The Auditor Racehorse Profile

The Auditor is a 7-year-old Gelding, trained by G Clarke, based at Darwin. With 49 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $120,230.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
G Clarke
Trained at
Darwin
Sire
Stryker
Dam
Actrice
Sire of dam
Elvstroem
Owner
Mrs S M Clarke, Miss E M Clarke & T Logan
Career
49:6-10-2
Prize money
$120,230
Last start
11 Sept 2021
Recent form
5186

The Auditor Form Guide

The Auditor — last 39 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
3 July 2021Darwin1300mRST58G3556.5kgAlice Lindsay1st of 86L1:14.84 $4.402-Rhythmical
4 Sept 2020Darwin1600mRST58G3457kgKim Gladwin5th of 711L1:37.38 $131-My Tradition
29 Aug 2020Darwin1300mRST58G3358kgKim Gladwin6th of 810L1:16.30 $7.501-My Tradition
3 Aug 2020Darwin1600mRST58G31259kgKim Gladwin10th of 1217L1:35.97 $121-Fort Knox
22 July 2020Darwin1600mRST66G3957kgKim Gladwin6th of 97.7L1:36.08 $121-Rosherville
11 July 2020Darwin1600mRST62G31059kgKim Gladwin4th of 102.9L1:36.50 $81-Wicked Rhythm
17 June 2020Darwin1600mRST58G3458.5kgKim Gladwin1st of 71.3L1:36.50 $3.702-Count Of Essex
6 June 2020Darwin1300mRST58G3958kgKim Gladwin2nd of 91.3L1:16.73 $7.501-Bon Aire
23 May 2020Darwin1300mRST58G3858.5kgKim Gladwin5th of 102.4L1:16.48 $121-Blaze Of Glory
15 Apr 2020Darwin1300mBM54G3761kgKim Gladwin4th of 73.3L1:15.59 $7.501-Recording To Win
8 Apr 2020Darwin1300mRST58G3359.5kgKim Gladwin2nd of 75.8L1:15.87 $71-Looking For You
27 Mar 2020Darwin1600mBM54G3561kgKim Gladwin4th of 78.2L1:36.66 $121-Ardizzone
14 Mar 2020Darwin1300mRST58G3657kgKim Gladwin1st of 90.3L1:16.19 $112-Borlung
14 Feb 2020Darwin1600mRST64G3955.5kgBarry Huppatz8th of 915L1:36.72 $161-Makin' The Grade
25 Jan 2020Darwin1600mCls 2G3256kgKim Gladwin2nd of 83.5L1:36.51 $151-Momentum Amethyst
21 Dec 2019Darwin1300mRST58G3558.5kgKim Gladwin3rd of 85.5L1:15.86 $91-Restless
23 Nov 2019Darwin1200mCls 2G3458kgKim Gladwin5th of 96.8L1:10.81 $161-Mr Boomjangles
5 Nov 2019Darwin1300mRST58G3660kgBrendon Davis6th of 88.6L1:15.99 $6.501-Trebla
5 Oct 2019Darwin1300mBM54G3762kgKim Gladwin7th of 109.6L1:17.17 $6.501-Hindley Street
5 Aug 2019Darwin1300mRST62G3959.5kgKim Gladwin11th of 1212L1:15.44 $91-Trystoff
20 July 2019Darwin1300mRST62G3560.5kgKim Gladwin2nd of 79L1:14.88 $7.501-Grammar Boy
9 July 2019Darwin900mBtriaG35—Kim Gladwin5th of 64.6L0:52.41 1-Love Club
19 Apr 2019Launceston1400mBM58G4260.5kgTeagan Voorham2nd of 140.4L1:24.89 $4.20F1-Goodbye Lonesome
31 Mar 2019Devonport Synthetic1350mBM64Sy358kgSigrid Carr5th of 72.4L1:21.99 $3.10F1-Louise
20 Mar 2019Launceston1420mBM64So51458kgSigrid Carr4th of 143.2L1:26.69 $91-Sentimental Dream
27 Feb 2019Launceston1400mBM64G41158kgJason Maskiell3rd of 141L1:25.79 $9.501-Somerset
10 Feb 2019Hobart1400mCls 1So5258kgTe Baker1st of 111L1:28.07 $7.502-Stinka
27 Jan 2019Hobart1100mCls 1So5658.5kgTe Baker2nd of 110.5L1:06.67 $121-Gee Gee Pengala
15 Jan 2019Hobart Inside800mBtriaG46—Sigrid Carr3rd of 65.3L0:49.21 1-Brundah Bob
4 Jan 2019Hobart Inside800mBtriaG41—Te Baker2nd of 50.1L0:49.37 1-Gold Phoenix
16 Sept 2018Devonport Synthetic1350mCls 1Sy656.5kgTe Baker4th of 73.7L1:20.76 $131-Balearic
2 Sept 2018Devonport Synthetic1350mMdnSy558.5kgSigrid Carr1st of 80.2L1:22.46 $3.402-Fontein Ali
12 Aug 2018Devonport Synthetic1350mMdnSy658.5kgDaniel Schmitt2nd of 101.5L1:22.78 $3.601-Blackberry Rose
22 July 2018Hobart1100mMdnH8858.5kgShuji Amano2nd of 103.3L1:09.79 $55.101-Lady Pluck
29 Apr 2018Hobart1400mMdnG4558kgCraig Newitt5th of 103L1:28.54 $10.101-Seize Them All
25 Mar 2018Hobart1600mCls 1So7856.5kgCraig Newitt9th of 129.6L1:43.40 $4.601-Westwood
14 Feb 2018Launceston2150mCls 1So5356.5kgJason Maskiell5th of 93.7L2:17.01 $51-Kalalo
28 Jan 2018Hobart2100mOpenG4357kgSigrid Carr6th of 99.2L2:13.66 $66.301-Wolfendale
7 May 2017Pakenham1400mMdnH9158kgBrad Rawiller11th of 129L1:28.65 $161-Salsamor

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track274-4-115%33%
This distance163-3-119%44%
Good364-6-211%33%
Soft61-1-017%33%
Heavy20-1-00%50%
Synthetic51-2-020%60%
First-up60-3-00%50%
Second-up52-1-040%60%

Winning distances

1(1600), 1(1400), 1(1350), 3(1300)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Fannie Bay153320%20%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Unknown1000%0%
Stan Tsaikos1000%0%
Jarrod Todd51120%20%
Alice Lindsay21150%50%
Kim Gladwin61117%17%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
3 July 2021R3Silks Darwin Hcp (58)1300mAlice Lindsay
29 May 2021R1Darwin Racing Hcp (58)1300mJarrod Todd
16 June 2020R7Bernborough Lunches @ Silks-581600mKim Gladwin