Amy & Ash Yargi Trainer Profile

Amy & Ash Yargi has trained 1001 runners with 85 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1001
Wins
85
Seconds
72
Thirds
74
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
15%
Best horse
Boss'n The Moss
Best jockey
Jaylah Kennedy

Amy & Ash Yargi Recent Runners

Amy & Ash Yargi — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026SaleR8Cobblestone WayLachlan Neindorf1400m—Soft59—
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR8Pull My FingerMichael Dee1200mBenchmark 56Good4104th
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR5LeventDaniel Stackhouse1500mMaidenGood45—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Just JeanJohn Allen1207mMaidenGood410—
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR7Pull My FingerCraig Newitt1200mBenchmark 56Soft583rd
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR1LeventN.r1600mMaidenSoft53Scratched
11 Oct 2026SeymourR1LeventMichael Dee1600mMaidenSoft510—
7 Oct 2026GeelongR7Cobblestone WayLachlan Neindorf1447mBenchmark 66Soft61—
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Cobblestone WayLuke Cartwright1400m—Good314Scratched
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Cobblestone WayLuke Cartwright1400mBenchmark 66Good314Scratched
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR1LeventDaniel Stackhouse1450mMaidenGood412nd
24 Sept 2026MoeR7EloniaCraig Newitt1000mBenchmark 56Good419th
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR4Pull My FingerCraig Newitt1200mRestricted 56Good432nd
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR7Pull My FingerN.r1200mRestricted 62Good49Scratched
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR6EloniaN.r1000mBenchmark 62Good49Scratched
15 Sept 2026WodongaR7EloniaCraig Newitt1100mBenchmark 56Good45Scratched
13 Sept 2026KilmoreR3LeventCraig Newitt1450mMaidenSoft54—
13 Sept 2026SaleR2Bubbly ThoughtsJake Noonan1415mMaidenGood410—
8 Sept 2026MoeR6EloniaCraig Newitt1008mBenchmark 56Heavy98Late Scratching
2 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR8Cobblestone WayLachlan Neindorf1500mBenchmark 70Soft516Scratched
31 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR9Pull My FingerCraig Newitt1000mBenchmark 56Good334th
29 Aug 2026WarracknabealR4Pull My FingerMs L J Meech1000mRestricted 56Good46Scratched
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6EloniaLachlan Neindorf1000mBenchmark 56Good36—
18 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Pull My FingerCraig Newitt1000mBenchmark 56Good34—
4 Aug 2026BairnsdaleR8PoisonousJason Maskiell1000mBenchmark 56Soft574th
4 Aug 2026BairnsdaleR5Papal ArmyJack Martin2200mBenchmark 56Soft5811th
2 Aug 2026Sandown-lakesideR8Cobblestone WayLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 66Heavy871st
27 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR1Pull My FingerCraig Newitt1000mMaidenGood381st
20 July 2026Pakenham SyntheticR10Papal ArmyJye Mcneil2200mBenchmark 62Good32—
14 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR8PoisonousTom Madden1200mBenchmark 62Good3311th
7 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Good Onya ChampJack Hill1400mBenchmark 56Good34—
7 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR3Pull My FingerJohn Allen1000mMaidenGood313rd
5 July 2026BendigoR7Cobblestone WayLachlan Neindorf1300mBenchmark 62Heavy1021st
29 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Papal ArmyJye Mcneil1600mBenchmark 70Good38—
29 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6PoisonousThomas Stockdale1100mBenchmark 62Good314th
29 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5Boy From OzThomas Stockdale2200mMaidenGood36Scratched
22 June 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5Good Onya ChampWill Gordon1200mBenchmark 56Good33—
18 June 2026MoeR6Cobblestone WayWill Gordon1208mBenchmark 62Heavy9103rd
17 June 2026Caulfield HeathR3HaruhiLuke Cartwright1200mOpenSoft6117th
