Yulong Patrol Racehorse Profile

Yulong Patrol is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Stawell. With 27 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $149,930.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Stawell
Sire
Society Rock (IRE)
Dam
Maiepomai (IRE)
Sire of dam
Kalanisi (IRE)
Owner
Grampians Racing, R McDonald, J Lovell, D Kerr, Dirty Yabby, S Flack, M Ward, R Cox, D Silvester, L Lazaro, Nunyabusiness 2, A Del Biondo, A Rowland, The Cup Chasers, K Leithead, J Leithead, P Fitzgerald & J Hines
Career
27:5-7-0
Prize money
$149,930
Recent form
1462

Yulong Patrol Form Guide

Yulong Patrol — last 26 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Feb 2023Colac1600mBM64G3361kgLachlan Overall2nd of 102L1:35.30$14.001-Toogoodfortoorak
4 Feb 2023Morphettville Parks1550mBM68G4460.5kgJacob Opperman6th of 94L1:33.53$3.001-Dominus
8 Jan 2023Warrnambool1400mBM78G3657.5kgHarry Coffey4th of 111.9L1:21.65$5.001-My Mate Sonny
31 Dec 2022Morphettville1519mBM68G4660.5kgBarend Vorster1st of 91.8L1:31.71$3.102-Tongsai Boss
11 Dec 2022Bordertown1300mBM68So51060.5kgJarrod Lorensini2nd of 110.5L1:18.20$4.201-Star Espresso
13 Nov 2022Donald1350mBM70H8459.5kgHarry Coffey5th of 92L1:21.41$21.001-Van Roy
15 May 2022Casterton1400mBM64So5163kgAndrew Lynch8th of 102.7L1:24.69$4.401-Thanasi
30 Apr 2022Morphettville Parks1400mBM68So5759kgJacob Opperman6th of 111L1:24.05$5.501-Blood Sweat Tears
15 Apr 2022Sale1500mBM70G4460kgJamie Mott5th of 132.4L1:31.36$13.001-Jesta Dreama
11 Mar 2022Bendigo1400mBM64G4861.5kgLiam Riordan5th of 94.1L1:24.68$13.001-Governor Landy
6 Feb 2022Bendigo1300mBM64G31162kgHarry Coffey8th of 114L1:17.30$21.001-Estoril Park
25 June 2021Ballarat Synthetic1500mBM70Sy157kgLogan Mcneil2nd of 122L1:31.47$3.801-Vainly
12 June 2021Swan Hill1600mBM64G4260kgLogan Mcneil2nd of 131.8L1:37.64$9.501-Bet Red
28 May 2021Ballarat Synthetic1400mBM64Sy1260kgLogan Mcneil2nd of 120.2L1:24.98$6.501-Rebellious Lord
8 May 2021Donald1350mBM64G3260kgLogan Mcneil2nd of 100.1L1:19.97$7.501-Shock Alert
4 Apr 2021Stawell1300mBM64G4862kgJohn Allen5th of 103.3L1:18.38$3.801-Wish I Might
6 Oct 2020Donald1350mBM64G4260kgJohn Allen1st of 110.2L1:20.92$12.002-Wish I Might
27 Mar 2020Pakenham1400mBM64G4360.5kgJye Mcneil4th of 84.7L1:24.66$2.601-Journeygirl
6 Mar 2020Cranbourne1300mBM70So7558kgJye Mcneil6th of 84.7L1:18.84$12.001-Sweet Snitty
29 Jan 2020Geelong1209mBM64G4361kgJye Mcneil7th of 92.9L1:12.42$2.901-Imperial Lad
22 June 2019Flemington1600mOpenSo7557.5kgMark Zahra5th of 114.4L1:39.05$10.001-Sure Knee
1 June 2019Morphettville Parks1550mBM70G4356.5kgTodd Pannell1st of 80.4L1:34.62$4.602-Ice Ghost
5 May 2019Bendigo1400mCls 1G4958.5kgJye Mcneil4th of 110.3L1:25.06$5.001-Thermeda
21 Apr 2019Stawell1300mMdnG4458kgJye Mcneil1st of 121.3L1:18.75$6.502-Blazing Range
4 Apr 2019Geelong1435mMdnG4558kgJye Mcneil2nd of 70.1L1:27.55$9.001-Testa Boom
19 Sept 2018Ire - Naas1207mMdnG1859.5kgShane Foley11st of 188L1:13.76$13.001-Eclipse Storm

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance30-2-00%67%
Good184-4-022%44%
Soft61-1-017%33%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
Synthetic20-2-00%100%
First-up71-1-014%29%
Second-up51-2-020%60%

Winning distances

1(1550), 1(1519), 1(1400), 1(1350), 1(1300)