Without Revenge Racehorse Profile

Without Revenge is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Toowoomba. With 47 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $322,191.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Toowoomba
Sire
Muhaarar
Dam
La Dorotea
Sire of dam
Lope De Vega (IRE)
Owner
G M Goodrum, C G Geran, Six Tees Racing Syndicate (Mgr: J Tomlinson), P N Flood, Pinehurst Racing (Mgr: G G Affleck), Miss S L Bird, G W Spies, N J Payne & R J Hawkswell
Career
47:7-4-6
Prize money
$322,191
Recent form
013700x5309815364600

Without Revenge Form Guide

Without Revenge — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
21 Feb 2026Toowoomba1625mBM70G4562.5kgScott Sheargold10 of 108.5L1:38.7920Zheng You
27 Jan 2026Toowoomba Inner925mBarrier TrialG34—Gary Geran4 of 813.1L0:55.31—Restonica
6 Dec 2025Doomben1600mBM85G3155.5kgKyle Wilson-taylor10 of 117.2L1:34.5615Yet He Moves
25 Oct 2025Gympie1600mOpenG0863kgGary Geran6 of 915.4L1:39.304Primary Witness
11 Oct 2025Eagle Farm1800mBM80G3157kgJai Williams4 of 75.5L1:48.5912Victory Flame
26 Sept 2025Lismore1526mOpenG41055kgNozi Tomizawa6 of 122L1:28.8213Flywheel
6 Sept 2025Birdsville1600mOpenG01063.5kgGary Geran3 of 121.5L1:35.136The Driller
23 Aug 2025Eagle Farm1600mOpenS5454kgNozi Tomizawa5 of 82.2L1:35.2021Encoder
9 Aug 2025Nanango1600mOpenS6264kgWayne O'connell1 of 114.5L1:37.982.5Star Chance
2 Aug 2025Eagle Farm1600mBM78G4862kgLuke P Dempsey8 of 816.2L1:35.2714Galifianakis
5 July 2025Rockhampton1600mOpenS51556.5kgCorey Bayliss9 of 166L1:33.3531Logan Street Lion
14 June 2025Eagle Farm1600mOpenG4659kgChad Schofield10 of 1031.2L1:33.8251Pier
24 May 2025Doomben1350mBM85S5559kgJag Guthmann-chester3 of 161.6L1:19.16101The Inflictor
10 May 2025Ipswich1350mOpenS5656.5kgLuke P Dempsey5 of 143.9L1:20.6013Sha Of Gomer
14 Apr 2025Warwick800mBarrier TrialG43—Landan Sykes4 of 42.4L0:46.09—Matilly
28 Sept 2024Toowoomba1625mBM80H8362.5kgLeslie Tilley10 of 1013.8L1:40.0326Talk Time
31 Aug 2024Doomben1630mBM85G4458kgEmily Lang10 of 1012L1:37.3011Viminele
3 Aug 2024Doomben1630mOpenG4560kgKyle Wilson-taylor7 of 115.3L1:37.284.4Arts Object
20 July 2024Eagle Farm1600mOpenG4857.5kgKyle Wilson-taylor3 of 81.2L1:36.027.5A Deel Of Humour
3 July 2024Eagle Farm1400mCls 6H9158.5kgJustin Huxtable1 of 73L1:25.925Weigall Tiger
22 June 2024Ipswich1350mCls 6S5758.5kgMartin Harley11 of 1110.5L1:20.9017Oughton
4 June 2024Doomben1000mBarrier TrialS57—Kyle Wilson-taylor2 of 72.8L0:59.50—Termagant
3 Feb 2024Eagle Farm1600mOpenG4358kgKyle Wilson-taylor6 of 74L1:35.013.4Jetty
