B D Bellamy Trainer Profile

B D Bellamy has trained 1910 runners with 93 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1910
Wins
93
Seconds
101
Thirds
106
Win strike rate
5%
Place strike rate
11%
Best horse
Pure Deal
Best jockey
Anna Roper

B D Bellamy Recent Runners

B D Bellamy — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR10Time And RhythmJon Grisedale1005mClass 3Heavy1018th
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR10Boambee BeachKarl Zechner1005mClass 3Heavy1081st
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR10RentessisRaymond Spokes1005mClass 3Heavy1037th
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR9Reel TorqueJon Grisedale1205mBenchmark 58Heavy1048th
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR9Venom WolfRaymond Spokes1205mBenchmark 58Heavy1032nd
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR9Fall For AutumnKarl Zechner1205mBenchmark 58Heavy1065th
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR8ReleasethewolvesKarl Zechner1205mBenchmark 58Heavy1027th
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR8LolitaRaymond Spokes1205mBenchmark 58Heavy1043rd
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR7WhatsthetimemrwolfRaymond Spokes1605mBenchmark 58Heavy1035th
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR7Redadel—1605mBenchmark 58Heavy109Scratched
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR6Baby RyanGrady Spokes1405mBenchmark 82Heavy1052nd
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR4Play It CoolPoppie Gorton1405mMaidenHeavy1052nd
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR3RedadelGrady Spokes2200mBenchmark 58Heavy1059th
8 May 2026Coffs HarbourR1CharliesRaymond Spokes805mMaidenHeavy1064th
6 May 2026GraftonR8RedadelGrady Spokes2230mBenchmark 58Heavy96—
6 May 2026GraftonR7Single TouchJon Grisedale1190mBenchmark 82Heavy92—
6 May 2026GraftonR7The WolfGrady Spokes1190mBenchmark 82Heavy96—
4 May 2026GraftonR8RedadelGrady Spokes2230mBenchmark 58Heavy96—
4 May 2026GraftonR7Single TouchJon Grisedale1190mBenchmark 82Heavy92—
4 May 2026GraftonR7The WolfGrady Spokes1190mBenchmark 82Heavy96—
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR8Time And Rhythm—1000mBenchmark 58Soft78Scratched
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR8Reel TorqueBrandon Lerena1000mBenchmark 58Soft734th
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR8Venom WolfRaymond Spokes1000mBenchmark 58Soft7107th
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR7Boambee BeachBenjamin Osmond1300mBenchmark 82Soft742nd
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR7Baby RyanRaymond Spokes1300mBenchmark 82Soft7101st
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR6Time And RhythmLuke Rolls1200mClass 1Soft757th
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR6Fall For AutumnRaymond Spokes1200mClass 1Soft742nd
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR6RentessisGrady Spokes1200mClass 1Soft72Late Scratching
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR4Sneaky RichRaymond Spokes1400mClass 2Soft73—
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR3Magic SocksBenjamin Osmond1200mMaidenSoft7108th
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR3LolitaRaymond Spokes1200mMaidenSoft7111st
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR3Play It CoolGrady Spokes1200mMaidenSoft736th
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR2CharliesRaymond Spokes800mMaidenSoft713rd
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR2Super Sonic TonicJon Grisedale800mMaidenSoft79—
24 Apr 2026Coffs HarbourR1WhatsthetimemrwolfRaymond Spokes1400mMaidenSoft721st
19 Apr 2026GraftonR6Single TouchJon Grisedale1175mBenchmark 82Good4—5th
19 Apr 2026GraftonR6The WolfGrady Spokes1175mBenchmark 82Good4—2nd
18 Apr 2026TuncurryR3RedadelGrady Spokes2105mClass 1Soft5—1st
9 Apr 2026TareeR9Sneaky RichRaymond Spokes1400m—Soft6——
9 Apr 2026TareeR8Raised By WolvesRaymond Spokes1600m—Soft6——
