D A Mccolm Trainer Profile

D A Mccolm has trained 192 runners with 29 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
192
Wins
29
Seconds
12
Thirds
12
Win strike rate
15%
Place strike rate
13%
Best horse
Flying Mikki
Best jockey
Zac Lloyd

D A Mccolm Recent Runners

D A Mccolm — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6Whiskey And Rose—1300mBenchmark 58Heavy911—
18 Oct 2026LismoreR4To'oArchie Mc Colm1420mMaidenSoft664th
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8ParetoArchie Mc Colm1200mClass 4Soft764th
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR3AwaygoesthebunnyArchie Mc Colm1800mOpenSoft721st
7 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR3AwaygoesthebunnyJag Guthmann-chester1540mBenchmark 70Good343rd
7 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR2To'oDanny Peisley1150mMaidenGood37—
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR5Whiskey And RoseDanny Peisley1200mMaidenGood461st
27 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR4Far Too EasyArchie Mc Colm1000mOpenGood41Scratched
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR5ParetoArchie Mc Colm1000mClass 4Soft510—
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR4AwaygoesthebunnyArchie Mc Colm1400mOpenSoft544th
29 Aug 2026GraftonR5NukatabeN.r2220mClass 1Soft511Scratched
28 Aug 2026Gold CoastR8NukatabeArchie Mc Colm2200mClass 1Good45—
18 Aug 2026GraftonR3NukatabeArchie Mc Colm1730mMaidenSoft7121st
8 Aug 2026CasinoR3NukatabeArchie Mc Colm1300mMaidenSoft5113rd
4 Aug 2026WarwickR3NukatabeArchie Mc Colm1350mMaidenSoft515Scratched
3 Aug 2026LismoreR4NukatabeArchie Mc Colm1310mMaidenHeavy108—
8 July 2026IpswichR8ParetoBenjamin Osmond1350mClass 4Soft594th
8 July 2026IpswichR6Satisfied MugsAshley Butler1200mOpenSoft526th
27 June 2026Gold CoastR2NukatabeMicheal Hellyer1200mMaidenSoft5810th
27 June 2026GattonR7Satisfied MugsArchie Mc Colm1100mBenchmark 70Good416—
27 June 2026Eagle FarmR1Satisfied MugsLuke Nolen1200mOpenSoft69—
26 June 2026BeaudesertR7ParetoArchie Mc Colm1400mRestricted 58Soft57—
26 June 2026BeaudesertR6ParetoArchie Mc Colm1400mClass 5Soft572nd
13 June 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7ParetoDanny Peisley1150mBenchmark 75Unknown Condition11—
13 June 2026Gold CoastR4ParetoDanny Peisley1200mClass 5Heavy862nd
6 June 2026Gold CoastR6Satisfied MugsBenjamin Osmond1000mBenchmark 65Good414—
23 May 2026BeaudesertR2ParetoArchie Mc Colm1200mClass 3Soft661st
16 May 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR4ParetoMicheal Hellyer1150mOpenGood333rd
16 May 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR3Lilsisterdon'tchaMicheal Hellyer1150mMaidenGood310—
16 May 2026Gold CoastR3Lilsisterdon'tchaBenjamin Osmond1200mMaidenUnknown Condition17—
13 May 2026IpswichR8Satisfied MugsTaylor Marshall1100mBenchmark 68Soft6114th
13 May 2026IpswichR2Lilsisterdon'tchaTaylor Marshall1200mMaidenSoft611Scratched
9 May 2026Gold CoastR6Satisfied Mugs—1000mOpenGood47Scratched
2 May 2026Eagle FarmR1ParetoCorey Sutherland1200mBenchmark 70Heavy83—
21 Mar 2026Gold CoastR8ExoflowMicheal Hellyer1300m—Soft5——
27 July 2025IpswichR8ParetoJasper Franklin1100m—Abandoned4—
19 July 2025Eagle FarmR5ExoflowKyle Wilson-taylor1200m—Soft610Scratched
17 July 2025GraftonR4ExoflowDanny Peisley1175m—Good44—
6 July 2025GraftonR1ExoflowDanny Peisley1015m—Soft5111st
5 July 2025Sunshine CoastR7Far Too EasyAshley Morgan1400m—Soft64—
14 June 2025Eagle FarmR8Far Too EasyRegan Bayliss1400m—Good48—
24 May 2025DoombenR9Far Too EasyCraig Williams1350m—Soft5102nd
9 May 2025GraftonR6OlivershareBen Looker1435m—Soft71—
