Trix Of The Trade Racehorse Profile

Trix Of The Trade is a 6-year-old Gelding, trained by C H Webster, based at Ascot. With 26 career starts and 9 wins, it has earned $1,452,265.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
C H Webster
Trained at
Ascot
Sire
Trade Fair (GB)
Dam
My Name's Trixie
Sire of dam
Passenger
Owner
W J Robinson & Mrs P L Robinson
Career
26:9-3-1
Prize money
$1,452,265
Last start
23 Nov 2024
Recent form
0x070

Trix Of The Trade Form Guide

Trix Of The Trade — last 37 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
9 Nov 2024Ascot1400mOpenG4359kgTroy Turner7th of 111.4L01:22.9$41.00 1-Casino Seventeen
19 Oct 2024Ascot1400mOpenG4759.5kgTroy Turner10th of 164.6L01:22.4$51.00 1-Comfort Me
30 Sept 2024Belmont Park1000mBtriaG48—Troy Turner5th of 102.5L01:00.8—1-Twain's Angel
20 Apr 2024Ascot1200mOpenG41358.5kgTroy Turner14th of 164.1L01:09.7$20.00 1-Magnificent Andy
2 Apr 2024Belmont Park1000mBtriaG43—Jordan Turner4th of 78L00:58.3—1-Baby Paris
9 Mar 2024Bunbury1400mOpenG41361.5kgTroy Turner10th of 144.1L01:23.5$26.00 1-Aztec Ruler
25 Feb 2024Pinjarra Scarpside1300mOpenG4662kgTroy Turner10th of 153.3L01:16.9$10.00 1-River Rubicon
9 Dec 2023Ascot1800mOpenG4759kgTroy Turner11st of 164.18L01:48.6$14.00 1-Dom To Shoot
25 Nov 2023Ascot1600mOpenG4154kgTroy Turner4th of 162.2L01:34.8$26.00 1-Bustler
11 Nov 2023Ascot1400mOpenG4859kgTroy Turner8th of 134.9L01:21.8$14.00 1-Valour Road
21 Oct 2023Ascot1400mOpenG4959.5kgTroy Turner9th of 132.88L01:23.2$17.00 1-Karli's Karma
9 Oct 2023Belmont Park1000mBtriaG47—Troy Turner7th of 84.5L00:59.9—1-My Bella Mae
15 Apr 2023Ascot1200mOpenSo5458.5kgTroy Turner12th of 143.5L01:09.5$19.00 1-Overpass
20 Mar 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG45—Troy Turner5th of 64.9L00:57.3—1-Comfort Me
3 Dec 2022Ascot1800mOpenG41558.5kgTroy Turner6th of 152.2L01:50.8$12.00 1-Amelia's Jewel
19 Nov 2022Ascot1600mOpenG4653kgTroy Turner1st of 161.8L01:35.8$5.00 2-Comfort Me
29 Oct 2022Ascot1400mOpenG41654kgTroy Turner3rd of 160.4L01:22.6$4.00 1-Treasured Star
15 Oct 2022Ascot1400mOpenG41061kgTroy Turner1st of 140.1L01:23.3$7.00 2-Brooklyn Pier
3 Oct 2022Belmont Park1000mBtriaG40—Troy Turner6th of 74.35L00:58.4—1-This'Ll Testya
19 Sept 2022Lark Hill950mBtriaSo50—Troy Turner5th of 117.01L00:56.7—1-This'Ll Testya
9 Apr 2022Ascot2400mOpenG4856.5kgTroy Turner11st of 1311.3L02:31.7$2.10 1-Alaskan God
26 Mar 2022Ascot2200mOpenG31257kgTroy Turner2nd of 151L02:18.4$3.10 1-Alaskan God
12 Mar 2022Ascot1800mOpenG4457kgTroy Turner2nd of 110.2L01:49.3$1.60 1-Rokanori
26 Feb 2022Ascot1600mOpenG4257kgTroy Turner1st of 90.5L01:37.1$1.35 2-Hear Me Sing
12 Feb 2022Ascot1500mOpenG4357kgTroy Turner1st of 80.4L01:31.2$1.20 2-Hear Me Sing
30 Jan 2022Pinjarra Scarpside1400mOpenG4256.5kgTroy Turner1st of 51L01:24.1$1.18 2-Fine Romance
15 Jan 2022Ascot1200mOpenG4359kgTroy Turner1st of 73.5L01:10.8$5.00 2-Beads
4 Jan 2022Belmont Park1000mBtriaG44—Troy Turner4th of 66.5L00:59.9—1-Indian Pacific
20 Dec 2021Belmont Park400mBtriaG41—Troy Turner1st of 60.8L00:23.6—2-Craygee
4 Sept 2021Belmont Park1400mOpenSo6558kgTroy Turner1st of 82L01:26.2$2.50 2-He's A Sizzler
21 Aug 2021Belmont Park1200mOpenSo6458kgTroy Turner2nd of 50.5L01:13.2$2.30 1-He's A Sizzler
11 Aug 2021Belmont Park1200mRS0LYH8360kgTroy Turner1st of 60.8L01:14.0$2.25 2-Wuhan Warrior
28 July 2021Belmont Park1200mRs0MWH8757kgTroy Turner1st of 111.5L01:14.9$3.00 2-Via Monte
19 July 2021Belmont Park1000mBtriaH81—Troy Turner1st of 61.3L01:03.8—2-Success Play
13 July 2021Belmont Park400mBtriaH82—Jordan Turner1st of 50.2L00:22.9—2-Stars Aplenty
15 Mar 2021Belmont Park1000mBtriaG41—Troy Turner1st of 80.4L00:59.8—2-Silver Bugg
2 Mar 2021Belmont Park400mBtriaG42—Troy Turner2nd of 90.8L00:23.8—1-Sockoff

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track185-2-128%44%
This distance32-0-067%67%
Good216-2-129%43%
Soft31-1-033%67%
Heavy22-0-0100%100%
First-up63-0-050%50%
Second-up52-0-140%60%

Winning distances

2(1600), 1(1500), 3(1400), 3(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot195826%42%
Pinjarra Scarpside21150%50%
Belmont Park43475%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Troy Turner2591336%52%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
19 Nov 2022R8Furphy - Railway Stakes1600mTroy Turner
15 Oct 2022R9Quokka Slot Applications-Bm72+1400mTroy Turner
26 Feb 2022R4Lex Piper Stakes1600mTroy Turner
12 Feb 2022R5Morley Market Challenge Stakes1500mTroy Turner
30 Jan 2022R6Misty Valley Breeders Classic1400mTroy Turner
15 Jan 2022R2Amelia Park Plate1200mTroy Turner
4 Sept 2021R2Free Entry To Belmont Pk Plate1400mTroy Turner
11 Aug 2021R1Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rsoly1200mTroy Turner
28 July 2021R3Free Entry To Belmont Pk-Rs0mw1200mTroy Turner