Andrew Bobbin Trainer Profile

Andrew Bobbin has trained 2868 runners with 211 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2868
Wins
211
Seconds
246
Thirds
228
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Accuser
Best jockey
Teagan Voorham

Andrew Bobbin Recent Runners

Andrew Bobbin — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR7Black RutileNeil Farley2000mBenchmark 52Good46—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR7Crackerjack HatchDean Yendall2000mBenchmark 52Good48—
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR6The MountJoe Bowditch1209m—Good46—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR4Simply ExcelsNeil Farley1100mBenchmark 56Good46—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR8ClisteShayleigh Ingelse1600mBenchmark 62Good412—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR5GradivusJohn Allen2200mOpenGood46—
19 Oct 2026EchucaR6BoulderooJack Martin1400mBenchmark 56Good42—
19 Oct 2026EchucaR4Little Ally BamaN.r2100mMaidenGood413Scratched
18 Oct 2026HorshamR8EddystoneDeclan Bates1800mBenchmark 62Good47Scratched
18 Oct 2026HorshamR7Miracle SpinShayleigh Ingelse2100mOpenGood47—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR6Endless SummerJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 70Good432nd
18 Oct 2026HorshamR1Little Ally BamaLinda Meech2100mMaidenGood451st
17 Oct 2026BendigoR7PaltinianRyan Hurdle1600mRestricted 56Good464th
17 Oct 2026AvocaR6EddystoneN.r1860mOpenGood45Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR5BoulderooJack Martin1300mBenchmark 56Good413Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR2French ReignJack Martin1300mMaidenGood461st
17 Oct 2026AvocaR1Lady ColonistJack Martin1860mMaidenGood444th
16 Oct 2026PenolaR3SacramentalCian Macredmond1400mBenchmark 68Soft51—
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR7Cute GirlShayleigh Ingelse1700mBenchmark 62Soft561st
11 Oct 2026SeymourR10Endless SummerWill Gordon1400mBenchmark 70Soft517Scratched
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR8Black RutileWill Gordon2200mRestricted 56Soft5102nd
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR7Miracle SpinJack Martin2000mOpenGood431st
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR7Catani GardensMelissa Julius2200mOpenSoft5412th
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR5Simply ExcelsTayla Cameron1175mBenchmark 56Good45—
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR5Rich ChampagneTeodore Nugent1600mBenchmark 70Soft541st
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR4The MountJack Martin1175mBenchmark 52Good421st
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR3Path To VictoryNeil Farley1400mMaidenSoft51—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR2Hellish LeeJack Martin1175mMaidenGood461st
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR2AccuserNeil Farley1100mMaidenSoft581st
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR1Lady ColonistJack Martin1550mMaidenGood41—
9 Oct 2026BallaratR9Cute GirlWill Gordon1600mBenchmark 66Good495th
8 Oct 2026KynetonR9Money HoneyWill Gordon1103mBenchmark 56Soft512—
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR7Crackerjack HatchJack Hill1550mRestricted 56Soft510—
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR6FuwariHarry Grace2400mBenchmark 68Soft58—
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR6Hula BeatCampbell Rawiller2400mBenchmark 68Soft51—
7 Oct 2026GeelongR2Little Ally BamaLinda Meech1765mMaidenSoft683rd
7 Oct 2026GeelongR1GradivusJohn Allen2270mMaidenSoft612nd
6 Oct 2026MilduraR7BoulderooAlana Kelly1200mBenchmark 62Good411Scratched
4 Oct 2026BendigoR6BoulderooJohn Allen1300mClass 1Heavy814th
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR7Cute GirlWill Gordon1600mBenchmark 66Heavy85—
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR7Rich ChampagneJack Martin1800mOpenGood39—
