Alexander Rae Trainer Profile

Alexander Rae has trained 893 runners with 80 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
893
Wins
80
Seconds
81
Thirds
75
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Sha'carri
Best jockey
Shane Foley

Alexander Rae Recent Runners

Alexander Rae — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6I'm FoxingLuke Cartwright1000mOpenGood410—
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR8SalariaBeau Mertens1000mBenchmark 62Soft511st
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR1Top LinerPatrick Moloney1600mMaidenSoft56—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR10Lofty ThoughtsLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 70Soft5111st
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Gas Station RoseCraig Williams1200mOpenGood464th
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR5PresscodeBailey Kinninmont1000mBenchmark 62Good432nd
8 Oct 2026KynetonR1CorvigliaLachlan Neindorf1856mMaidenSoft591st
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5CorvigliaJamie Mott1600mMaidenGood36Scratched
25 Sept 2026CranbourneR2Power PlayedThomas Stockdale1400mMaidenGood414Scratched
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR3Power PlayedDamien Thornton1200mMaidenGood416Scratched
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR1Top LinerJason Maskiell1600mMaidenGood410—
18 Sept 2026BallaratR1Gas Station RoseBeau Mertens1000mMaidenGood4111st
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR6PresscodeThomas Stockdale1000mBenchmark 62Good441st
16 Sept 2026Caulfield HeathR4Gas Station RoseBeau Mertens1100mMaidenGood415Scratched
16 Sept 2026Caulfield HeathR1CorvigliaLachlan Neindorf1500mMaidenGood432nd
4 Sept 2026MorningtonR9FireratedRuby Lamont1200mBenchmark 62Soft67—
30 Aug 2026EchucaR2PresscodeThomas Stockdale1000mMaidenSoft771st
28 Aug 2026GeelongR7FireratedBailey Kinninmont1347mBenchmark 62Soft65Scratched
21 Aug 2026SaleR8Lofty ThoughtsLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 62Soft651st
14 Aug 2026GeelongR5Lofty ThoughtsLachlan Neindorf1325mClass 1Heavy83Late Scratching
1 Aug 2026FlemingtonR5Enna's DreamMark Zahra1410mBenchmark 78Good41Scratched
27 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR8FireratedBailey Kinninmont1200mBenchmark 56Good351st
26 July 2026SaleR8Lofty ThoughtsLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 62Soft782nd
25 July 2026CaulfieldR9BlankfieldJamie Mott1400mOpenSoft610—
21 July 2026MoeR8FireratedJett Stanley1217mBenchmark 62Heavy911Scratched
21 July 2026MoeR4Maurie's Pride—1628mMaidenHeavy99Scratched
13 July 2026BairnsdaleR9FireratedRuby Lamont1200mBenchmark 56Heavy813Scratched
13 July 2026BairnsdaleR2Canny MissThomas Stockdale1000mMaidenHeavy813Scratched
9 July 2026SaleR7Lofty ThoughtsLachlan Neindorf1213mBenchmark 62Heavy953rd
9 July 2026SaleR2Canny MissLachlan Neindorf1013mMaidenHeavy912Scratched
8 July 2026Sandown-lakesideR4Bons To RichesJackson Radley1500mBenchmark 70Heavy81—
4 July 2026FlemingtonR8BlankfieldJamie Mott1200mOpenSoft710—
4 July 2026FlemingtonR3Enna's DreamBeau Mertens1400mOpenSoft73—
3 July 2026MoeR2Canny MissLachlan Neindorf1217mMaidenHeavy106Scratched
28 June 2026SaleR8Lofty ThoughtsLachlan Neindorf1205mBenchmark 62Heavy93Scratched
28 June 2026SaleR3Maurie's PrideJason Maskiell1411mMaidenHeavy96—
27 June 2026CaulfieldR6I'm FoxingLuke Cartwright1000mOpenSoft741st
26 June 2026Ballarat SyntheticR2Creative RighteousMolly Bourke1400mMaidenGood311st
22 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5FireratedRuby Lamont1200mBenchmark 56Good343rd
22 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR2Creative RighteousMolly Bourke1400mMaidenGood314Scratched
20 June 2026FlemingtonR4I'mateezDaniel Stackhouse1100mOpenHeavy851st
18 June 2026MoeR6FireratedWill Gordon1208mBenchmark 62Heavy99Scratched
