Surf's Up is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by Chris Waller, based at Rosehill. With 14 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $389,100.
| Date | Track | Dist | Class | Going | Bar | Wgt | Jockey | Result | Margin | Time | SP | Winner / 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Randwick | 1400m | BM88 | S5 | 13 | 56kg | Ben Melham | 2 of 15 | 1.8L | 1:22.75 | 13 | Cross Tasman |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Randwick | 1200m | BM94 | S6 | 2 | 53kg | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 9 of 14 | 4.4L | 1:10.46 | 6.5 | Wanaruah |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 9 | — | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 6 of 10 | 7.2L | 0:53.82 | — | Caballus |
| 27 June 2026 | Rosehill | 1400m | BM78 | S6 | 1 | 57.5kg | Siena Grima | 1 of 12 | 0.2L | 1:25.14 | 2.7 | Swiftie Harriet |
| 13 June 2026 | Rosehill | 1400m | BM72 | S5 | 2 | 56kg | Siena Grima | 1 of 8 | 1.5L | 1:24.84 | 3.1 | Damien |
| 23 May 2026 | Randwick | 1400m | BM78 | S7 | 15 | 56.5kg | Zac Lloyd | 3 of 15 | 0.9L | 1:25.11 | 5 | Declichy Boulevard |
| 11 May 2026 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 10 | — | James Mc Donald | 8 of 10 | 2.6L | 0:54.62 | — | At Her Mercy |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Warwick Farm | 1200m | BM72 | G4 | 7 | 60kg | James Mc Donald | 2 of 9 | 0.2L | 1:09.93 | 2.8 | Just Glamourous |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Randwick Kensington | 1150m | BM72 | S7 | 5 | 60.5kg | James Mc Donald | 4 of 6 | 6.4L | 1:08.45 | 2.9 | Horseshoe Hill |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Randwick | 1050m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 8 | — | James Mc Donald | 1 of 8 | 0.2L | 1:02.57 | — | Satirically |
| 2 Mar 2026 | Warwick Farm | 820m | Barrier Trial | S6 | 7 | — | Jason Collett | 7 of 8 | 4.4L | 0:48.66 | — | Kiss Goodnight |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Flemington | 1100m | Open | G3 | 2 | 55kg | James Mc Donald | 8 of 16 | 4.8L | 1:03.58 | 6 | Point Barrow |
| 11 Oct 2025 | Caulfield | 1200m | Open | G4 | 13 | 56kg | James Mc Donald | 2 of 13 | 0.2L | 1:10.28 | 4.8 | Point Barrow |
| 24 Sept 2025 | Warwick Farm | 1200m | Mdn | G4 | 9 | 55.5kg | Zac Lloyd | 1 of 10 | 2L | 1:10.78 | 3.4 | Mrs Maree |
| 3 Sept 2025 | Warwick Farm | 1200m | BM64 | S5 | 4 | 57.5kg | Zac Lloyd | 2 of 8 | 0.2L | 1:10.89 | 14 | Cantiamo |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | S7 | 8 | — | Tommy Berry | 3 of 8 | 2L | 0:56.29 | — | Invincible Phantom |
| 18 Aug 2025 | Canterbury | 902m | Barrier Trial | H8 | 6 | — | Tommy Berry | 4 of 6 | 4.2L | 0:58.62 | — | Miss Supernova |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Canterbury | 1100m | Mdn | H9 | 2 | 54kg | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 3 of 5 | 2.2L | 1:06.23 | 6 | Big Red Tequila |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Warwick Farm | 1200m | Mdn | G4 | 9 | 57kg | Tommy Berry | 2 of 9 | 0.5L | 1:11.19 | 26 | Perle De Chocolat |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 9 | — | Tommy Berry | 5 of 9 | 2.8L | 0:55.10 | — | Iniesta |
| 4 Apr 2025 | Rosehill | 900m | Barrier Trial | S5 | 8 | — | Tommy Berry | 5 of 8 | 3.9L | 0:55.23 | — | A Bar In Paris |
| Date | Track | Race | Distance | Class | Jockey | Barrier | Going |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Rosehill | R7 — Toyota Forklifts Hot Danish Stakes | 1400m | Open | Jason Collett | 1 | Good4 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | Flemington | R10 — Channel 9 Trophy (Bm90) | 1400m | Benchmark 90 | James Mc Donald | 9 | Soft5 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Randwick | R10 — The HKJC World Pool (Bm88) | 1400m | Benchmark 88 | Ben Melham | 13 | Soft7 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Randwick | R8 — Silver Eagle | 1300m | Open | N.r | 6 | Soft7 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Randwick | R10 — Tab One Pool (Bm94) | 1200m | Benchmark 94 | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 3 | Soft6 |
