Tom Kitten is a 6-year-old Gelding, trained by James Cummings, based at Mornington. With 37 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $7,849,150.
| Date | Track | Dist | Class | Going | Bar | Wgt | Jockey | Result | Margin | Time | SP | Winner / 2nd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Randwick | 1800m | Open | G4 | 5 | 59kg | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 2 of 8 | 1L | 1:48.66 | 3.1 | Lindermann |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | S6 | 4 | 57.5kg | Adam Hyeronimus | 3 of 16 | 2.8L | 1:35.22 | 31 | God's Window |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Caulfield | 1400m | Open | G3 | 13 | 59kg | Mark Zahra | 10 of 16 | 4.3L | 1:21.29 | 26 | Angel Capital |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Caulfield | 1400m | Open | S6 | 1 | 59kg | Mark Zahra | 11 of 12 | 5.8L | 1:23.81 | 26 | Beiwacht |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Barrier Trial | S7 | 2 | — | Mark Zahra | 4 of 6 | 2L | 1:01.20 | — | Yellow Jersey |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Flemington | 2000m | Open | S7 | 12 | 59kg | Craig Williams | 7 of 12 | 4.9L | 2:03.45 | 6 | Light Infantry Man |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Flemington | 1600m | Open | G3 | 6 | 59kg | Craig Williams | 1 of 9 | 0.2L | 1:33.73 | 3.9 | Evaporate |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Caulfield Heath | 1000m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 2 | — | Craig Williams | 1 of 6 | 0.3L | 1:03.18 | — | Tactfull |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Caulfield | 1400m | Open | G4 | 8 | 59kg | Craig Williams | 1 of 8 | 0.1L | 1:22.05 | 3 | Feroce |
| 15 Jan 2026 | Sandown Hillside | 1000m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 5 | — | Mark Zahra | 5 of 9 | 7.9L | 0:57.40 | — | Bossy Benita |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Flemington | 2000m | Open | H9 | 8 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 3 of 11 | 3.6L | 2:07.91 | 10 | Via Sistina |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Randwick | 1609m | Open | G4 | 7 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 5 of 12 | 2.5L | 1:34.39 | 26 | Ceolwulf |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Moonee Valley | 1600m | Open | G3 | 5 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 4 of 6 | 5.9L | 1:35.88 | 7.5 | Pride Of Jenni |
| 13 Sept 2025 | Flemington | 1600m | Open | G4 | 6 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 5 of 6 | 4.9L | 1:38.75 | 13 | Mr Brightside |
| 22 July 2025 | Randwick | 850m | Barrier Trial | S5 | 6 | — | Adam Hyeronimus | 5 of 8 | 4.2L | 0:51.48 | — | The Novelist |
| 12 Apr 2025 | Randwick | 2000m | Open | G4 | 4 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 3 of 13 | 2.6L | 2:00.41 | 15 | Via Sistina |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | G4 | 1 | 55.5kg | Ben Melham | 7 of 20 | 1L | 1:35.28 | 6 | Stefi Magnetica |
| 22 Mar 2025 | Rosehill | 1500m | Open | G4 | 11 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 5 of 11 | 1.5L | 1:29.30 | 8 | Gringotts |
| 8 Mar 2025 | Flemington | 1600m | Open | G3 | 4 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 1 of 7 | 0.1L | 1:35.94 | 4.6 | Mr Brightside |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Caulfield | 1400m | Open | G3 | 2 | 59kg | Ben Melham | 2 of 10 | 0.1L | 1:22.55 | 9.5 | Mr Brightside |
| 11 Feb 2025 | Warwick Farm | 1000m | Barrier Trial | H8 | 6 | — | Zac Lloyd | 3 of 8 | 0.3L | 0:59.75 | — | Broadsiding |
| 30 Jan 2025 | Warwick Farm | 900m | Barrier Trial | S7 | 8 | — | Zac Lloyd | 6 of 8 | 5.2L | 0:53.07 | — | Bacchanalia |