25 Jan 2024Ballina1590mOpenS6159kgKyle Wilson-taylor1 of 124L1:35.783.1Eaglemont
23 Dec 2023Eagle Farm1600mOpenG4356kgKyle Wilson-taylor2 of 102.8L1:34.1721Acquitted
2 Dec 2023Doomben1600mOpenS6853kgMark Du Plessis2 of 111.5L1:35.1621Acquitted
7 Nov 2023Randwick1600mOpenG41553kgTom Sherry4 of 201.85L1:35.41201Spangler
30 Sept 2023Eagle Farm2218mBM78G4857.5kgJustin Huxtable6 of 97.1L2:18.217.5Namakwa
21 Sept 2023Lismore2110mOpenG3758kgKyle Wilson-taylor2 of 92.8L2:10.266.5Full Press
10 Sept 2023Sunshine Coast1800mCls 4G4660.5kgKyle Wilson-taylor3 of 100.6L1:51.306Enuff He Said
26 Aug 2023Doomben1615mBM85G4754kgKyle Wilson-taylor10 of 136.1L1:36.7818Shopping Esprit
11 Aug 2023Ipswich1700mCls 4G3761kgKyle Wilson-taylor3 of 85.5L1:42.886.5Hyde
25 July 2023Sunshine Coast Inner1000mBarrier TrialS62—Kyle Wilson-taylor1 of 70.2L1:01.78—Checkers
24 May 2023Doomben2040mBM78G4758.5kgDamien Thornton6 of 84.4L2:04.7213Sneak Preview
6 May 2023Sunshine Coast1600mBM85G4755.5kgDamien Thornton7 of 121.1L1:37.3216Alburq
22 Apr 2023Doomben1615mCls 6G4856kgRyan Maloney7 of 92.6L1:37.0110Stuttering
8 Apr 2023Doomben1350mCls 6S61256kgBen E Thompson7 of 125.6L1:20.677.5Mississippi Prince
21 Mar 2023Deagon1200mBarrier TrialS52—Ryan Maloney4 of 76.1L1:11.16—Good Chat
7 Mar 2023Sunshine Coast Inner850mBarrier TrialG46—Ryan Maloney4 of 76.4L0:50.79—Dratini
19 Nov 2022Sunshine Coast1600mOpenG3952kgTegan Harrison13 of 146.3L1:34.693.7Hail Manhattan
5 Nov 2022Doomben1640mCls 3G4659kgRyan Maloney1 of 91.5L1:38.861.8Whodat
7 Oct 2022Sunshine Coast1400mCls 4G4259kgRyan Maloney1 of 51L1:24.471.7Awesome Lad
20 Sept 2022Sunshine Coast Inner1000mBarrier TrialG44—Ryan Maloney1 of 81.3L1:01.78—Yourjokingme Right
23 Aug 2022Sunshine Coast Inner850mBarrier TrialG44—Ryan Maloney4 of 72.9L0:52.51—Ahika
4 Oct 2021G B - Lingfield2414mRST95SY0757.5kgOisin Murphy6 of 95L2:27.395Bodyline
18 Sept 2021G B - Newbury2414mRST90G0356kgOisin Murphy5 of 103L2:35.4311Frontispiece
29 Aug 2021G B - Goodwood2012mRS100G0356kgOisin Murphy2 of 40.1L2:07.666Highland Rocker
5 Aug 2021G B - Sandown Park2012mRST90G0358.5kgThomas Greatrex7 of 712L2:10.695.5Rewired
9 July 2021G B - Ascot2012mRS105S0654.5kgRichard Kingscote4 of 6100L2:09.183Passion And Glory
19 June 2021G B - Ascot2012mRS105S01054.5kgJason Watson5 of 145L2:10.4026Foxes Tales

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance10-0-00%0%
Good313-3-510%35%
Soft122-1-117%33%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
Synthetic21-0-050%50%
First-up61-0-117%33%
Second-up63-0-150%67%

Winning distances

2(1400), 1(1590), 1(1600), 1(1609), 1(1640), 1(2012)