Yenhaab Racehorse Profile

Yenhaab is a 10-year-old Gelding, based at Seymour. With 42 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $138,169.

Age
10
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Seymour
Sire
Cape Cross (IRE)
Dam
Skiphall (GB)
Sire of dam
Halling (USA)
Owner
P W Jones, Mrs E C Brown, Moko (Mgr: J R Norrish), G B Simon, B L Malady, N Tefanis, M Tripp & T Carroll
Career
42:6-2-4
Prize money
$138,169
Recent form
7915

Yenhaab Form Guide

Yenhaab — last 39 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
4 Dec 2020Moonee Valley2040mBM64G3161kgBen Allen5th of 113.4L2:05.57 $141-Our Chevalier
19 Nov 2020Moe2082mBM64G4659kgBen Allen1st of 101.3L2:11.08 $3.50F2-Sky Hero
7 Nov 2020Flemington2000mBM80G4154kgDean Yendall9th of 147.3L2:02.41 $2011-Barade
18 Oct 2020Kilmore2000mBM64So5460kgBen Allen7th of 97.3L2:07.52 $121-Sleepless
17 Sept 2020Echuca1600mBM64G41061kgMitchell Aitken9th of 108.2L1:41.39 $811-Laundy
1 Sept 2020Benalla1606mBM64G41061kgBen Allen8th of 131.7L1:38.11 $261-Look Sharpish
1 Aug 2020Moonee Valley1500mBM78So5856kgMitchell Aitken13th of 139.5L1:32.89 $2011-Alsvin
18 July 2020Flemington1200mBM78So51256kgMitchell Aitken17th of 1711L1:09.89 $2011-Sakura
14 Mar 2020Caulfield2400mBM80G4256kgMitchell Aitken6th of 95.7L2:35.05 $311-Grand Promenade
4 Mar 2020Flemington2000mBM78G4955kgMitchell Aitken15th of 159.8L2:02.47 $311-Ulusaba
5 Feb 2020Bendigo2200mBM64G4260kgMitchell Aitken1st of 80.1L2:19.17 $112-Budd Fox
23 Jan 2020Wangaratta2000mBM58So5861kgMitchell Aitken1st of 101L2:06.83 $6.502-Serene Spirit
9 Jan 2020Geelong1755mBM64G4758.5kgJohn Allen4th of 93.9L1:46.99 $191-Iowa Hawkeye
28 Dec 2019Moonee Valley1600mBM64G41059kgBen Allen7th of 146.1L1:36.68 $1011-Bill The Bee
18 Dec 2019Caulfield1440mBM64G4759kgEthan Brown8th of 116.4L1:27.08 $1511-Mr Monaco
26 Oct 2019Yarra Glen1200mBM64H8759kgStan Tsaikos6th of 107.6L1:13.44 $261-Testino
8 Oct 2019Tatura850mBtriaG46—Mark Pegus6th of 107.6L0:50.15 1-Missandei
5 Aug 2019Darwin1900mRST66G3156.5kgMitchell Aitken1st of 120.8L1:55.33 $62-Wicked Rhythm
27 July 2019Darwin1600mRST70G3256kgMitchell Aitken5th of 84.3L1:35.35 $5.501-Junior Burger
13 July 2019Darwin1600mRST62G3260kgMitchell Aitken6th of 76.5L1:35.82 $71-Grand Teton
2 July 2019Darwin900mBtriaG34—Chris Nash4th of 47.8L0:53.05 1-The Captain
18 June 2019Darwin900mBtriaG35—Mitchell Aitken5th of 56.2L0:53.60 1-Maori Magic
11 June 2019Darwin900mBtriaG35—Mitchell Aitken5th of 57.9L0:52.62 1-Suspense
20 Oct 2016Pakenham1600mBM64So5658.5kgLuke Nolen3rd of 121.1L1:39.31 $111-Paige's Boy
6 Oct 2016Bendigo1400mBM64H8258.5kgStephen Brown6th of 121.6L1:27.94 $611-Light 'n' Fire
29 May 2016Pakenham2000mBM64So7859kgShane S Arnold5th of 123L2:07.64 $9.501-Mr Wonderful
7 May 2016Flemington2000mBM78G3654kgChris Symons9th of 117.5L2:02.89 $171-Spur On Gold
5 Apr 2016Geelong1720mBM64G4359.5kgD Gauci8th of 123.6L1:44.29 $5.501-Duke Of Boneo
9 Mar 2016Ballarat1400mBM64G4960kgD Gauci13th of 137.7L1:25.26 $411-Bee Jay Zed
21 Oct 2015Geelong1700mBM70G31358.5kgD Gauci8th of 144.6L1:43.09 $711-Seul Spirit
7 Oct 2015Ballarat1400mBM70G3859.5kgStephen Brown10th of 125.9L1:24.64 $1011-Lord Athenaeum
23 Aug 2015Cranbourne1400mBM78G4857kgStephen Brown13th of 156.9L1:25.69 $811-Izenashark
8 Aug 2015Flemington1700mBM90So5354kgDean Yendall10th of 1022L1:43.56 $261-Shenzhou Steeds
18 July 2015Flemington1600mBM90So51454kgDean YendallFF of 14—1:37.45 $811-Abbasso
24 June 2015Sale1400mBM78So7757kgBen Melham12th of 1212L1:26.14 $71-Tankster
4 Oct 2014G B - Newmarket2414mRS105G355kgJack Garritty10th of 1212L2:29.83 $6.501-Winter Thunder
29 June 2014G B - Windsor2018mRST90G558.5kgRyan Moore2nd of 51L2:04.80 $2.75F1-Torchlighter
7 June 2014G B - Epsom2028mRS105G753.5kgDavid Probert4th of 112.3L2:06.80 $81-What About Carlo
17 Apr 2014G B - Ripon1609mMdnG1259.5kgHarry Bentley1st of 131.8L1:41.89 $1.85F2-Lord Of The Nile

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-1-10%100%
This distance42-0-250%100%
Good315-2-316%32%
Soft91-0-111%22%
Heavy20-0-00%0%
First-up71-0-014%14%
Second-up60-1-10%33%

Winning distances

1(2200), 1(2082), 1(2080), 1(2000), 1(1900), 1(1609)