16 June 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Good Onya ChampCraig Newitt1200mBenchmark 56Good314Scratched
12 June 2026BallaratR3Pull My FingerStephanie Hateley1000mMaidenHeavy823rd
10 June 2026SaleR1Boy From OzDamien Thornton1717mMaidenHeavy83—
6 June 2026FlemingtonR1HaruhiLuke Cartwright1100mOpenHeavy844th
4 June 2026GeelongR8Cobblestone Way—1312mBenchmark 62Soft715Scratched
1 June 2026KilmoreR7Good Onya ChampStephanie Hateley1107mBenchmark 56Soft73—
25 May 2026MorningtonR2Pull My FingerStephanie Hateley1000mMaidenSoft562nd
23 May 2026SandownnR1HaruhiMs L J Meech1000m—Soft687th
21 May 2026SeymourR5Cobblestone WayJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 62Soft6107th
21 May 2026SeymourR4Boy From OzWill Gordon2040mMaidenSoft67—
18 May 2026StawellR8Good Onya ChampWill Gordon1300mBenchmark 56Soft73Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Boss'n The Moss22—100%0%
Miss Tramell52240%40%
Earl Of Kendal41125%25%
Cobblestone Way255220%8%
Sterling Acheeva51—20%0%
Be Amazing224418%18%
Strategist112118%9%
Florescent Star234717%30%
Yulong Soldier61—17%0%
Holster376816%22%
Sleek Acheeva132315%23%
Gangitano132215%15%
Rebel Racer132215%15%
Heywood142214%14%
Macedonian Marvel152313%20%
Red Sista81213%25%
Guns Ablazing334412%12%
Mystery Bad Guy172—12%0%
Hissy Fit172312%18%
Petit Artiste91111%11%
Cilento91—11%0%
Mainland182311%17%
Rate Of Knots91—11%0%
Yulara586610%10%
Comte313410%13%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jaylah Kennedy21—50%0%
Laura Lafferty72—29%0%
Rhys Mc Leod41—25%0%
Lachlan Neindorf92122%11%
Blaike Mc Dougall204120%5%
Ethan Brown61217%33%
Damien Oliver61217%33%
Sheridan Clarke61—17%0%
John Allen315616%19%
Will Gordon386616%16%
Liam Riordan193416%21%
Jamie Kah193816%42%
Ben Allen203115%5%
Declan Bates71—14%0%
Michael Dee103131213%12%
Dean Holland5671213%21%
Robbie P Downey81213%25%
Mikaela Lawrence91211%22%
Jack Hill7481011%14%
Craig Williams101210%20%
Craig Newitt53559%9%
Jamie Mott32369%19%
Tatum Bull11119%9%
Zac Spain24248%17%
Celine Gaudray12128%17%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mphvl62—33%0%
Donald72129%14%
St.ck123—25%0%
Colac41225%50%
Wodong143221%14%
K'ton438619%14%
Terang112118%9%
K'more5610918%16%
Avoca61217%33%
Seymor243113%4%
Ararat81113%13%
Balsyn354111%3%
Racsyn8291111%13%
Bend202—10%0%
Traral101310%30%
Lakesi212210%10%
Echuca212610%29%
Morn.13112289%21%
Wang12118%8%
Moe39388%21%
Y.glen27237%11%
W'bee16126%13%
Flem35276%20%
M.v.58365%10%
Cran.30133%10%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
2 Aug 2026R8Sportsbet Fixed Odds Exotics (Bm66)1400mCobblestone Way
27 July 2026R1Ciaron Maher Racing Mdn Plate1000mPull My Finger
5 July 2026R7Dearaugo & Lea Electrical (Bm62)1300mCobblestone Way
4 May 2026R5Stormtrooper (Bm56)1200mCobblestone Way
19 June 2025R9Myracehorse.com (Bm58)1600mMiss Tramell
24 May 2025R8Rafferty Bros Electrical Hcp (58)1300mCobblestone Way
24 May 2025R4Kiewa Valley Spring Water Hcp (58)1100mTelescope
13 May 2025R4Ladbrokes Owners Bonus Mdn Plate1600mMiss Tramell
27 Apr 2025R5Seymour Rsl Sub-Branch Hcp (58)1300mCobblestone Way
12 Apr 2025R2Sportsbet Without Fear Stakes1050mPetit Artiste
14 Mar 2025R8Carlton Draught (Bm64)1462mMacedonian Marvel
11 Feb 2025R1Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Mdn Hwt2012mPsychotic
24 Jan 2025R7Carlton Draught (Bm58)1204mMacedonian Marvel
29 Nov 2024R3Quest Wodonga Mdn Plate1400mTelescope
1 Nov 2024R4Paul ''Pegsy'' Egan Memorial Mdn Plate1107mExpress Yo'self
18 Aug 2024R7Roll The Dice Racing (Bm64)1500mHeywood
7 Aug 2024R1Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Mdn Plate1600mAgreeance
16 July 2024R5Porter Plant (Bm64)1000mScream
23 June 2024R4The Mcfletchy Mdn Plate1200mCilento
16 June 2024R2Trawool Estate Mdn Plate1200mRate Of Knots
10 Mar 2024R4Echuca Isuzu (Bm64)1400mGangitano
9 Feb 2024R5Bet365 (Bm70)1200mHeywood
7 Jan 2024R6Mercedes-Benz Mornington Hcp (64)1000mHissy Fit
28 Dec 2023R7Mercedes-Benz Mornington Hcp (64)1000mScream
5 Nov 2023R3Millennium Services Group Mdn Plate1200mMacedonian Marvel