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR4The MountKoby Jennings1100mBenchmark 52Good34—
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR3Little Ally BamaLinda Meech1600mMaidenHeavy813Scratched
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR1GradivusJack Martin1800mMaidenGood33—
1 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR7EddystoneWill Gordon1700mBenchmark 62Soft610Scratched
1 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR6Money HoneyShayleigh Ingelse1000mBenchmark 62Soft694th
1 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR3Lady ColonistArron Lynch1200mMaidenSoft61Scratched
1 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR2Hula BeatN.r3100mBenchmark 70Soft614Late Scratching
1 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR1Lady ColonistArron Lynch1700mMaidenSoft61Scratched
30 Sept 2026BallaratR5SacramentalHarry Coffey1600mBenchmark 66Good42—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Accuser11—100%0%
Maximilian Caesar21—50%0%
Restless Wind62333%50%
Libbyangel134331%23%
Cute Girl103330%30%
Splash Back103130%10%
Miracle Spin144329%21%
Thinkhardandfast72229%29%
Sacramental41—25%0%
Blindato41125%25%
Ransom Royale41—25%0%
Fatale Bliss41—25%0%
Mallee Gold133123%8%
Catskill Mountain225423%18%
Duke Of Bedford347721%21%
Miss Molokai51—20%0%
Mulga Lil51—20%0%
Trolleyed102520%50%
Lady Cumberland51120%20%
Rich Champagne214419%19%
Scottish Dancer163119%6%
Boom Boom Sweet163419%25%
Khant Bee224118%5%
Mount Madeira112218%18%
Hard Questions112118%9%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Teagan Voorham11—100%0%
Olivia East21—50%0%
Stephen Brown Jnr21—50%0%
William Mc Carthy21—50%0%
Steven Pateman31233%67%
Jessica Tzaferis31133%33%
Ronan Short41—25%0%
Callan Murray41—25%0%
Shayleigh Ingelse174424%24%
Jack Martin184—22%0%
Kiran Quilty92—22%0%
Zoe Lloyd92122%11%
Jessica Eaton204120%5%
Mikaela Lawrence51—20%0%
Tahlia Hope51—20%0%
Justin Potter112318%27%
William Mccarthy112318%27%
Ms L J Meech122—17%0%
Shanae O'meara61117%17%
Tom Ryan73121916%26%
Jacob Opperman6191015%16%
Blaike Mc Dougall142314%21%
Tatum Bull304713%23%
Linda Meech85111413%16%
Alana Kelly5771012%18%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Caulfh62—33%0%
Nhill309730%23%
Tatura41—25%0%
Manang184222%11%
Morhpk255320%12%
Mbridg61117%17%
Gt.wes376716%19%
B'beet203115%5%
Wychep152313%20%
Avoca415312%7%
K'ton5061012%20%
Kerang172412%24%
Colrn374311%8%
M'dura3841411%37%
Edenhp313310%10%
Mphvl424510%12%
Caster12712289%22%
Mtga56599%16%
Horsh.938139%14%
Penola373118%30%
Donald99898%9%
H.rock131—8%0%
Murr13138%23%
Mortlk13128%15%
K'more13148%31%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
18 Oct 2026R1Bet365 Position Payout Mdn Plate2100mLittle Ally Bama
17 Oct 2026R2Isla Vodka Mdn Plate1300mFrench Reign
15 Oct 2026R7Sungold Milk (Bm62)1700mCute Girl
10 Oct 2026R7Nutrien Ag Manangatang Cup2000mMiracle Spin
10 Oct 2026R5Kinvonvie (Bm70)1600mRich Champagne
10 Oct 2026R4Ultima Hotel (Bm52)1175mThe Mount
10 Oct 2026R2SRP Funds Mdn Plate1175mHellish Lee
10 Oct 2026R2Lynton McLeod Memorial Mdn Plate1100mAccuser
14 Sept 2026R5Maxi Tankers (Bm56)1600mCute Girl
12 Sept 2026R3Goldacres Mdn Plate1200mBoulderoo
31 Aug 2026R6Manhari (Bm56)1400mSacramental
30 Aug 2026R1Phillips Farm Machinery Mdn Plate1000mMoney Honey
15 Aug 2026R3Emmetts Mdn Plate1600mCute Girl
18 July 2026R1The Fotobase Group (Bm78)2250mMiracle Spin
14 July 2026R3Brandt Mdn Plate1400mDone My Job
4 July 2026R8Thomas Farms (Bm64)1100mRestless Wind
20 June 2026R2Leading Teams Mdn Plate1350mFlying Khan
7 June 2026R7Wimmera Roadways Apsley Cup (Bm78)2000mMiracle Spin
24 May 2026R1Bet365 Same Race Multi Mdn Plate1100mRestless Wind
20 May 2026R4Quayclean (Bm70)1800mMiracle Spin
2 May 2026R5Donald Motor Lodge (Bm56)1620mJet Jitsu
2 May 2026R2Russ Studio Jewellers Mdn Plate1620mBlindato
17 Apr 2026R6Bet365 Bet Boost (Bm56)1607mJet Jitsu
17 Apr 2026R4Russ Studio Jewellers Mdn Plate2000mEismond
26 Mar 2026R2Fresha Fruit Juices Mdn Hrdl3200mKarburan