Craig Weeding Trainer Profile

Craig Weeding has trained 2521 runners with 161 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2521
Wins
161
Seconds
183
Thirds
191
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
15%
Best horse
Hazardous
Best jockey
Damon Budler

Craig Weeding Recent Runners

Craig Weeding — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026AlburyR6Coco De LuxeJake Duffy1175mClass 3Good411—
24 Oct 2026AlburyR6PaparazzoBlaike Mc Dougall1175mClass 3Good412—
24 Oct 2026AlburyR5Tungamah TessJake Duffy1175mMaidenGood45—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR9YamJake Duffy1500mBenchmark 78Good452nd
20 Oct 2026KynetonR5Western LaneJake Duffy1218mBenchmark 56Good47Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR8Bella KatelynJustin W Stanley1000mBenchmark 56Good410—
19 Oct 2026EchucaR8CilentoJake Duffy1000mBenchmark 56Good474th
19 Oct 2026EchucaR7Western LaneJake Duffy1200mBenchmark 56Good46—
19 Oct 2026EchucaR5Misil BeautyN.r2100mBenchmark 56Good413Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR2Tungamah TessJake Duffy1200mMaidenGood414Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR6Fox AppealJake Duffy1860mOpenGood414th
17 Oct 2026AvocaR5Brave SummitJake Duffy1300mBenchmark 56Good44—
17 Oct 2026WodongaR4Misil BeautyJustin W Stanley1590mBenchmark 52Good49—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR4Pippie PomarJake Duffy1200mBenchmark 52Good414Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR3Tungamah TessJake Duffy1200mMaidenGood46Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR3Court JesterJake Duffy1200mMaidenGood424th
17 Oct 2026WodongaR2Apple EyesJustin W Stanley1400mMaidenGood44—
17 Oct 2026WodongaR1HazardousJustin W Stanley1100mMaidenGood411st
17 Oct 2026WodongaR1Valour VinoBailey Kinninmont1100mMaidenGood423rd
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR5YamN.r1440mBenchmark 84Good416Scratched
11 Oct 2026SeymourR8Big Day OutJett Stanley1100mBenchmark 74Soft52—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR7Coco De LuxeN.r1200mBenchmark 70Soft59Scratched
11 Oct 2026SeymourR3Apple EyesDaniel Stackhouse1200mMaidenSoft57—
10 Oct 2026AlburyR7Bella KatelynN.r900mBenchmark 58Soft516Scratched
10 Oct 2026AlburyR7CilentoN.r900mBenchmark 58Soft518Scratched
10 Oct 2026AlburyR6KokondaJake Duffy1600mBenchmark 66Soft529th
10 Oct 2026AlburyR5Coco De LuxeJake Duffy1175mClass 3Soft543rd
10 Oct 2026AlburyR5PaparazzoBlaike Mc Dougall1175mClass 3Soft59Scratched
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR5Charleston LaneHannah Edgley1175mBenchmark 56Good41—
10 Oct 2026AlburyR3Apple EyesN.r1400mMaidenSoft517—
10 Oct 2026AlburyR3Dei MiracoliJustin W Stanley1400mMaidenSoft544th
10 Oct 2026AlburyR3Ashen KnightJake Duffy1400mMaidenSoft533rd
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR2Apple EyesHannah Edgley1175mMaidenGood45—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR2Valour VinoN.r1175mMaidenGood414—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR2Atomic BlitzHannah Edgley1175mMaidenGood42—
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR1Misil BeautyHannah Edgley1550mMaidenGood421st
10 Oct 2026ManangatangR1Ashen KnightHannah Edgley1550mMaidenGood413Scratched
4 Oct 2026BendigoR7KokondaLuke Nolen1600mBenchmark 66Heavy812—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR7Fox AppealBrodie Loy1600mOpenSoft522nd
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR6Coco De LuxeN.r1100mBenchmark 66Soft511Scratched
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR6PaparazzoBlaike Mc Dougall1100mBenchmark 66Soft521st
4 Oct 2026BendigoR5Coco De LuxeJett Stanley1100mBenchmark 66Heavy815Scratched
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR5Melodee RoseBlaike Mc Dougall1200mBenchmark 58Soft55—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR3Brave SummitBlaike Mc Dougall1100mMaidenSoft531st