| 2 Nov 2024 | Rosehill | 1500m | Open | G4 | 2 | 57.5kg | Ben Melham | 3 of 20 | 0.6L | 1:27.98 | 13 | Lake Forest |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | S5 | 11 | 58.5kg | Jamie Kah | 4 of 11 | 3.4L | 1:34.07 | 21 | Ceolwulf |
| 5 Oct 2024 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | G4 | 19 | 54kg | Tommy Berry | 2 of 20 | 1.3L | 1:34.46 | 12 | Ceolwulf |
| 21 Sept 2024 | Randwick | 1400m | Open | G4 | 11 | 57kg | James Mc Donald | 5 of 12 | 2.9L | 1:22.36 | 3.6 | McHale |
| 5 Sept 2024 | Rosehill | 1030m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 8 | — | James Mc Donald | 2 of 6 | 0.2L | 1:04.27 | — | Chica Mojito |
| 17 Aug 2024 | Rosehill | 1400m | Open | S5 | 1 | 58kg | James Mc Donald | 1 of 11 | 2L | 1:24.22 | 2.6 | Amor Victorious |
| 6 Aug 2024 | Rosehill | 1000m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 4 | — | Adam Hyeronimus | 1 of 5 | 0.1L | 1:03.48 | — | Zardozi |
| 15 July 2024 | Warwick Farm | 795m | Barrier Trial | S7 | 6 | — | Zac Lloyd | 4 of 7 | 1.7L | 0:47.81 | — | Global Empire |
| 6 Apr 2024 | Randwick | 2400m | Open | H8 | 2 | 56.5kg | Adam Hyeronimus | 4 of 12 | 5.1L | 2:33.45 | 7 | Riff Rocket |
| 23 Mar 2024 | Rosehill | 2000m | Open | G4 | 2 | 56.5kg | Hugh Bowman | 6 of 11 | 1.6L | 2:03.03 | 3.3 | Riff Rocket |
| 9 Mar 2024 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | G4 | 8 | 56.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 4 of 11 | 1L | 1:33.94 | 7 | Celestial Legend |
| 24 Feb 2024 | Rosehill | 1400m | Open | S6 | 4 | 56.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 5 of 12 | 3.5L | 1:23.69 | 3.2 | Celestial Legend |
| 10 Feb 2024 | Randwick | 1200m | Open | S5 | 2 | 60kg | Adam Hyeronimus | 6 of 7 | 3.5L | 1:09.64 | 9.5 | Caballus |
| 1 Feb 2024 | Hawkesbury | 800m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 2 | — | James Mc Donald | 2 of 6 | — | 0:48.24 | — | Yiska |
| 28 Oct 2023 | Randwick | 2000m | Open | G4 | 1 | 56.5kg | Adam Hyeronimus | 1 of 12 | 3.8L | 2:01.28 | 2.5 | Cap Ferrat |
| 14 Oct 2023 | Randwick | 1800m | Open | G4 | 3 | 56.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 2 of 13 | 0.2L | 1:48.11 | 2.6 | Raf Attack |
| 30 Sept 2023 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | G4 | 4 | 56.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 3 of 14 | 0.8L | 1:34.07 | 2 | Ganbare |
| 9 Sept 2023 | Rosehill | 1400m | Open | G4 | 13 | 57.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 3 of 16 | 2.6L | 1:21.84 | 3.8 | Encap |
| 26 Aug 2023 | Rosehill | 1300m | Open | G4 | 3 | 59kg | Nash Rawiller | 1 of 11 | 0.2L | 1:16.00 | 11 | Kintyre |
| 11 Aug 2023 | Rosehill | 1030m | Barrier Trial | G4 | 6 | — | Zac Lloyd | 6 of 9 | 3.8L | 1:03.66 | — | King Colorado |
| 17 July 2023 | Hawkesbury | 800m | Barrier Trial | S6 | 1 | — | Zac Lloyd | 1 of 5 | 0.2L | 0:48.58 | — | Amur |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | S7 | 5 | 56.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 4 of 10 | 4L | 1:39.84 | 6.5 | Militarize |
| 8 Apr 2023 | Randwick | 1600m | Open | H8 | 6 | 57.5kg | Nash Rawiller | 1 of 7 | 0.2L | 1:40.22 | 6 | Make A Call |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Warwick Farm | 1200m | Barrier Trial | S6 | 3 | — | Zac Lloyd | 3 of 8 | 4.1L | 1:14.61 | — | Master Right |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Flemington | 1400m | Open | G4 | 6 | 57kg | Blake Shinn | 5 of 13 | 5.8L | 1:23.06 | 12 | Veight |
| 8 Feb 2023 | Warwick Farm | 1300m | Mdn | G4 | 6 | 57kg | Nash Rawiller | 1 of 8 | 0.4L | 1:17.26 | 4.8 | Make A Call |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Flemington | 1100m | Open | G4 | 1 | 59kg | Blake Shinn | 4 of 8 | 5L | 1:04.34 | 4 | Veecee |
