Dar Lunn Trainer Profile

Dar Lunn has trained 708 runners with 54 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
708
Wins
54
Seconds
34
Thirds
53
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
12%
Best horse
Castlebar Road
Best jockey
Tommy Berry

Dar Lunn Recent Runners

Dar Lunn — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR5Elson BoyWilliam A Stanley1400mBenchmark 78Good454th
17 Oct 2026NarromineR6Ultra WhiteWendy Peel1300mBenchmark 50Soft77—
17 Oct 2026NarromineR4SellinyaClayton Gallagher1600mBenchmark 50Soft732nd
11 Oct 2026CoonambleR7Green RunJenny Duggan1600mOpenGood431st
10 Oct 2026ForbesR6Ultra WhiteSairyn Fawke1200mBenchmark 50Good48—
10 Oct 2026ForbesR2SellinyaGlenn Cahill1600mBenchmark 50Good41—
5 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Elson BoyWilliam A Stanley1400mBenchmark 72Soft6101st
2 Oct 2026DubboR3Green RunJacob Stiff1400mBenchmark 82Good463rd
27 Sept 2026DubboR10Ultra WhiteShannen Llewellyn1300mBenchmark 58Good415—
27 Sept 2026DubboR8Elson BoyJacob Stiff1100mOpenGood419—
27 Sept 2026DubboR5SellinyaAshley Morgan2200mBenchmark 58Good41—
21 Sept 2026NarromineR6Green RunLiberty Smyth1300mBenchmark 66Good397th
21 Sept 2026NarromineR3Binnaway BulletLiam Blanch1100mMaidenGood310—
15 Sept 2026WellingtonR5SellinyaJacob Stiff1600mBenchmark 58Soft65—
15 Sept 2026WellingtonR5Ultra WhiteZoe Hunt1600mBenchmark 58Soft612—
13 Sept 2026BathurstR6Elson BoyJacob Stiff1300mBenchmark 85Soft5712th
7 Sept 2026DubboR7Green RunJacob Stiff1200mBenchmark 82Good413rd
7 Sept 2026DubboR6SellinyaZoe Hunt2200mBenchmark 58Good478th
7 Sept 2026DubboR3SongskyHeavelon Van Der Hoven1300mMaidenGood41011th
6 Sept 2026MoreeR7Elson BoyN.r1400mOpenGood411Scratched
30 Aug 2026MudgeeR3Binnaway BulletMikayla Weir1100mMaidenHeavy83Late Scratching
23 Aug 2026NarromineR2Windsor RoadHeavelon Van Der Hoven1600mClass 1Heavy86—
15 Aug 2026RosehillR10Elson BoyJacob Stiff1400mBenchmark 78Good43—
13 Aug 2026WellingtonR4Binnaway BulletDonovan Dillon900mMaidenHeavy102—
10 Aug 2026DubboR7Pants On FireLiam Blanch1420mOpenHeavy8811th
10 Aug 2026DubboR6Windsor RoadMadeline Owen1420mClass 2Heavy82—
10 Aug 2026DubboR3Windsor Road—1620mBenchmark 58Heavy817Scratched
10 Aug 2026DubboR3SellinyaBraith Nock1620mBenchmark 58Heavy814Scratched
10 Aug 2026DubboR2Rewarding MissionBraith Nock1120mMaidenHeavy82—
2 Aug 2026ForbesR3Rewarding MissionJake Pracey-holmes1100mMaidenGood44—
1 Aug 2026GilgandraR6Windsor RoadJess Del Frari1600mBenchmark 50Good410—
1 Aug 2026GilgandraR6SellinyaKen Dunbar1600mBenchmark 50Good47—
1 Aug 2026GilgandraR5Pants On FireJess Del Frari1280mOpenGood49—
1 Aug 2026GilgandraR4Ultra WhiteJess Del Frari1100mBenchmark 50Good48—
21 July 2026WarrenR6Trumpty DumptyBilly Cray1400mBenchmark 58Soft5127th
21 July 2026WarrenR1PokehimalongDonovan Dillon1000mMaidenSoft5710th
13 July 2026DubboR2Windsor RoadJacob Stiff1600mMaidenSoft57—
7 July 2026MuswellbrookR7Ultra WhiteJacob Stiff1000mBenchmark 58Soft794th
7 July 2026MuswellbrookR5Trumpty DumptyJacob Stiff1450mClass 3Soft76—
28 June 2026DubboR8Trumpty DumptyDonovan Dillon1300mBenchmark 58Heavy84—
28 June 2026DubboR2Windsor RoadDonovan Dillon1400mMaidenHeavy813—
28 June 2026DubboR1SellinyaDonovan Dillon2200mBenchmark 66Heavy87—
22 June 2026NarromineR7Ultra WhiteNick Palmer1100mBenchmark 58Heavy1076th
22 June 2026NarromineR4SellinyaDonovan Dillon1600mClass 1Heavy1071st
22 June 2026NarromineR2Windsor RoadJess Taylor1300mMaidenHeavy1064th
20 June 2026CoonabarabranR7Ultra WhiteNick Palmer1200mBenchmark 50Heavy93—
