D Clarken & O Macgillivray Trainer Profile

D Clarken & O Macgillivray has trained 481 runners with 77 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
481
Wins
77
Seconds
52
Thirds
53
Win strike rate
16%
Place strike rate
22%
Best horse
Worsfold
Best jockey
Shayne Cahill

D Clarken & O Macgillivray Recent Runners

D Clarken & O Macgillivray — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR8Like A DrifterTala Hutchinson1200m—Good49—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7ContraryTala Hutchinson2000m—Good410—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Think Lu BellaTala Hutchinson1500m—Good48—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR7BootleggerWill Price1500mOpenGood49—
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR3ContraryTala Hutchinson1800mOpenGood43—
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR3The Obvious ChildJake Toeroek1800mOpenGood413rd
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR8BootleggerWill Price1600mOpenSoft7165th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR2BilkS H Sit1200mMaidenSoft75—
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR1Last Weeks PayTodd Pannell1600mBenchmark 66Soft71—
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR1The Obvious ChildJake Toeroek1600mBenchmark 66Soft764th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR1ContraryShayleigh Ingelse1600mBenchmark 66Soft72—
23 Sept 2026GawlerR1Last Weeks PayTala Hutchinson1500mMaidenGood42—
19 Sept 2026Morphettville ParksR2BilkTala Hutchinson1250mMaidenGood442nd
16 Sept 2026BalaklavaR9BootleggerTala Hutchinson1600mOpenGood41515th
16 Sept 2026BalaklavaR2Last Weeks PayTala Hutchinson1600mMaidenGood43—
16 Sept 2026BalaklavaR1The Obvious ChildTala Hutchinson1400mBenchmark 64Good46—
12 Sept 2026MorphettvilleR2A Certain SongTala Hutchinson1100mBenchmark 64Good48—
5 Sept 2026Morphettville ParksR1BilkTala Hutchinson1250mMaidenSoft6103rd
2 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR3Last Weeks PayTala Hutchinson1600mMaidenSoft5114th
2 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR1The Obvious ChildTala Hutchinson1200mBenchmark 64Soft522nd
29 Aug 2026MorphettvilleR7Mating CallTala Hutchinson1200mOpenSoft72Scratched
29 Aug 2026MorphettvilleR6Coorong TycoonTala Hutchinson1600mBenchmark 78Soft74—
29 Aug 2026MorphettvilleR1BilkTala Hutchinson1100mMaidenSoft78—
22 Aug 2026Morphettville ParksR8BootleggerTala Hutchinson1400mOpenSoft7121st
22 Aug 2026Morphettville ParksR1Last Weeks PayTala Hutchinson1250mBenchmark 66Soft73—
15 Aug 2026Morphettville ParksR9Coorong TycoonTala Hutchinson1400mRestricted 72Heavy93Scratched
15 Aug 2026Morphettville ParksR3Angel TorqueTala Hutchinson1000mBenchmark 78Heavy92—
15 Aug 2026Morphettville ParksR2BilkTala Hutchinson1000mMaidenHeavy953rd
8 Aug 2026MorphettvilleR7Mating CallTala Hutchinson1200mOpenSoft744th
8 Aug 2026MorphettvilleR6BootleggerTala Hutchinson1100mBenchmark 72Soft792nd
5 Aug 2026Murray BridgeR5ContraryTala Hutchinson2000mClass 1Soft581st
26 July 2026BalaklavaR5ContraryTala Hutchinson2200mClass 1Soft751st
25 July 2026MorphettvilleR7A Samurai MindTala Hutchinson1600mBenchmark 76Soft71—
25 July 2026MorphettvilleR5OrlovaTala Hutchinson1600mBenchmark 72Soft72—
18 July 2026Morphettville ParksR6TweeterTala Hutchinson1400mOpenHeavy811—
17 July 2026Murray BridgeR4ContraryTala Hutchinson1600mMaidenSoft674th
11 July 2026CaulfieldR6OrlovaTala Hutchinson2000mOpenSoft75—
11 July 2026CaulfieldR3Like A DrifterTala Hutchinson1400mOpenSoft77—
8 July 2026MorphettvilleR2ContraryTala Hutchinson1600mMaidenSoft763rd
4 July 2026Murray BridgeR7Like A DrifterTala Hutchinson1200mBenchmark 80Heavy891st
4 July 2026Murray BridgeR5Think Lu BellaTala Hutchinson1800mBenchmark 62Heavy813—