9 Apr 2026TareeR7Boambee BeachGrady Spokes1250m—Soft6——
9 Apr 2026TareeR1WhatsthetimemrwolfRaymond Spokes1400m—Soft6——
4 Apr 2026RandwickR5Baby RyanAdam Hyeronimus1400m—Soft6——
30 Mar 2026GraftonR7Sneaky RichRaymond Spokes1190m—Good4—4th
30 Mar 2026GraftonR4KadaniPoppie Gorton1720m—Good4—10th
30 Mar 2026GraftonR4BobbiwaaGrady Spokes1720m—Good4—4th
30 Mar 2026GraftonR3WhatsthetimemrwolfRaymond Spokes1420m—Good4—2nd
30 Mar 2026GraftonR3Magic SocksPoppie Gorton1420m—Good4—9th
30 Mar 2026GraftonR1LolitaRaymond Spokes1115m—Good4—5th
28 Mar 2026Port MacquarieR6Time And Rhythm—1008m—Soft59—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pure Deal21—50%0%
Ramrod31—33%0%
Lordster113327%27%
Fun Enuff113227%18%
Extra Manners123125%8%
Secrets No More92222%22%
Connor's A Cowboy51—20%0%
Northern Knight163419%25%
Find The Beat112—18%0%
Gimme The Cash112—18%0%
Boncassie4171117%27%
Lolita61117%17%
Whatsthetimemrwolf61117%17%
Single Touch122217%17%
Beat That366217%6%
Love For Asher61117%17%
Perigord61—17%0%
Change The Date335415%12%
Mr Tabasco274315%11%
Fall For Autumn71114%14%
Lebanna71214%29%
Rich Velvet81—13%0%
Sunny's Girl81213%25%
Baglioni172512%29%
Reel Torque91111%11%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Anna Roper42150%25%
Karl Zechner31—33%0%
Brandon Lerena31—33%0%
Michael Cahill41125%25%
Casey Waddell92—22%0%
Jasper Franklin51—20%0%
Cobi Vitler61217%33%
Stephen Traecey81113%13%
Mollie Fitzgerald192311%16%
Raymond Spokes38834579%15%
Mikayla Weir27257%19%
Luke Rolls44357%11%
Grady Spokes16126%13%
Matthew Bennett64496%14%
Ashley Morgan18156%28%
Jasen Watkins37265%16%
Courtney Bellamy40621545%13%
Jayden Barrie39255%13%
Ben Looker55264%11%
Jon Grisedale2177183%8%
Bella Youngberry31123%6%
Peter Graham37113%3%
Poppie Gorton5010%20%
Benjamin Osmond3020%67%
Adam Hyeronimus20—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
R'hill21—50%0%
Twba41125%25%
E.farm71214%29%
Armdle273111%4%
Bowrvl212—10%0%
Gl.inn111—9%0%
Inver.29247%14%
Coffs56638887%16%
Graft37122336%9%
N'ctle18126%11%
Pt Mac1897134%7%
Lismor1214163%13%
Tuncur62243%6%
Taree1866163%9%
Casino43142%9%
M'bah44132%7%
R'wick90—0%0%
G'ford2010%50%
Wyong5010%20%
Ballna90060%7%
D'ben30030%10%
Kemps.58070%12%
G Cst12020%17%
Tamwth20—0%0%
Muswel10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
8 May 2026R10Spritely Seniors Sprint Country Boosted Hcp (C3)1005mBoambee Beach
24 Apr 2026R7Kevin Bellamy (Bm82)1300mBaby Ryan
24 Apr 2026R3Ted Russell Mdn Plate1200mLolita
24 Apr 2026R1Jim & Val Browning Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1400mWhatsthetimemrwolf
18 Apr 2026R3Lakes And Ocean Hotel Plate (C1)2105mRedadel
6 July 2025R4Mckimms Real Estate Grafton Cup Prelude Qlty2230mPure Deal
5 July 2025R3Tab Highway Hcp (C3)1200mLordster
29 June 2025R8Sawtell Chillifest Country Boosted (Bm58)1015mSneaky Rich
20 June 2025R5Wyong Roos Foundation (Bm58)1005mBoambee Beach
20 June 2025R3Northern Beaches Blues Afl Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1205mFall For Autumn
30 May 2025R7Casino Food Co-Op Casino Hcp1000mThe Wolf
19 Apr 2025R2Dudley Millard Breakers Old Boys (Bm50)1509mRaised By Wolves
13 Apr 2025R6Clarence Valley Tyres Country Boosted (Bm66)1420mChange The Date
12 Jan 2025R5O’brien Plumbing & Relining Coffs Harbour (Bm58)1300mRaised By Wolves
9 Dec 2024R3Bellevue Hotel Golden Mile (Bm82)1600mBaglioni
6 Nov 2024R4Jacaranda Cup (Bm82)1100mSingle Touch
2 Nov 2024R4River To Coast Concreting Mdn Plate1215mSunny's Girl
2 Nov 2024R3Aj Civil Projects Mdn Plate810mConnor's A Cowboy
22 Oct 2024R5Team Aidan Markets @ Crjc 24 November Jacaranda Prelude (Bm82)1125mSingle Touch
15 Oct 2024R6Brims Concrete (Bm66)1200mMr Tabasco
1 Oct 2024R6The Kosciuszko 19 October (Bm66)1175mLordster
15 Sept 2024R5Sawtell Rsl Sawtell Cup (Bm82)1300mBoncassie
14 Sept 2024R4Luke Loves Maria Plate (C3)1800mExtra Manners
5 Sept 2024R3Team Thoroughbred Mdn Plate1205mReel Torque
5 Sept 2024R1Equimillion (Bm58)1005mLordster