D Leech Trainer Profile

D Leech has trained 889 runners with 119 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
889
Wins
119
Seconds
78
Thirds
95
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Texture
Best jockey
Dylan Stanley

D Leech Recent Runners

D Leech — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026DarwinR4WarregoVanessa Arnott1100m—Unknown Condition12—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR8Early CrowCampbell Rawiller1200m—Good41—
24 Oct 2026DarwinR2CavendishDanielle Hirini1200m—Unknown Condition3—
3 Oct 2026DarwinR5WarregoJarrod Todd1100mSpecial ConditionGood31st
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR8Leveraged BuyoutJade Hampson1600mOpenSoft7414th
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR7Early CrowJade Hampson1200mOpenSoft7611th
29 Aug 2026KununurraR7MiracoliN.r1800mBenchMark 62+Good32Scratched
29 Aug 2026KununurraR7Leveraged BuyoutKyra Yuill1800mBenchMark 62+Good372nd
29 Aug 2026KununurraR6MiracoliKyra Yuill1600mBenchMark 56+Good315th
29 Aug 2026KununurraR6EntrapmentAmy Jo Hayes1600mBenchMark 56+Good388th
29 Aug 2026KununurraR5Flying GentryKyra Yuill1350mBenchMark 56+Good38—
29 Aug 2026KununurraR4EnvenomateKyra Yuill1350mBenchmark 48+Good388th
29 Aug 2026KununurraR4WarregoCasey Hunter1350mBenchmark 48+Good376th
29 Aug 2026KununurraR3TextureKyra Yuill1200mBenchMark 62+Good32—
29 Aug 2026KununurraR3Early CrowJustin W Stanley1200mBenchMark 62+Good311st
29 Aug 2026KununurraR2In No DoubtJustin W Stanley1100mBenchMark 56+Good332nd
29 Aug 2026KununurraR2The Final WordKyra Yuill1100mBenchMark 56+Good311st
29 Aug 2026KununurraR1One Last PromiseKyra Yuill1100mBenchmark 48+Good313rd
29 Aug 2026KununurraR1Black CoalCasey Hunter1100mBenchmark 48+Good35—
22 Aug 2026KununurraR7CopycatCasey Hunter1100mBenchMark 62+Good36—
22 Aug 2026KununurraR7TextureKyra Yuill1100mBenchMark 62+Good34—
22 Aug 2026KununurraR6One Last Promise—1350mBenchmark 48+Good38Scratched
22 Aug 2026KununurraR6EnvenomateKyra Yuill1350mBenchmark 48+Good332nd
22 Aug 2026KununurraR6In No DoubtAmy Jo Hayes1350mBenchmark 48+Good37—
22 Aug 2026KununurraR5One Last PromiseLek Maloney1100mBenchmark 48+Good376th
22 Aug 2026KununurraR5Black CoalCasey Hunter1100mBenchmark 48+Good335th
22 Aug 2026KununurraR5WarregoKyra Yuill1100mBenchmark 48+Good352nd
22 Aug 2026KununurraR4Flying GentryKyra Yuill1200mBenchMark 56+Good311st
22 Aug 2026KununurraR4The Final WordDanielle Hirini1200mBenchMark 56+Good333rd
22 Aug 2026KununurraR3MiracoliKyra Yuill1600mBenchMark 56+Good314th
22 Aug 2026KununurraR2Leveraged BuyoutKyra Yuill1600mBenchMark 62+Good334th
22 Aug 2026KununurraR1EntrapmentKyra Yuill1350mBenchMark 56+Good353rd
3 Aug 2026DarwinR10Leveraged BuyoutJade Hampson2050mOpenGood710th
3 Aug 2026DarwinR8CavendishJade Hampson1300mRestricted 62Good12—
3 Aug 2026DarwinR3CavernJade Hampson1100mRestricted 66Good11st
3 Aug 2026DarwinR2TextureJade Hampson1200mRestricted 58Good51st
3 Aug 2026DarwinR2In No DoubtJoe Bowditch1200mRestricted 58Good7—
3 Aug 2026DarwinR1The Final WordJade Hampson1200mRestricted 70Good7—
1 Aug 2026DarwinR7Early CrowJade Hampson1200mOpenGood322nd
1 Aug 2026DarwinR6Black CoalJade Hampson1000mRestricted 62Good34—
1 Aug 2026DarwinR5The Final WordJade Hampson1200mRestricted 66Good39Scratched
1 Aug 2026DarwinR4One Last PromiseJoe Bowditch1200mMaidenGood38—
1 Aug 2026DarwinR4WarregoJade Hampson1200mMaidenGood374th
