Brendan Mcshane Trainer Profile

Brendan Mcshane has trained 553 runners with 34 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
553
Wins
34
Seconds
34
Thirds
42
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Skin In The Game
Best jockey
Lauren Burke

Brendan Mcshane Recent Runners

Brendan Mcshane — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR2El Loco KallosLuke P Dempsey1200mMaidenSoft5911th
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Cheeky TillyHayley Mc Carthy1400mMaidenSoft51—
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Timmie LadKelvin Sanderson1400mMaidenSoft56—
16 Sept 2026LauncestonR6VinraamKelvin Sanderson1600mClass 1Soft53—
19 Aug 2026HobartR4VinraamSam Kennedy1400mMaidenSoft561st
5 Aug 2026HobartR9HububbajahnAnthony Darmanin1200mClass 2Soft623rd
26 July 2026Devonport SyntheticR6HububbajahnBulent Muhcu1150mClass 4Good352nd
26 July 2026Devonport SyntheticR4Runaway StatementLauryn Bingley1350mClass 3Good37—
5 July 2026HobartR7HububbajahnBulent Muhcu1200mBenchmark 60Soft53—
5 July 2026HobartR7Runaway StatementSam Kennedy1200mBenchmark 60Soft514—
5 July 2026HobartR5Romantic EyeHayley Mc Carthy1200mOpenSoft54—
5 July 2026HobartR3VinraamSam Kennedy1410mMaidenSoft582nd
1 July 2026AshburtonR1Romantic EyeHayley Mc Carthy1600m—Heavy84—
21 June 2026HobartR9Runaway StatementChristopher Pang1390mBenchmark 68Soft599th
21 June 2026HobartR6Swinging ItHayley Mc Carthy1100mClass 2Soft579th
21 June 2026HobartR6HububbajahnBulent Muhcu1100mClass 2Soft5113rd
21 June 2026HobartR2VinraamAnthony Darmanin1200mMaidenSoft593rd
31 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR8ThonatusLauryn Bingley1880mBenchmark 60Good3109th
31 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR8ScarlettiKelvin Sanderson1880mBenchmark 60Good347th
31 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR3Swinging ItChristopher Pang1150mClass 4Good39—
31 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR3Runaway StatementErica Byrne Burke1150mClass 4Good36—
31 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR2ArlaunyaChristopher Pang1150mMaidenGood39—
17 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR8ScarlettiKelvin Sanderson1650mBenchmark 60Good314th
17 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR6Swinging ItHayley Mc Carthy1150mClass 4Good363rd
17 May 2026Devonport SyntheticR5ThonatusJabez Johnstone1350mClass 2Good33—
26 Apr 2026HobartR8Swinging ItBulent Muhcu1100mBenchmark 64Good49—
3 Apr 2026LauncestonR7Swinging ItCodi Jordan1100m—Soft5——
3 Apr 2026LauncestonR6ThonatusDavid Pires1600m—Soft5——
3 Apr 2026LauncestonR5ScarlettiChloe Wells1600m—Soft5——
20 Mar 2026LauncestonR5ThonatusLauren Burke1600m—Good4—8th
9 Mar 2026Devonport SyntheticR4ScarlettiLauren Burke1650mBenchmark 60Y41st
25 Feb 2026LauncestonR4The Cast OffJett Stanley2100mBenchmark 64Good1213th
20 Feb 2026LauncestonR4ThonatusLauren Burke1400mClass 1Good41st
20 Feb 2026LauncestonR3Scarletti—1600mBenchmark 60Good3Scratched
15 Feb 2026HobartR8Le Costa ParadisoLauryn Bingley2100mClass 1Good310th
15 Feb 2026HobartR5Swinging ItChloe Wells1200mClass 2Good85th
15 Feb 2026HobartR1ArlaunyaChloe Wells1000mMaidenGood28th
8 Feb 2026HobartR10I'm KeefeJabez Johnstone1400mClass 2Good512th
8 Feb 2026HobartR10HububbajahnLuke Currie1400mClass 2Good168th
8 Feb 2026HobartR10ScarlettiLauryn Bingley1400mClass 2Good137th
8 Feb 2026HobartR8Skin In The GameDylan Dunn1400mOpenGood57th
8 Feb 2026HobartR5Le Costa ParadisoCodi Jordan1600mClass 1Good1713th