17 June 2026Caulfield HeathR2Loft VegaLachlan Neindorf1500mBenchmark 70Soft621st
16 June 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Castlefield FlyerWill Gordon1200mBenchmark 56Good39Scratched
16 June 2026Ballarat SyntheticR2Final CommandWill Gordon1200mMaidenGood376th
13 June 2026Sandown HillsideR9Bons To RichesDamien Thornton1400m—Soft7115th
13 June 2026Murray BridgeR8Enna's DreamTodd Pannell1400mBenchmark 76Soft621st
13 June 2026Murray BridgeR4Lofty ThoughtsTodd Pannell1100mClass 1Soft6163rd
13 June 2026Sandown HillsideR4BlankfieldLachlan Neindorf1400m—Soft73Scratched
12 June 2026BairnsdaleR7Castlefield FlyerJason Maskiell1200mBenchmark 56Heavy818Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sha'carri11—100%0%
Creative Righteous21—50%0%
Salaria52240%40%
Lofty Arch52140%20%
Shock 'em Ova114336%27%
I'm Foxing62133%17%
Babushka Miss31—33%0%
Lofty Thoughts72329%43%
Presscode72129%14%
Loft Vega72129%14%
Top Calibre72129%14%
Gas Station Rose41125%25%
I'mateez82325%38%
Bahama Bay133—23%0%
Little Jack143421%29%
Secret Palace214319%14%
Blankfield112418%36%
Lots Of Puddles61—17%0%
Fort Charles122117%8%
Port Royal183217%11%
Rich Sun61117%17%
Ol' Mate Altony61117%17%
Corviglia71314%43%
Bons To Riches213414%19%
Jenni The Fox71114%14%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Shane Foley42—50%0%
Zoe Waller21—50%0%
Luke Cartwright52—40%0%
Ethan Brown52140%20%
Beau Mertens62133%17%
Jackson Radley31—33%0%
Molly Bourke31—33%0%
Jamie Melham31233%67%
Blaike Mc Dougall62133%17%
Laura Lafferty31133%33%
Brian Park72129%14%
Lachlan Neindorf185628%33%
Todd Pannell82125%13%
Sheridan Clarke41—25%0%
Dean Yendall143221%14%
Daniel Stackhouse102220%20%
Jake Duffy51220%40%
Tahlia Hope51—20%0%
Celine Gaudray61217%33%
Damien Oliver61117%17%
Thomas Stockdale4471016%23%
Logan Mcneil152213%13%
Jacob Noonan146171512%10%
Matthew Cartwright91211%22%
Bailey Kinninmont11119%9%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gunbwr11—100%0%
Mbridg21150%50%
Donald73—43%0%
Caulfh93233%22%
K'ton225323%14%
Echuca224518%23%
H'ton61—17%0%
Benlla183117%6%
Ararat61—17%0%
Sandwn315916%29%
W'bool203215%10%
Seymor81113%13%
Morn.243213%8%
Mphvl81—13%0%
Caulf.4151212%29%
Balsyn253412%16%
Ball't182111%6%
K'more202310%15%
Wang101110%10%
Lakesi212310%14%
Bend11139%27%
Moe696119%16%
St.ck23249%17%
Bairns41357%12%
Sale70597%13%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
15 Oct 2026R8Tab (Bm62)1000mSalaria
11 Oct 2026R10National Thoroughbred Week 20-30 Nov (Bm70)1400mLofty Thoughts
8 Oct 2026R1Celestial Legend @ Woodside Park Mdn Plate1856mCorviglia
18 Sept 2026R1Dowling View Equine Centre Mdn Plate1000mGas Station Rose
17 Sept 2026R6The Big Screen Company (Bm62)1000mPresscode
30 Aug 2026R2Remembering Mikaela Claridge Mdn Plate1000mPresscode
21 Aug 2026R8Lords Cleaning Services (Bm62)1400mLofty Thoughts
27 July 2026R8Hygain Edge (Bm56)1200mFirerated
27 June 2026R6Mrc Membership Made Of Moments Hcp1000mI'm Foxing
26 June 2026R2Brandt Mdn Plate1400mCreative Righteous
20 June 2026R4Rod Johnson Hcp1100mI'mateez
17 June 2026R2Stow Storage Solutions (Bm70)1500mLoft Vega
13 June 2026R8Cropsmart Advisory (Bm76)1400mEnna's Dream
29 May 2026R3O'Connor - Australia's Finest Beef Mdn Plate1400mLoft Vega
27 May 2026R4Ive > (Bm64)1200mBlankfield
20 May 2026R6Sportsbet Get On Extra (Bm64)1000mI'm Foxing
15 May 2026R3Sandown Lodge Mdn Plate1100mSalaria
23 Apr 2026R2Carlton Draught Hwt (Bm70)2856mWhisky Moon
16 Apr 2026R3Cookers Bulk Oil System Mdn Plate1200mBlankfield
23 Jan 2026R6Bottle Stop (Bm66)1400mBons To Riches
10 Jan 2026R5Tassie Fine Foods (Bm62)1300mBons To Riches
14 Dec 2025R2Purcell Painting Mdn Plate1100mFirerated
11 Dec 2025R9Celestial Legend @ Woodside Park (Bm56)1203mBons To Riches
27 Oct 2025R1Christmas Races @ Wangaratta - On Sale Now Mdn Plate1100mI'mateez
4 Oct 2025R2First National Charles L King & Co Cohuna Mdn Plate1300mCastlefield Flyer