4 Oct 2026BendigoR2Apple EyesN.r1300mMaidenHeavy81Scratched
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR2Bloomin' RichBlaike Mc Dougall1600mClass 1Soft58—
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR6Pippie PomarN.r1200mBenchmark 50Soft59Scratched
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR5Dei MiracoliBrodie Loy1200mMaidenSoft5124th
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR7Fox AppealN.r1800mOpenGood313—
3 Oct 2026GunbowerR6Pippie PomarHannah Edgley1300mBenchmark 52Good310—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Hazardous11—100%0%
Love From Venus21—50%0%
Radiant Warrior52140%20%
Imperial Valley31133%33%
Chelsea Amanda31—33%0%
Pippie Pomar41—25%0%
Rentessis41225%50%
Brave Summit51—20%0%
Kokonda102220%20%
Recon51—20%0%
Heavenly Prophet51120%20%
Comanche North102220%20%
Theo's Choice51—20%0%
Claymore Mine173318%18%
Northern Tahnee173518%29%
Coco De Luxe122117%8%
Bell Serenade61117%17%
Balzando61—17%0%
Melodee Rose132115%8%
Snapshot132315%23%
Claptone203115%5%
Yam6191215%20%
Ashau Valley294914%31%
Smart Poppy5881414%24%
Breezy Bon152313%20%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Damon Budler11—100%0%
Kayla Crowther11—100%0%
Mikaela Lawrence31—33%0%
Shaun Guymer41—25%0%
Dean Yendall41125%25%
Alexandra Bryan41—25%0%
Blaike Mc Dougall194421%21%
Damian Lane51220%40%
Campbell Rawiller51120%20%
Luke Cartwright61117%17%
Jye Mcneil71—14%0%
Josh Richards516912%18%
Daniel Stackhouse182311%17%
Brodie Loy91511%56%
Coriah Keatings91211%22%
Holly Durnan182211%11%
Sarah Mcdonough202310%15%
Winona Costin101210%20%
Hannah Edgley13813239%17%
Emily Pozman111—9%0%
Logan Mcneil56579%13%
Jake Duffy1038851838%18%
Alysha Warren25268%24%
Jett Stanley13118%8%
John Kissick13148%31%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Murr31—33%0%
Caulfh41125%25%
Bortwn41—25%0%
Racsyn82125%13%
Tumut297624%21%
Griff.215324%14%
Cootam184222%11%
Leeton214619%29%
Narran88131615%18%
Kerang314213%6%
Manang253212%8%
Avoca91—11%0%
Benlla160172211%14%
Swan H535149%26%
Tatura22249%18%
Wagriv585139%22%
Corowa13011258%19%
Balsyn61568%10%
Queanb13128%15%
Wang21714316%14%
Albury30019496%16%
Y.glen18116%6%
Wagga23712495%21%
Lakesi22115%5%
Echuca1265204%16%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R1Snap Print Solutions Mdn Plate1100mHazardous
10 Oct 2026R1Bet365 Same Race Multi Mdn Plate1550mMisil Beauty
4 Oct 2026R6Central Hotel (Bm66)1100mPaparazzo
4 Oct 2026R3Trish & Stuart Anderson Memorial Mdn Hcp1100mBrave Summit
12 Sept 2026R6Mobil - F & Rn Mcnabb (Bm50)1000mCilento
12 Sept 2026R2Thank You Can Assist Griffith Mdn Plate1200mPippie Pomar
7 Sept 2026R5Bet365 Bet Boost (Bm56)1450mKokonda
23 Aug 2026R2John Wohlers Jewellers Mdn Plate1400mKokonda
15 Aug 2026R3Pcr Building Services Pty Ltd Mdn Plate1000mBella Katelyn
4 Aug 2026R1Jockeys Celebration Day Mdn Hcp1180mImperial Valley
12 July 2026R7Bendigo Community Bank Narrandera Cup Big Dance Eligibility Narrandera Showcase1600mYam
12 July 2026R4Eurell's Narrandera & Yamaha Golf Cars Narrungdera Yarraman Sprint Showcase1000mBig Day Out
6 July 2026R5Jrc Electrical Services (Bm82)1000mBig Day Out
14 June 2026R1Muraca Electrical Mdn Plate1000mInduction
27 May 2026R6Sportsbet More Places (Bm66)1500mYam
3 May 2026R6Winsec Savings & Loans Hcp (56)1100mMelodee Rose
19 Jan 2026R5Carlton Dry 3.5 Hcp (C1)1175mCoco De Luxe
18 Jan 2026R7Wangaratta RSL (Bm66)1400mYam
15 Jan 2026R1Wagga Paint Distributors Hcp (C1)1200mPaparazzo
31 Dec 2025R2Caledonian Hotel Mdn Plate1100mCoco De Luxe
30 Dec 2025R6Upton Centre Pivot Irrigation Plate (C1)1600mBlack Frost
30 Dec 2025R1Balldale Hotel Mdn Hcp900mMelodee Rose
22 Dec 2025R10Merry Christmas From The Wangaratta Turf Club (Bm56)1400mYam
22 Dec 2025R2Wangaratta Flooring Xtra Mdn Plate1100mAcantilado
22 Nov 2025R3Carlton Draught Mdn Plate1980mBlack Frost