1 Aug 2026DarwinR2TextureJade Hampson1300mRestricted 58Good361st
29 July 2026DarwinR6EntrapmentJade Hampson1300mMaidenGood51st
29 July 2026DarwinR3The Final WordPaul Shiers1200mRestricted 62Good35th
29 July 2026DarwinR3CavendishJade Hampson1200mRestricted 62Good51st
25 July 2026DarwinR5In No DoubtJade Hampson1000mRestricted 66Good3Scratched
25 July 2026DarwinR3One Last PromiseDeborah Barton1100mMaidenGood1—
25 July 2026DarwinR2TextureJade Hampson1200mBenchmark 68Good11st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Texture53—60%0%
Cavendish63150%17%
Flying Gentry21—50%0%
Copycat21—50%0%
Cavern21—50%0%
Hasseltoff63—50%0%
Whitemore84150%13%
Kerioth125242%17%
Century Fox104340%30%
Entrapment31133%33%
Write Your Name3010533%17%
Pride Of Limassol31233%67%
Halgard113527%45%
Leveraged Buyout123325%25%
Prince Of Mercia41225%50%
The Final Word174224%12%
Lethal Encounter266523%19%
Early Crow327522%16%
Lunch Session194321%16%
Warrego51120%20%
Hellara51120%20%
Mazy Motion102320%30%
Stage Front112218%18%
War Games112518%45%
Golden Dice61117%17%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dylan Stanley11—100%0%
Justin W Stanley21150%50%
Sonja D Logan21150%50%
Eran Boyd21—50%0%
Jerry Noske93433%44%
Jade Hampson96241025%10%
Dan Morgan41—25%0%
Angela Johnston41125%25%
Tessa Townsend123625%50%
Paul Shiers409723%18%
Kyra Yuill3271022%31%
Hannah Le Blanc337621%18%
Danielle Hirini204220%10%
Jarrod Todd94171318%14%
Sophie Logan193216%11%
Wayne Kerford71—14%0%
Anthony Darmanin81—13%0%
Jessie Philpot253712%28%
Phillip Crich263612%23%
Jason Lyon4651411%30%
T Treichel4041810%45%
Jessica Booth11129%18%
Alice Lindsay11149%36%
Wayne Davis11119%9%
Adam Nicholls13128%15%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
F. Bay4311326%7%
Kathrn51—20%0%
Kununr61112018%33%
Pion434657615%18%
Pion P58253%9%
Mphvl10—0%0%
Mbridg20—0%0%
Inver.10—0%0%
Ten Ck10030%30%
Morhpk10—0%0%
Balakl10—0%0%
Murr10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
3 Oct 2026R5Roant Special Conditions Plate1100mWarrego
29 Aug 2026R3Argyle Engineering Steel Slipper Sprint (Bm62+)1200mEarly Crow
29 Aug 2026R2Ausfuel (Bm56+)1100mThe Final Word
22 Aug 2026R4Ladies Bracelet - Dani's Dash (Bm56+)1200mFlying Gentry
3 Aug 2026R3Bladin Village Hcp (66)1100mCavern
3 Aug 2026R2Ladbrokes Trobis Hcp (58)1200mTexture
1 Aug 2026R2Stratco Administrator's Cup (58)1300mTexture
29 July 2026R6Dabble Rebound Trobis Mdn Plate1300mEntrapment
29 July 2026R3Dabble Copy Bet Hcp (62)1200mCavendish
25 July 2026R2Voco Darwin Suites Trobis (Bm68)1200mTexture
25 July 2026R1Mitcon Projects Hcp (58)1200mEnvenomate
18 July 2026R9Ladbrokes Nt Derby2050mLeveraged Buyout
18 July 2026R6Signcity Hcp (58)1100mCopycat
4 July 2026R9Dcoh Darwin Guineas1600mLeveraged Buyout
25 Apr 2026R1Easy Carwash Mdn Plate1200mBender Mcgee
18 Apr 2026R8Lasseters Centre Of Entertainment Nt Guineas1600mLeveraged Buyout
12 July 2025R1Arctic Installations Hcp (66)1300mThe Final Word
6 Apr 2025R9Ladbrokes Alice Springs Cup2000mHasseltoff
5 Apr 2025R5Alice Springs Realty (Bm54)1400mThe Final Word
29 Mar 2025R5Rimfire Energy Mdn Plate1400mThe Final Word
22 Mar 2025R5Hardy Fencing Hcp1900mWrite Your Name
16 Mar 2025R7Great Northern St Patrick''s Day Cup (Bm76)1600mWrite Your Name
16 Mar 2025R5Darwin Horse Floats Hcp (62)1400mHellara
8 Mar 2025R4Ladbrokes Blackbook Hcp1600mHasseltoff
22 Feb 2025R6Congratulations Sonja Logan 500 Winners Hcp1600mHasseltoff