8 Feb 2026HobartR3The Cast OffJett Stanley2020mBenchmark 64Good116th
30 Jan 2026LauncestonR7ScarlettiChloe Wells1220mClass 2Good49th
30 Jan 2026LauncestonR5I'm KeefeJabez Johnstone1420mClass 2Good64th
30 Jan 2026LauncestonR4Swinging ItCodi Jordan1120mBenchmark 60Good14th
25 Jan 2026HobartR4I'm KeefeChloe Wells1430mBenchmark 60Good66th
23 Jan 2026LauncestonR6Skin In The GameCraig Newitt1400mBenchmark 76Good84th
23 Jan 2026LauncestonR4ThonatusErica Byrne Burke1400mClass 1Good38th
23 Jan 2026LauncestonR2Le Costa ParadisoCodi Jordan2100mClass 1Good66th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Skin In The Game96167%11%
Party In Style41—25%0%
Vinraam51220%40%
Thelma315816%26%
Stepaside Rousey71114%14%
Magic Khan152413%27%
Thonatus192111%5%
Scarletti192311%16%
Noztrabeel192311%16%
Kaboom Kaboom202310%15%
Willingly121—8%0%
Sardegna Deel14157%36%
Hobart151—7%0%
Swinging It32266%19%
Ding Ding17136%18%
Waddy Waddy181—6%0%
Hububbajahn201115%55%
Launnie Nights33163%18%
American Jewel33143%12%
El Loco Kallos10—0%0%
Cheeky Tilly50—0%0%
Timmie Lad40—0%0%
Runaway Statement9010%11%
Romantic Eye20—0%0%
Arlaunya20—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lauren Burke32—67%0%
Laura Lafferty72129%14%
Sam Kennedy41125%25%
Anthony Darmanin4781117%23%
Dianne Parish273311%11%
Christopher Pang101110%10%
Hannah Le Blanc404610%15%
Craig Newitt11119%9%
Taylor Johnstone35379%20%
Codi Jordan121—8%0%
Bulent Muhcu494148%29%
Stan Tsaikos17116%6%
Mikaela Lawrence18176%39%
Chloe Wells40295%23%
Luke P Dempsey10—0%0%
Hayley Mc Carthy5010%20%
Kelvin Sanderson11010%9%
Lauryn Bingley70—0%0%
Erica Byrne Burke80—0%0%
Jabez Johnstone20010%5%
David Pires70—0%0%
Jett Stanley50—0%0%
—50—0%0%
Luke Currie10—0%0%
Dylan Dunn10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Longfd13128%15%
Launc.26319387%14%
Devs38255%13%
Hobart23712315%13%
Ashbur10—0%0%
W'bee10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
19 Aug 2026R4Aviso Tas Insurance Brokers Mdn Plate1400mVinraam
9 Mar 2026R4Lending 4 U (Bm60)1650mScarletti
20 Feb 2026R4McCormack Wines Hcp (C1)1400mThonatus
28 Dec 2025R1Winning Edge Presentations (Bm68)1400mSkin In The Game
14 Dec 2025R8Mingari+Co Plate (C4)1200mSkin In The Game
5 Dec 2025R6Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1)1100mHububbajahn
21 Nov 2025R5Kelvin Lucas Memorial (Bm68)1200mSkin In The Game
22 June 2025R7Jbm Maccas Hcp (C2)1390mSkin In The Game
8 June 2025R5Ladbrokes Mates Mode Pots Hcp (C1)1430mSkin In The Game
11 May 2025R3Winning Edge Presentations Mdn Plate1400mSkin In The Game
21 Mar 2025R2Pizza, Parmi & Curry Night 4Th April Hcp (C1)1400mWillingly
9 Feb 2025R10Mingari + Co Hcp (C1)1100mSwinging It
24 Jan 2025R1Happy Australia Day From The Ttc Mdn Plate1400mScarletti
6 Mar 2024R8Sip & Graze Is Back Friday Night 15Th March (Bm68)1220mThelma
6 Mar 2024R5Good Friday Family Fun Day 29Th March Plate (C1)2150mWaddy Waddy
12 Jan 2024R3Ladbrokes Sports Bar Mdn Plate1600mThonatus
17 Dec 2023R4Winning Edge Presentations Plate (C1)1600mKaboom Kaboom
22 Nov 2023R4Kreglinger Corporate Marquee (Bm60)1220mThelma
22 Nov 2023R3Jackson Security Tasmanian Newmarket 29Th November Mdn Plate1420mKaboom Kaboom
22 Nov 2023R2Ladbrokes Odds Surge Mdn Plate1120mSwinging It
11 June 2023R2Maiden Breakthrough Bonus Mdn1100mDing Ding
27 Jan 2023R4Chilli Fm Live Oaks Day (Bm62)2100mAmerican Jewel
22 Jan 2023R9Ladbrokes Live Betting (Bm62)1600mNoztrabeel
18 Dec 2022R4Wakeful Club (Bm64)1200mThelma
26 June 2022R5Mumma Buzz Inchgower Hcp (C1)1220mThelma