Zourun Run Racehorse Profile

Zourun Run is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by N D Parnham, based at Ascot. With 10 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $182,065.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
N D Parnham
Trained at
Ascot
Sire
Zoustar
Dam
Run All Night
Sire of dam
Charge Forward (AUS)
Owner
Ridgeport (Mgr: E S Guagliardo)
Career
10:5-2-1
Prize money
$182,065
Last start
8 Aug 2026
Recent form
21157x21131

Zourun Run Form Guide

Zourun Run — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 July 2026Belmont1400mBM72+G41454kgChris Parnham1 of 150.5L1:24.124.6Mt Shirataku
11 July 2026Belmont1200mBM66+G4156.5kgSteven Parnham3 of 120.6L1:11.823.3Magical Sequence
27 June 2026Belmont1000mOpenH8457kgSteven Parnham1 of 80.1L0:59.772.1Deep Lyric
20 June 2026Belmont1000mRs1MWG4255.5kgSteven Parnham1 of 101L0:58.316Nonesospicy
6 June 2026Belmont1200mCls 3G4460kgChris Parnham2 of 120.1L1:11.782.15Poblano
25 May 2026Belmont400mBarrier TrialG42—Chris Parnham1 of 30.2L0:23.86—New Target
4 Nov 2025Ascot1400mOpenG4554kgChris Parnham7 of 113.8L1:22.827Playin'It Sweet
25 Oct 2025Ascot1200mOpenS5753kgChris Parnham5 of 150.9L1:10.938King Of Light
13 Oct 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG42—Chris Parnham1 of 90.8L1:00.53—Play Dice
6 Aug 2025Belmont1400mRS0LYS5659kgChris Parnham1 of 101L1:26.751.85Pony Up
16 July 2025Northam1100mRs0MWS5554kgChris Parnham1 of 92.3L1:05.102.4The Crimson Pirate
2 July 2025Northam1000mMdnG4755kgChris Parnham2 of 101.3L0:58.662.8Buckled
23 June 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS62—Brad Parnham2 of 100.8L1:02.78—Fiery Spark
9 June 2025Belmont400mBarrier TrialG42—Laqdar Ramoly2 of 71.3L0:22.89—Backchatting

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track64-1-167%100%
This distance30-1-10%67%
Good62-2-133%83%
Soft32-0-067%67%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
First-up20-2-00%100%
Second-up22-0-0100%100%

Winning distances

2(1000), 1(1100), 2(1400)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Northam21250%100%
Belmont Park111100%100%
Ascot2000%0%
Belmont63650%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chris Parnham73543%71%
Steven Parnham42450%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
25 July 2026R5Glenroy Chaff (Bm72+)1400mChris Parnham
27 June 2026R2Drummond Golf Hcp1000mSteven Parnham
20 June 2026R3Unite Resourcing (Rs1mw)1000mSteven Parnham
6 Aug 2025R2Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly)1400mChris Parnham
16 July 2025R3Swan Draught (Rs0mw)1100mChris Parnham