7 May 2025Eagle FarmR8OlivershareN.r1400m—Soft612Scratched
3 May 2025Eagle FarmR8Far Too EasyCraig Williams1200m—Soft511—
26 Apr 2025RandwickR3ParetoDylan Gibbons1000m—Soft692nd
13 Apr 2025GraftonR6TorovistaBen Looker1420m—Soft68—
13 Apr 2025GraftonR2OlivershareBen Looker1115m—Soft661st
11 Apr 2025Gold CoastR6TorovistaKyle Wilson-taylor1200m—Soft513Scratched
8 Apr 2025BallinaR3ParetoDanny Peisley1000m—Heavy1021st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Flying Mikki43—75%0%
Whiskey And Rose21—50%0%
Awaygoesthebunny31133%33%
Far Too Easy298528%17%
Exoflow41—25%0%
Olivershare51—20%0%
Fairway Choice112—18%0%
Our Rebel285418%14%
Pareto183417%22%
Ellro61117%17%
Nukatabe71114%14%
Torovista202410%20%
To'o20—0%0%
Satisfied Mugs50—0%0%
Lilsisterdon'tcha30—0%0%
The Statement6020%33%
Figment30—0%0%
Preemptory40—0%0%
Isaynonono20—0%0%
Heimberg10010%10%
Say Haya90—0%0%
Shooting Gallery40—0%0%
Sprites10—0%0%
Irish Gift10—0%0%
Sunnycoast20—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zac Lloyd11—100%0%
Brad Stewart22—100%0%
Ashley Morgan21—50%0%
Danny Peisley73143%14%
Chris Caserta52—40%0%
Ben Looker62—33%0%
Jason Taylor31—33%0%
Craig Williams41125%25%
Archie Mc Colm153220%13%
Kyle Wilson-taylor326419%13%
James Orman112318%27%
Jasper Franklin71114%14%
Michael Cahill172312%18%
Micheal Hellyer23239%13%
—10—0%0%
Jag Guthmann-chester1010%100%
N.r20—0%0%
Benjamin Osmond30—0%0%
Ashley Butler10—0%0%
Luke Nolen10—0%0%
Taylor Marshall20—0%0%
Corey Sutherland2010%50%
Regan Bayliss10—0%0%
Dylan Gibbons2020%100%
Cejay Graham10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kilcoy11—100%0%
Graft239339%13%
B'dsrt41125%25%
Suncst112—18%0%
G Cst305217%7%
R'wick61217%33%
Ballna61117%17%
D'ben254416%16%
Gcopte71214%29%
M'bah81113%13%
E.farm313310%10%
Lismor50—0%0%
Gco Pt5020%40%
Casino1010%100%
W'wick10—0%0%
Ipswic130—0%0%
Gatton10—0%0%
Coffs50—0%0%
N'ctle20—0%0%
Twba10—0%0%
Supoly3010%33%
Gl.inn10—0%0%
R'hill10—0%0%
Scone1010%100%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R3Bob Marshall Hcp1800mAwaygoesthebunny
6 Oct 2026R5Exchange Hotel Mdn Plate1200mWhiskey And Rose
18 Aug 2026R3Congratulations Jett Newman Mdn Plate1730mNukatabe
23 May 2026R2Dg Building Concepts Hibernian Cup Hcp (C3)1200mPareto
6 July 2025R1Free Entry Today Springboard Prelude Mdn Plate1015mExoflow
13 Apr 2025R2Brushgrove Mechanical Country Boosted Mdn Plate1115mOlivershare
8 Apr 2025R3Tab Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1000mPareto
6 Nov 2024R3Remembering Warren Tozer Super Mdn Plate1200mEllro
26 Oct 2024R4Thankyou Sheri Cook (Bm65)1540mTorovista
19 Oct 2024R5The Kosciuszko1200mFar Too Easy
25 Apr 2024R8Tab Hcp (C1)1400mTorovista
25 Apr 2024R5Martin Collins Australia Hcp1000mPareto
7 Feb 2024R5Magic Millions March Catalogue Out Now (Bm62)1200mFairway Choice
13 Dec 2023R7Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Hcp (C2)1200mFlying Mikki
16 Nov 2023R7Barnes Storm Show 26 November Hcp (C1)1206mFlying Mikki
26 Sept 2023R4Lawrence Tavern Christmas Cup Day 26 November Hcp (C1)1420mFairway Choice
22 Apr 2023R5Mekka Fest 19 August (Bm90)1110mFar Too Easy
12 Nov 2022R4Meg Daniel & Prue Webber-Bm681700mOur Rebel
17 Sept 2022R4Quinn Family Law (Rs1mw)1100mFar Too Easy
10 Aug 2022R3Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp1200mFlying Mikki
12 Feb 2022R8Newhaven Pk Ctry Nrra Qlf (C5)1410mFar Too Easy
4 Dec 2021R5Sky Racing Winning Rupert Plte1200mFar Too Easy
20 Nov 2021R290.9 Sea Fm (Bm65)900mFar Too Easy
2 Oct 2021R5Mount Franklin Plate (C3)1630mOur Rebel
20 Aug 2021R2Kids On The Border Hcp (C2)1550mOur Rebel