Twilight Payment Racehorse Profile

Twilight Payment is a 9-year-old Gelding, based at Co. Kilkenny (Ire). With 37 career starts and 9 wins, it has earned $5,682,805.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Co. Kilkenny (Ire)
Sire
Teofilo (IRE)
Dam
Dream On Buddy (IRE)
Sire of dam
Oasis Dream (GB)
Owner
N C Williams, Mr & Mrs L J Williams, A L Green, Mrs B A Green, B N Singer, Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N Jacobsen), Rockingham Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J A Ingham), P Mehrten, M E Ruff, G T Ryan, C L Marks, M D Wizel, Est M S Gudinski, V J Sammartino & J S Bolger
Career
37:9-11-8
Prize money
$5,682,805
Recent form
3912

Twilight Payment Form Guide

Twilight Payment — last 4 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
17 June 2021G B - Ascot4013mCls 1G758kgTom Marquand9th of 1228L4:20.28 $171-Subjectivist
3 May 2021Ire - Curragh2012mOpenSo361kgJ A Heffernan3rd of 66.5L2:10.85 $131-Broome
3 Nov 2020Flemington3200mOpenG31255.5kgJye Mcneil1st of 230.4L3:17.34 $262-Tiger Moth
5 Nov 2019Flemington3200mOpenSo51955kgJ Bowman11th of 243.8L3:24.76 $411-Vow And Declare

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track21-0-050%50%
This distance52-1-140%80%
Good215-7-324%71%
Soft143-4-421%79%
Heavy21-0-150%100%
First-up70-4-10%71%
Second-up61-1-317%83%

Winning distances

1(3219), 1(3200), 6(2816), 1(2414)