Zaaki Racehorse Profile

Zaaki is a 9-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 49 career starts and 15 wins, it has earned $10,823,682.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)
Dam
Kesara (GB)
Sire of dam
Sadler's Wells (USA)
Owner
C E Holt, P J Prendergast, P F Guerra, P D Sidwell, Hirecha Racing, T C Eddy, A J Willoughby, D F Degenhardt, D P Sinn, C B Elkington, G P Carmody, Hon. G J Williamson, D P Hickey, M Etinger, Phil's Dream No.3, M Catalano, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd & N M Wilson
Career
49:15-9-10
Prize money
$10,823,682
Recent form
3264

Zaaki Form Guide

Zaaki — last 37 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
11 Nov 2023Flemington2000mOpenG41059kgJamie Kah4th of 112.1L2:02.01$4.401-Atishu
28 Oct 2023Moonee Valley2040mOpenG31259kgDamian Lane6th of 121.5L2:03.16$21.001-Romantic Warrior
16 Sept 2023Randwick1600mOpenG4659kgChad Schofield2nd of 110.1L1:35.95$3.001-Think It Over
19 Aug 2023Randwick1400mOpenSo6759kgJamie Kah3rd of 160.4L1:24.11$4.801-Fangirl
11 Aug 2023Rosehill900mBtriaG42—Jamie Kah2nd of 50.3L0:56.54—1-Shinzo
30 Jan 2023Warwick Farm824mBtriaG44—Brett Prebble4th of 92L0:49.34—1-Nature Strip
5 Nov 2022Flemington2000mOpenG3159kgJamie Kah1st of 110.4L2:02.00$8.002-Mo'unga
22 Oct 2022Moonee Valley2040mOpenH8159kgJamie Kah4th of 121.3L2:10.17$6.501-Anamoe
8 Oct 2022Caulfield2000mOpenSo5759kgJamie Kah3rd of 80.4L2:03.88$5.001-Anamoe
12 Aug 2022Rosehill900mBtriaSo53—Tommy Berry3rd of 1010.5L0:55.94—1-Overpass
9 Apr 2022Randwick2000mOpenH10359kgJamie Kah2nd of 90.5L2:10.87$5.001-Think It Over
19 Mar 2022Flemington1600mOpenG41559kgJamie Kah1st of 151.5L1:36.54$2.402-I'm Thunderstruck
5 Mar 2022Flemington1600mOpenSo6159kgJamie Kah2nd of 100.2L1:39.12$2.301-Inspirational Girl
31 Jan 2022Rosehill900mBtriaG48—Brodie Loy8th of 105.3L0:53.83—1-Embracer
9 Oct 2021Caulfield2000mOpenG3459kgCraig Williams3rd of 51.9L2:01.51$1.281-Probabeel
9 Aug 2021Warwick Farm900mBtriaG44—R Marchelli4th of 55.7L0:52.14—1-Private Eye
10 Apr 2021Randwick1600mOpenSo61953.5kgRegan Bayliss6th of 193.4L1:36.36$61.001-Cascadian
16 Sept 2020G B - Sandown Park1609mCls 1G359kgRyan Moore7th of 77.8L1:42.87$5.501-Posted
8 Aug 2020G B - Haydock2012mCls 1G559.5kgRyan Moore4th of 74.3L2:10.46$5.001-Extra Elusive
11 July 2020G B - Ascot1609mCls 1G857.5kgLouis Steward6th of 115.5L1:39.53$8.001-Mohaather
13 June 2020G B - Newbury1609mCls 1G761kgRyan Moore3rd of 81.4L1:37.25$4.001-Century Dream
8 Dec 2019Sha Tin1600mOpenG257kgRyan Moore8th of 104.3L1:33.25$130.001-Admire Mars
27 Sept 2019G B - Newmarket1609mCls 1G459kgRyan Moore3rd of 66.3L1:35.60$9.001-Benbatl
24 Aug 2019G B - York1771mCls 1Firm561kgRyan Moore1st of 60.3L1:48.68$4.502-Bangkok
30 July 2019G B - Goodwood1408mCls 1G958.5kgRyan Moore7th of 94.3L1:28.10$4.301-Sir Dancealot
13 July 2019G B - Ascot1603mCls 1Firm157.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy2nd of 80.1L1:39.20$3.751-Beat The Bank
1 June 2019G B - Epsom1712mCls 1Firm260kgRyan Moore1st of 61L1:40.46—2-Oh This Is Us
1 May 2019G B - Ascot1609mCls 1Firm657kgL Dettori1st of 80.3L1:39.13$10.002-Barney Roy
25 Aug 2018G B - York1771mCls 1Firm256kgL Dettori7th of 86.3L1:48.03$4.501-Lord Glitters
11 Aug 2018G B - Haydock2103mCls 1Firm556kgDavid Probert3rd of 74.6L2:07.53$2.601-Teodoro
13 July 2018G B - Newmarket2012mRS105Firm560.5kgRyan Moore2nd of 90.1L2:04.65$5.001-Communique
21 June 2018G B - Ascot2004mCls 1Firm457kgPatrick Dobbs3rd of 165L2:03.02$15.001-Hunting Horn
10 May 2018Great Britain2012mRS105Sy560.5kgPatrick Dobbs3rd of 71.1L2:04.40$3.501-Poet's Prince
21 Apr 2018G B - Thirsk1607mNovO458kgPatrick Dobbs1st of 111L1:42.95—2-New Graduate
15 Sept 2017G B - Doncaster1414mOpenO657kgStephen Donohoe5th of 84.8L1:25.58$6.501-Tip Two Win
23 Aug 2017G B - York1408mOpenO557.5kgJim Crowley4th of 114.3L1:26.32$21.001-Wells Farhh Go
6 June 2017G B - Great Yarmouth1209mNovG458kgPat Cosgrave2nd of 86L1:14.99$11.001-Enjazaat

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance75-0-171%86%
Firm93-2-233%78%
Good258-4-532%68%
Soft102-2-220%60%
Heavy42-1-050%75%
Synthetic10-0-10%100%
First-up104-3-240%90%
Second-up104-1-240%70%

Winning distances

1(2200), 3(2000), 4(1800), 1(1771), 1(1712), 1(1609), 1(1607), 1(1600), 2(1400)