4 July 2026Murray BridgeR3OrlovaTala Hutchinson1800mBenchmark 70Heavy861st
4 July 2026Murray BridgeR2TweeterTala Hutchinson1200mBenchmark 66Heavy822nd
27 June 2026Morphettville ParksR5ContraryEmily Finnegan1400mOpenSoft659th
27 June 2026Morphettville ParksR5TweeterTala Hutchinson1400mOpenSoft634th
26 June 2026BalaklavaR5ContraryTala Hutchinson1600mMaidenSoft71Scratched
24 June 2026GawlerR5ContraryTala Hutchinson1500mMaidenHeavy101—
20 June 2026MorphettvilleR4OrlovaTala Hutchinson1600mBenchmark 68Heavy1061st
13 June 2026Murray BridgeR9Think Lu BellaTala Hutchinson1600mBenchmark 68Soft693rd
13 June 2026Murray BridgeR3Like A DrifterTala Hutchinson1200mOpenSoft651st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Worsfold11—100%0%
Mr Coyne11—100%0%
Like A Drifter74—57%0%
She's Marilyn21—50%0%
Mileva83238%25%
Orlova62133%17%
Steel Trap62233%33%
Harleymoven124333%25%
Be Brave31—33%0%
Thirsty Guest144229%14%
Lucky Dog123125%8%
Dunmaghlas123525%42%
She Sparkles41125%25%
A Samurai Mind174224%12%
On The Scent133423%31%
The Map368622%17%
My Golden Chain92322%33%
Tweeter51220%40%
Extremely Discreet51—20%0%
Into The Light102320%30%
Hot Off163519%31%
Bootlegger112218%18%
Contrary112118%9%
Coorong Tycoon61—17%0%
Angel Torque122117%8%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Shayne Cahill11—100%0%
Damian Lane11—100%0%
Jamie Melham31233%67%
Caitlin Tootell31133%33%
Jamie Kah62133%17%
Alana Livesey31—33%0%
Jake Toeroek225523%23%
Lachlan Neindorf4091223%30%
Jacob Opperman184322%17%
Ben Price439621%14%
Margaret Collett204420%20%
Jessica Eaton153720%47%
Ryan Hurdle255620%24%
Tala Hutchinson82151918%23%
Todd Pannell253412%16%
Anna Jordsjo98111911%19%
Jason Holder101310%30%
Emily Finnegan16136%19%
Will Price20—0%0%
S H Sit10—0%0%
Shayleigh Ingelse10—0%0%
Luke Currie2010%50%
Dean Yendall10—0%0%
Alysha Warren10—0%0%
Emily Pozman20—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Oakbnk136546%38%
Flem52—40%0%
Strath34121035%29%
Mbridg215524%24%
Bortwn51120%20%
Murr7013819%11%
Morhpk86122214%26%
Mphvl146183212%22%
Gawlr4951310%27%
Balakl313710%23%
Caulf.40—0%0%
M.v.20—0%0%
Halidn5010%20%
G'long20—0%0%
N'cort50—0%0%
Clare2010%50%
Sandwn10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
22 Aug 2026R8Sportsbet Leon Macdonald Stakes1400mBootlegger
5 Aug 2026R5Duttons Easy To Do Business With! Plate (C1)2000mContrary
26 July 2026R5Bmd Plate (C1)2200mContrary
4 July 2026R7Ridleys Plumbing, Earthmoving And Civil (Bm80)1200mLike A Drifter
4 July 2026R3Carlton Draught (Bm70)1800mOrlova
20 June 2026R4Sportsbet Feed (Bm68)1600mOrlova
13 June 2026R3Thomas Farms Racing Rewards Sa Plate1200mLike A Drifter
6 June 2026R1Quayclean (Bm66)1250mTweeter
27 May 2026R4Ruby Tuesday Foundation Mdn Plate1516mThink Lu Bella
23 May 2026R3Daish Irrigation & Fodder (Bm68)1100mLike A Drifter
29 Apr 2026R5Australian Trainers Association (Bm58)1100mLike A Drifter
23 July 2025R2Sportsbet Jockey Watch Mdn Plate2000mCoorong Tycoon
5 July 2025R2Kingsford Hotel Hcp (C1)1200mBootlegger
10 May 2025R3Sportsbet David Coles Am Stakes1200mSteel Trap
15 Feb 2025R7Sportsbet (Bm78)1250mA Samurai Mind
8 Feb 2025R1Sportsbet Jockey Watch Hcp1050mSteel Trap
18 Jan 2025R8Aussie Twilight Races Friday 24Th January Hcp (C1)1100mAngel Torque
11 Dec 2024R1Springfield Farm Mdn Plate1350mBalistique
8 Dec 2024R2Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mdn Plate1200mAngel Torque
31 Aug 2024R8Sydney Robert Mcdonald Memorial Hcp (64)1521mOn The Scent
27 July 2024R7Happy Retirement Peter Jolly (Bm68)1600mA Samurai Mind
8 June 2024R6Hahn (Bm64)1300mHot Off
18 May 2024R8Thomas Farms Hcp (64)1300mHot Off
18 May 2024R8Lexus Andrew Ramsden2800mThe Map
4 May 2024R7Sportsbet Queen Elizabeth Ii Cup2500mThe Map