| Date | Track | Race | Distance | Class | Jockey | Barrier | Going |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Flemington | R7 — VRC Champions Mile | 1600m | Open | Mark Zahra | 5 | Good4 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Randwick | R6 — Asahi Super Dry Craven Plate | 1800m | Open | Kerrin Mc Evoy | 5 | Good4 |
| 3 Oct 2026 | Randwick | R8 — Tab Epsom | 1600m | Open | Adam Hyeronimus | 4 | Soft6 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Caulfield | R9 — Sportsbet Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes | 1400m | Open | Mark Zahra | 14 | Good4 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Caulfield | R8 — Stow Storage Memsie Stakes | 1400m | Open | Mark Zahra | 1 | Soft7 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Randwick | R9 — All Aged Stakes | 1400m | GROUP 1 WFA | Kerrin Mc Evoy | — | Good4 |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Flemington | R8 — Australian Cup | 2000m | — | Craig Williams | 12 | Soft6 |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Flemington | R7 — Sharp Eit The All-Star Mile | 1600m | Open | Craig Williams | 7 | Good |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Caulfield | R7 — Henley Homes Kevin Heffernan Stakes | 1400m | Open | Craig Williams | 8 | Good |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Flemington | R8 — TAB Champions Stakes | 2000m | Open | Ben Melham | 8 | Good |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Randwick | R9 — King Charles III Stakes | 1609m | Open | Ben Melham | 7 | Good |
| 26 Sept 2025 | Moonee Valley | R6 — Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes | 1600m | Open | Ben Melham | 5 | Good |
| 13 Sept 2025 | Flemington | R8 — Crown Makybe Diva Stakes | 1600m | Open | Ben Melham | 6 | Good |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Caulfield | R9 — Stow Storage Memsie Stakes | 1400m | Open | Ben Melham | 4 | Good |
| 12 Apr 2025 | Randwick | R8 — Queen Elizabeth Stakes | 2000m | — | Ben Melham | 4 | Good4 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Randwick | R8 — The Star Doncaster Mile | 1600m | — | Ben Melham | 1 | Soft5 |
| 22 Mar 2025 | Rosehill | R7 — The Agency George Ryder Stakes | 1500m | — | Ben Melham | 11 | Good4 |
| 8 Mar 2025 | Flemington | R7 — The All-Star Mile | 1600m | — | Ben Melham | 4 | Good4 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Caulfield | R7 — Lamaro''s Hotel Futurity Stakes | 1400m | — | Ben Melham | 2 | Good4 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | Rosehill | R8 — James Squire Golden Eagle | 1500m | — | Ben Melham | 2 | Good4 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Randwick | R9 — King Charles Iii Stakes | 1600m | — | Jamie Kah | 11 | Soft5 |
| 5 Oct 2024 | Randwick | R9 — Tab Epsom | 1600m | — | Tommy Berry | 19 | Good4 |
| 21 Sept 2024 | Randwick | R6 — Bill Ritchie Hcp | 1400m | — | James Mc Donald | 11 | Good4 |
| 17 Aug 2024 | Rosehill | R8 — Precise Air Hcp | 1400m | — | James Mc Donald | 1 | Soft5 |
| 6 Apr 2024 | Randwick | R9 — Atc Australian Derby | 2400m | — | Adam Hyeronimus | 3 | Heavy8 |
| 30 Mar 2024 | Rosehill | R8 — Kia Tancred Stakes | 2400m | — | Jamie Kah | 9 | Good4 |
| 23 Mar 2024 | Rosehill | R6 — Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas | 2000m | — | Hugh Bowman | 2 | Good4 |
| 9 Mar 2024 | Randwick | R8 — The Agency Randwick Guineas | 1600m | — | Nash Rawiller | 8 | Good4 |
| 24 Feb 2024 | Rosehill | R8 — Precise Air Hobartville Stakes | 1400m | — | Nash Rawiller | 4 | Soft6 |
| 10 Feb 2024 | Randwick | R6 — Silverdale Farm Eskimo Prince Stakes | 1200m | — | Adam Hyeronimus | 2 | Soft6 |
