Yulong Knight Racehorse Profile

Yulong Knight is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Mornington. With 52 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $210,190.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Mornington
Sire
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
Dam
Bratislava (GB)
Sire of dam
Dr Fong (USA)
Owner
S J Blacker, J A Sagnol & Miss M J Pegg
Career
52:7-5-9
Prize money
$210,190
Recent form
476x

Yulong Knight Form Guide

Yulong Knight — last 48 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
8 July 2022Sale1113mBM64G4563kgAdam Mc Cabe6th of 104.8L1:05.89$9.001-Trading Post
26 June 2022Donald1002mBM70So7261kgJarrod Fry7th of 711.3L0:58.11$12.001-Royal Dress
12 June 2022Swan Hill975mBM78So5557kgJarrod Fry4th of 62.9L0:57.57$5.001-Jagged Edge
4 June 2022Flemington1100mBM70So61461.5kgJohn Allen7th of 163.1L1:03.92$18.001-Diamonds
25 May 2022Sale1000mBM70G4661.5kgDaniel Moor2nd of 90.2L0:58.77$14.001-Nasraawy
15 May 2022Casterton1200mBM70So5561.5kgJacob Opperman3rd of 92.1L1:11.81$11.001-Our Wind Spirit
4 May 2022Warrnambool1000mBM70H10762kgDaniel Moor12th of 1312.2L1:01.75$17.001-Never Say Nay
4 Mar 2022Moonee Valley1200mBM78G3255.5kgLogan Mcneil6th of 105.1L1:10.33$18.001-Maritana
18 Feb 2022Moonee Valley1200mBM64G3965.5kgAdam Mc Cabe5th of 93.7L1:11.72$17.001-Rock Tycoon
21 Jan 2022Flemington1100mBM64G3763kgJarrod Fry1st of 120.2L1:04.11$10.002-El Salto
12 Jan 2022Caulfield1200mBM64G3760.5kgLogan Mcneil4th of 112.5L1:09.69$61.001-Kentucky Casanova
11 Dec 2021Flemington1200mBM70G3259kgLewis German8th of 195.6L1:09.62$61.001-Pioneer River
13 Nov 2021Dunkeld1200mBM70H9157kgJarrod Lorensini1st of 51L1:14.77$4.402-Dee Keepa
31 Oct 2021Mortlake1100mBM58So6463.5kgJarrod Lorensini1st of 80.1L1:06.10$3.602-Sun Samurai
18 Oct 2021Mornington1200mBM58G4364kgLiam Riordan10th of 125.5L1:12.09$4.601-Itzhot
5 Oct 2021Mildura1000mBM58G3164kgHarry Coffey3rd of 101.9L0:59.10$2.451-Donna Natalina
2 Oct 2021Murtoa1100mBM64H9359kgHarry Grace2nd of 50.4L1:07.28$9.001-Coolshot
2 Sept 2021Cranbourne1200mBM64G4760kgDaniel Moor10th of 117.3L1:11.63$13.001-Morning Melody
15 Aug 2021Cranbourne1200mBM64So5460kgDaniel Moor2nd of 91.8L1:12.49$5.501-Moor Wanted
4 Aug 2021Moe1200mBM64H10460kgDaniel Moor3rd of 80.6L1:16.50$4.801-Black Beau Tie
8 July 2021Cranbourne1300mBM64So71160kgBrian Higgins3rd of 131.3L1:20.02$12.001-Redefine
23 June 2021Cranbourne1000mBM70So5457.5kgHarry Grace4th of 115.7L0:58.70$31.001-Twist Of Fury
14 June 2021Mornington1000mBM70H81156.5kgLachlan Neindorf10th of 125.1L1:00.31$26.001-Meteorite
3 June 2021Wangaratta1000mBM64So7159.5kgLogan Mcneil2nd of 110.8L1:00.33$4.401-First Watch
24 May 2021Ballarat Synthetic1100mBM64Sy560.5kgHarry Grace5th of 66L1:05.77$5.501-Lido Beach
4 May 2021Warrnambool1100mBM64H9560.5kgHarry Grace3rd of 140.7L1:06.93$51.001-Dinga
28 Mar 2021Sale1100mBM64G4160.5kgHarry Grace3rd of 80.2L1:04.68$19.001-Rolling Moss
7 Mar 2021Stony Creek1100mBM64G3660.5kgHarry Grace4th of 82.8L1:05.65$15.001-Wild Charlotte
19 Feb 2021Moonee Valley955mBM70G3756.5kgHarry Grace11st of 115.4L0:56.00$61.001-Forever Free
14 Nov 2020Newcastle1300mCls 3G4960kgThomas Stockdale15th of 1521L1:17.56$21.001-King's Trust
4 Nov 2020Grafton1106mOpenG4159.5kgCejay Graham3rd of 100.6L1:04.30$3.301-Bugalugs
23 Aug 2020Taree1000mOpenG3556.5kgQin Yong7th of 144.1L0:57.55$12.001-Syd's Footprints
6 Aug 2020Coffs Harbour800mOpenSo5253.5kgQin Yong1st of 91.5L0:46.13$6.002-Crackneck
9 July 2020Grafton1000mOpenG4155kgLeah Kilner8th of 123.3L0:56.52$21.001-Trust Me
23 June 2020Port Macquarie1106mBM66H81060.5kgJulia Presits7th of 112.1L1:08.42$9.501-French Command
1 Mar 2020Wangaratta1170mBM70G3360.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall5th of 93.3L1:08.97$7.501-Maritana
9 Feb 2020Flemington1000mBM70G4860.5kgJason Maskiell4th of 100.4L0:56.90$9.001-Explicitly
1 Oct 2019Swan Hill1200mBM70G3561kgMartin Harley4th of 92L1:10.56$3.501-Gimme Strength
15 Sept 2019Geelong1118mBM78So6957kgCraig Williams8th of 108.3L1:05.62$4.401-Admiral's Joker
23 Aug 2019Bendigo1100mBM70So6259kgJye Mcneil1st of 90.1L1:04.27$6.502-My Divas
11 Mar 2019Morphettville1200mOpenG3958kgJye Mcneil6th of 113.5L1:09.79$5.501-Messerschmitt
12 Feb 2019Wodonga800mBtriaG31—Jye Mcneil1st of 54L0:48.43—2-Nero Chin Chin
24 Sept 2018Fairy1207mOpenG558.5kgShane Foley4th of 104L1:14.49$9.001-Lethal Promise
10 Sept 2018Listoe1609mOpenO159kgShane Foley6th of 69L1:50.94$2.251-Mount Tabora
20 Aug 2018Ire - Roscommon1408mMdnO259.5kgShane Foley1st of 144.5L1:34.51$2.252-Erich Bloch
30 June 2018Ire - Curragh1207mOpenFirm558.5kgColm O'donoghue6th of 74.8L1:12.45$6.001-Van Beethoven
9 June 2018Ire - Curragh1207mMdnFirm259.5kgColm O'donoghue2nd of 140.5L1:12.53$8.001-Decrypt
11 May 2018Ire - Curragh1006mMdnH259.5kgColm O'donoghue3rd of 53.3L1:08.47$4.501-Recon Mission

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-0-10%50%
This distance130-2-20%31%
Firm20-1-00%50%
Good262-1-48%27%
Soft154-2-227%53%
Heavy81-1-313%63%
Synthetic10-0-00%0%
First-up61-0-117%33%
Second-up60-1-00%17%

Winning distances

1(1408), 1(1209), 1(1200), 3(1100), 1(800)