4 |
| 4 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | R3 — Ballarat Volkswagen Mdn Plate | 1000m | — | Thomas Stockdale | 9 | Good4 |
| 21 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | R1 — Budget Car & Truck Rental Mdn Plate | 1100m | — | Ben Allen | 9 | Good4 |
| Condition | Starts | Record | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This distance | 7 | 1-1-1 | 14% | 43% |
| Good | 11 | 2-1-2 | 18% | 45% |
| Soft | 6 | 0-1-0 | 0% | 17% |
| Heavy | 4 | 1-0-0 | 25% | 25% |
| Synthetic | 2 | 0-0-0 | 0% | 0% |
| First-up | 3 | 0-0-1 | 0% | 33% |
| Second-up | 3 | 0-0-1 | 0% | 33% |
1(1000), 1(1418), 1(1590)
| Track | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendigo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 50% |
| Mornington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ballarat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% |
| Geelong | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Wangaratta | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 33% |
| Sale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Echuca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ballarat Synthetic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Seymour | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Cranbourne | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 25% |
| Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Stony Creek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Colac | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Terang | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Camperdown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Sandown-hillside | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Werribee | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Pakenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Caulfield Heath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Moe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Sandown Hillside | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Pakenham Synthetic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Warrnambool | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Currie | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 50% |
| Ben Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Daniel Moor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Thomas Stockdale | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Jacob Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jye Mcneil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Rose Hammond | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Nadia Daniels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jordyn Weatherley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Luke Cartwright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Adam Mc Cabe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Cian Macredmond | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33% |
| Craig Newitt | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Dylan Dunn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Brad Rawiller | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22% | 22% |
| Jamie Mott | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Jackson Radley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Logan Bates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ryan Houston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Luke Nolen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Race | Event | Dist | Jockey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb 2026 | R5 | Sportsbet Get On Extra (Bm62) | 1590m | Brad Rawiller |
| 1 Feb 2026 | R7 | Bridge Hotel 'After The Last' Hcp (56) | 1418m | Brad Rawiller |
| 3 Dec 2024 | R1 | Apiam Animal Health Mdn Plate | 1000m | Luke Currie |