| 27 June 2026 | Rosehill | R5 — Find Your Eternal Warrior @ The Chase (Bm78) | 1400m | Benchmark 78 | Siena Grima | 1 | Soft6 |
| 27 June 2026 | Rosehill | R4 — Irresistible Pools And Spas (Bm72) | 1400m | Benchmark 72 | Tyler Schiller | 15 | Soft6 |
| 13 June 2026 | Rosehill | R9 — Shift4 Sydney Sweep (Bm78) | 1300m | Benchmark 78 | Sam Clipperton | 6 | Soft5 |
| 13 June 2026 | Rosehill | R5 — Petaluma (Bm72) | 1400m | Benchmark 72 | Siena Grima | 2 | Soft5 |
| 10 June 2026 | Randwick Kensington | R5 — Catanach's Jewellers (Bm72) | 1400m | Benchmark 72 | Siena Grima | 7 | Soft5 |
| 23 May 2026 | Randwick | R6 — Taylor Construction (Bm78) | 1400m | — | Zac Lloyd | 15 | Soft7 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Warwick Farm | R6 — Asahi Super Dry (Bm72) | 1200m | Benchmark 72 | James Mc Donald | — | Good4 |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Randwick | R10 — P J Bell Stakes | 1200m | — | Ben Melham | — | Soft6 |
| 15 Nov 2025 | Caulfield | R9 — Move To Strike Thoroughbred Club Stakes | 1200m | Open | — | 16 | Good |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Flemington | R7 — Crown Red Roses Stakes | 1100m | Open | James Mc Donald | 2 | Good |
| 11 Oct 2025 | Caulfield | R2 — Thoroughbred Club Of Australia Plate | 1200m | Open | James Mc Donald | 15 | Good |
| 24 Sept 2025 | Warwick Farm | R1 — TAB Mdn Plate | 1200m | Maiden | Zac Lloyd | 10 | Good |
| 17 Sept 2025 | Canterbury | R1 — DrinkWise Mdn Plate | 1100m | Maiden | Zac Lloyd | 17 | Good |
| 3 Sept 2025 | Warwick Farm | R2 — Precise Air (Bm64) | 1200m | Benchmark 64 | Zac Lloyd | 4 | Good |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Canterbury | R1 — DrinkWise Mdn Plate | 1100m | Maiden | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 2 | Good |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Warwick Farm | R1 — Racing And Sports Mdn Hcp | 1200m | — | Tommy Berry | 9 | Good4 |
| Condition | Starts | Record | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This track | 2 | 2-0-0 | 100% | 100% |
| This distance | 4 | 2-1-1 | 50% | 100% |
| Good | 6 | 1-3-1 | 17% | 83% |
| Soft | 7 | 2-2-1 | 29% | 71% |
| Heavy | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0% | 100% |
| First-up | 4 | 0-2-0 | 0% | 50% |
| Second-up | 4 | 1-2-1 | 25% | 100% |
1(1200), 2(1400)
| Track | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canterbury | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Warwick Farm | 4 | 1 | 4 | 25% | 100% |
| Caulfield | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Flemington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Randwick | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 40% |
| Randwick Kensington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Rosehill | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 60% |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerrin Mc Evoy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Tommy Berry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Zac Lloyd | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 75% |
| James Mc Donald | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 50% |
| Ben Melham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Siena Grima | 3 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 67% |
| Sam Clipperton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Tyler Schiller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| N.r | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jason Collett | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Date | Race | Event | Dist | Jockey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 June 2026 | R5 | Find Your Eternal Warrior @ The Chase (Bm78) | 1400m | Siena Grima |
| 13 June 2026 | R5 | Petaluma (Bm72) | 1400m | Siena Grima |
| 24 Sept 2025 | R1 | TAB Mdn Plate | 1200m | Zac Lloyd |