20 June 2026CoonabarabranR4SellinyaNick Palmer1600mClass 1Heavy99—
14 June 2026WarrenR5Windsor Road—1600mMaidenSoft76Scratched
5 June 2026DubboR9Green RunJean Van Overmeire1400mBenchmark 82Heavy974th
5 June 2026DubboR8Trumpty DumptyJean Van Overmeire1300mBenchmark 58Heavy9144th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Castlebar Road72129%14%
Pants On Fire205325%15%
Classy Rebel317423%13%
Elson Boy4510222%4%
Black Nature92122%11%
Hibern122217%17%
Praline476513%11%
Trumpty Dumpty202510%25%
Hot Gospel202610%30%
Podcast13118%8%
Daredevil39338%8%
Saint Philomena27297%33%
Green Run28297%32%
Miracle Day15117%7%
Amantaka16136%19%
Bernforme18126%11%
Sellinya19115%5%
Miss Twenty Two38225%5%
Ultra White21115%5%
Sensei Jackie471112%23%
Binnaway Bullet30—0%0%
Songsky10—0%0%
Windsor Road100—0%0%
Rewarding Mission20—0%0%
Pokehimalong10—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tommy Berry21—50%0%
Rebecca Bronett Prag31—33%0%
Coriah Keatings62—33%0%
Chelsea Hillier225323%14%
Grant Buckley51—20%0%
Shayleigh Ingelse51—20%0%
William A Stanley122117%8%
Jenny Duggan61117%17%
Shannen Llewellyn61—17%0%
Olivia Chambers183217%11%
Clayton Gallagher447716%16%
Madeline Owen71114%14%
Adrian Layt142314%21%
Cobi Vitler71214%29%
Donovan Dillon81—13%0%
Reece Jones81213%25%
Braith Nock182211%11%
Anthony Cavallo586610%10%
Aaron Bullock101210%20%
Ronald Simpson22269%27%
Ashley Morgan12138%25%
Jake Pracey-holmes51498%18%
Jacob Stiff26248%15%
Jake Barrett31246%13%
Mikayla Weir19125%11%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
W.farm41—25%0%
Scone61117%17%
Orange345615%18%
Cowra81—13%0%
Forbes91111%11%
R'hill182—11%0%
Narrom596910%15%
Coonam424110%2%
Mudgee48488%17%
Dubbo23919328%13%
Well63588%13%
Warren32236%9%
Bath.24144%17%
Gilgan50254%10%
Moree20—0%0%
Muswel7010%14%
C'bran21030%14%
Gunndh6010%17%
Parkes130—0%0%
Tamwth5010%20%
Wyong10—0%0%
R'wick10020%20%
C.by.c10—0%0%
Wagga10—0%0%
Kem.gr10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
11 Oct 2026R7Coonamble Showcase Cup1600mGreen Run
5 Oct 2026R6Schweppes (Bm72)1400mElson Boy
22 June 2026R4Qube Agri Plate (C1)1600mSellinya
2 Feb 2026R9Lawd – Mark Mudford Rural Property Sales (Bm58)1300mBlack Nature
12 Jan 2026R3Martin Collins Australia Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1318mBlack Nature
8 Dec 2025R6Westside Hotel (Bm58)1300mTrumpty Dumpty
16 Nov 2025R7LSS Locksmith & Security Solutions Country Boosted (Bm58)1600mGreen Run
18 Oct 2025R4Benabilla Auctions (Bm50)1100mUltra White
3 Oct 2025R5JT Building Plate (C1)1600mSaint Philomena
22 Sept 2025R4Qube Agri Hcp (C1)1100mTrumpty Dumpty
2 Aug 2025R8Jockeys Celebration Day (Bm78)1400mElson Boy
6 July 2025R4Goree Super Mdn Hcp1400mSaint Philomena
13 May 2025R7Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club (Bm66)1100mDaredevil
29 Apr 2025R7Qube Agri Narromine (Bm50)1300mPodcast
2 Nov 2024R1Maas Group Holdings Western Eagle (Bm58)2200mHot Gospel
4 Aug 2024R2Polyaire / Seeley International Mdn Plate1600mAmantaka
15 July 2024R1Maas Mile Mdn Hcp1620mHot Gospel
15 June 2024R10Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78)1300mElson Boy
18 May 2024R5Kia Ora (Bm72)1300mElson Boy
12 May 2024R6Gooree Cup1400mElson Boy
17 Mar 2024R7Newhaven Park Wra Country Championships Qualifier (C5)1400mElson Boy
8 Mar 2024R8Latitude Liquor Wholesalers Hibernian (Bm82)1100mMiracle Day
8 Mar 2024R7Westside Cellars (Bm58)1300mElson Boy
4 Mar 2024R1Cowra Motors Mdn Hcp1375mSensei Jackie
29 Feb 2024R5Central West Electrical (Bm58)1300mPants On Fire