| 28 Oct 2023 | Randwick | R7 — Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes | 2000m | — | Adam Hyeronimus | 1 | Good4 |
| 14 Oct 2023 | Randwick | R4 — Gloaming Stakes | 1800m | — | Nash Rawiller | 3 | Good4 |
| 30 Sept 2023 | Randwick | R5 — Catanach''s Jewellers Dulcify Stakes | 1600m | — | Nash Rawiller | 7 | Good4 |
| 9 Sept 2023 | Rosehill | R7 — Acy Securities Ming Dynasty Quality | 1400m | — | Nash Rawiller | 15 | Good4 |
| 26 Aug 2023 | Rosehill | R7 — Cmnl Up And Coming Stks | 1300m | — | Nash Rawiller | 3 | Good4 |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Randwick | R7 — Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks | 1600m | — | Nash Rawiller | 6 | Soft7 |
| 8 Apr 2023 | Randwick | R1 — Grainshaker Vodka Fernhill | 1600m | — | Nash Rawiller | 7 | Heavy8 |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Flemington | R4 — Mss Security Sires'' Produce | 1400m | — | Blake Shinn | 6 | Good4 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | Newcastle | R2 — Bella Grp Serv. Paul Perry 2Yo | 1300m | — | Brad Rawiller | 9 | Good4 |
| 8 Feb 2023 | Warwick Farm | R1 — Yes Yes Yes 1St Yearlings Mdn | 1300m | — | Nash Rawiller | 6 | Good4 |
| Condition | Starts | Record | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| This track | 7 | 2-0-1 | 29% | 43% |
| This distance | 13 | 3-1-2 | 23% | 46% |
| Good | 26 | 6-4-4 | 23% | 54% |
| Soft | 8 | 1-0-1 | 13% | 25% |
| Heavy | 3 | 1-0-1 | 33% | 67% |
| First-up | 8 | 3-1-0 | 38% | 50% |
| Second-up | 8 | 3-0-1 | 38% | 50% |
2(1300), 2(1400), 3(1600), 1(2000)
| Track | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randwick | 17 | 2 | 8 | 12% | 47% |
| Rosehill | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% | 50% |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Flemington | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29% | 43% |
| Warwick Farm | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Caulfield | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | 40% |
| Moonee Valley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | Places | Win % | Place % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Hyeronimus | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | 50% |
| Nash Rawiller | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33% | 67% |
| Hugh Bowman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Jamie Kah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Brad Rawiller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Blake Shinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ben Melham | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9% | 45% |
| Tommy Berry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% |
| James Mc Donald | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 50% |
| Craig Williams | 3 | 2 | 2 | 67% | 67% |
| Kerrin Mc Evoy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% |
| Mark Zahra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Race | Event | Dist | Jockey |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 2026 | R7 | Sharp Eit The All-Star Mile | 1600m | Craig Williams |
| 7 Feb 2026 | R7 | Henley Homes Kevin Heffernan Stakes | 1400m | Craig Williams |
| 8 Mar 2025 | R7 | The All-Star Mile | 1600m | Ben Melham |
| 17 Aug 2024 | R8 | Precise Air Hcp | 1400m | James Mc Donald |
| 28 Oct 2023 | R7 | Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes | 2000m | Adam Hyeronimus |
| 26 Aug 2023 | R7 | Cmnl Up And Coming Stks | 1300m | Nash Rawiller |
| 8 Apr 2023 | R1 | Grainshaker Vodka Fernhill | 1600m | Nash Rawiller |
| 8 Feb 2023 | R1 | Yes Yes Yes 1St Yearlings Mdn | 1300m | Nash Rawiller |