Tullio Racehorse Profile

Tullio is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by T J Gollan, based at Eagle Farm. With 15 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $138,950.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
T J Gollan
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Sire
More Than Ready (USA)
Dam
Military Rose
Sire of dam
General Nediym
Owner
Mrs J Gollan, A B Palmer & M G Buys
Career
15:5-3-1
Prize money
$138,950
Last start
27 Feb 2021
Recent form
7X50

Tullio Form Guide

Tullio — last 11 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 July 2020Doomben1050mBM90H9155kgJimmy Byrne1st of 83.8L1:02.04 $4.40E2-Howwonderfullifeis
11 July 2020Sunshine Coast1000mCls 6H9755.5kgBaylee Nothdurft1st of 90.1L0:59.75 $3.70F2-Musical Genius
26 June 2020Gold Coast900mCls 3So6559.5kgBaylee Nothdurft1st of 110.5L0:52.12 $2.60F2-Decisive Heart
12 June 2020Gold Coast900mBM65H10759kgJimmy Byrne1st of 90.2L0:52.63 $52-For My Annie
19 May 2020Doomben840mBtriaG43—Madeleine Wishart3rd of 60.5L0:51.45 1-Apollo Prince
22 Dec 2018Eagle Farm1000mOpenG4455kgMatthew Mc Gillivray2nd of 110.2L0:56.90 $151-Doss
17 Nov 2018Doomben1050mOpenG4557kgJeff Lloyd10th of 1014L0:59.29 $211-Zoustyle
16 June 2018Ipswich1100mOpenSo5957.5kgJimmy Byrne9th of 136.7L1:04.68 $6.501-Unconditional
30 May 2018Ipswich1100mMdnG4457kgGlen Colless1st of 62.8L1:03.77 $2.10F2-Phoenix Global
18 May 2018Ipswich1200mMdnG4857kgJimmy Byrne2nd of 101L1:10.41 $3.50E1-Magic Fox
5 May 2018Ipswich1000mMdnG4357kgMs J Murphy2nd of 122.5L0:57.98 $1.65F1-Wanna Blue

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track21-0-050%50%
This distance41-2-025%75%
Good61-3-017%67%
Soft61-0-117%33%
Heavy33-0-0100%100%
First-up41-1-125%75%
Second-up41-1-025%50%

Winning distances

1(1100), 1(1050), 1(1000), 2(900)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sunshine Coast31133%33%
Gold Coast32267%67%
Doomben21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Leah Kilner1000%0%
Craig Williams1000%0%
Bobby El-issa1000%0%
Baylee Nothdurft222100%100%
Jimmy Byrne32267%67%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
25 July 2020R6Kirin (Bm90)1050mJimmy Byrne
11 July 2020R9Kendrick Racing Plate (C6)1000mBaylee Nothdurft
26 June 2020R2Olmedo @ Aquis In 2020 Hcp-C3900mBaylee Nothdurft
12 June 2020R4Pierata @ Aquis In 2020 (Bm65)900mJimmy Byrne