David & Coral Feek Trainer Profile

David & Coral Feek has trained 1351 runners with 75 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1351
Wins
75
Seconds
93
Thirds
93
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Elusive Princess
Best jockey
Dean Yendall

David & Coral Feek Recent Runners

David & Coral Feek — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR7Cuban DawnN.r1514m—Good411—
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR8Every Little ThingPatrick Moloney1200mBenchmark 56Good412nd
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR7Pol RogeurJake Noonan1200mClass 1Good46—
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR4Around The MarxJake Noonan1200mMaidenGood411Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR2PlinianPatrick Moloney1200mMaidenGood46—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR6Flying MeanBrad Rawiller1400mRestricted 56Good410—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR7Dane On TourCraig Newitt1607mBenchmark 56Good46—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR4Sub GaugeJake Noonan1207mBenchmark 56Good44Scratched
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR8Dane On TourCraig Newitt1600mBenchmark 56Soft513Scratched
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR7Sub GaugeJake Noonan1200mBenchmark 56Soft561st
29 Sept 2026TaturaR8Flying MeanBrad Rawiller1000mBenchmark 56Good49—
29 Sept 2026TaturaR1PlinianCeline Gaudray1100mMaidenGood462nd
29 Sept 2026TaturaR1Around The MarxJake Noonan1100mMaidenGood4105th
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR5Flying MeanJake Noonan1100mClass 1Good410Scratched
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR4PlinianJake Noonan1100mMaidenGood46Scratched
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR3Around The MarxCeline Gaudray1200mMaidenGood45Scratched
23 Sept 2026GeelongR3MorazaNeil Farley1425mMaidenGood41Scratched
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR6Dane On TourCraig Newitt1600mRestricted 56Good461st
20 Sept 2026BairnsdaleR6Cuban DawnCeline Gaudray1600mRestricted 56Good41311th
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR7Flying MeanJake Noonan1200mRestricted 62Good412Scratched
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR7Sub GaugeStephanie Hateley1200mRestricted 62Good42—
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR1SubscriptionJake Noonan1200mMaidenGood415Scratched
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR1PlinianCeline Gaudray1200mMaidenGood42Scratched
13 Sept 2026KilmoreR6Cuban DawnCraig Newitt2000mRestricted 56Soft5510th
13 Sept 2026KilmoreR5Dane On TourCraig Newitt1600mRestricted 56Soft5112nd
8 Sept 2026MoeR7Sub GaugeStephanie Hateley1208mBenchmark 56Heavy911—
8 Sept 2026MoeR6Flying MeanJake Noonan1008mBenchmark 56Heavy92Scratched
4 Sept 2026MorningtonR9Sub GaugeStephanie Hateley1200mBenchmark 62Soft613Scratched
31 Aug 2026CorowaR7Flying MeanBlaike Mc Dougall1200mBenchmark 58Soft53Scratched
31 Aug 2026CorowaR2Cuban DawnStephen Brown Jnr1600mClass 1Soft59Scratched
25 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR6Flying MeanJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 56Good34Scratched
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Cuban DawnNeil Farley1400mBenchmark 56Good33Scratched
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Dane On TourCraig Newitt1400mBenchmark 56Good31111th
24 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Flying MeanJake Noonan1200mBenchmark 56Good337th
16 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5Flying MeanCarleen Hefel1100mBenchmark 62Good318Scratched
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Dane On TourJake Noonan1600mBenchmark 56Good310—
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR3Aru ValleyJake Noonan1400mMaidenGood3812th
7 Aug 2026SeymourR5Sub GaugeJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 62Soft7510th
7 Aug 2026SeymourR2PlinianDaniel Stackhouse1200mMaidenSoft79—
5 Aug 2026CranbourneR8Sub GaugeStephanie Hateley1200mBenchmark 62Soft66—
5 Aug 2026CranbourneR2PlinianJake Noonan1200mMaidenSoft65—
4 Aug 2026BairnsdaleR6Cuban DawnStephanie Hateley1600mBenchmark 56Soft53—
4 Aug 2026BairnsdaleR3BalleriniJake Noonan1000mMaidenSoft55—
27 July 2026Ballarat SyntheticR9Cuban DawnNeil Farley1500mBenchmark 56Good3110th
26 July 2026SaleR8Dane On TourJake Noonan1400mBenchmark 62Soft7714th
24 July 2026EchucaR8Sub GaugeStephanie Hateley1200mBenchmark 56Heavy928th
20 July 2026Pakenham SyntheticR10ItsagivenCraig Newitt2200mBenchmark 62Good371st
20 July 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Dane On TourJake Noonan1600mBenchmark 62Good35Scratched
13 July 2026BairnsdaleR9Sub GaugeStephanie Hateley1200mBenchmark 56Heavy891st
13 July 2026BairnsdaleR5Cuban DawnJake Noonan1600mBenchmark 56Heavy82Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Elusive Princess31—33%0%
Itsagiven72129%14%
Miss Polanski92122%11%
Colizzi71114%14%
Lass Vegas142114%7%
Ocean Miss223614%27%
Gold Wolf152213%13%
Deelbraka81113%13%
Smokin' Toff162—13%0%
Alaskan Storm253312%12%
Estrapaz556511%9%
Sub Gauge202210%10%
Emerald Jack101210%20%
Powerful Torque212310%14%
Xingyun212210%10%
Black Toff Affair111—9%0%
Out Of The Cage11149%36%
Sequalus24238%13%
Art Major36338%8%
Queen Beira39368%15%
Handful39338%8%
Belsielle55497%16%
Vaafee14137%21%
Remuda14127%14%
Vincere14127%14%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dean Yendall21—50%0%
Craig Williams41—25%0%
Emily Brown41—25%0%
Michael Poy82—25%0%
Brett Prebble133123%8%
Stephen Brown51—20%0%
Craig Newitt6912917%13%
Damien Oliver71214%29%
Craig Robertson71214%29%
Jessica Eaton71—14%0%
Carleen Hefel293510%17%
Jamie Mott394610%15%
Lachlan Neindorf101—10%0%
Robbie P Downey1058188%17%
Daniel Moor15117%7%
Will Gordon47356%11%
Daniel Stackhouse16126%13%
Paul Gatt18116%6%
Patrick Moloney1045195%18%
Neil Farley864165%19%
Celine Gaudray653115%17%
Jacob Noonan28612514%18%
Dakotah Keane49234%6%
Stephanie Hateley27124%7%
John Allen27124%7%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Avoca21—50%0%
Hobart31133%33%
Colac51320%60%
Bairns316819%26%
Traral61—17%0%
Echuca264315%12%
R'wick71—14%0%
Caulf.273211%7%
K'more394410%10%
Y.glen44489%18%
Racsyn11210169%14%
Sale705107%14%
Moe59477%12%
Ararat15137%20%
Morhpk151—7%0%
K'ton54366%11%
Seymor40265%15%
Racing61365%10%
Cran.1025165%16%
G'long1035145%14%
Lakesi25124%8%
Morn.1626304%19%
W'bee29153%17%
M.v.36123%6%
St.ck42142%10%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
12 Oct 2026R7East Gippsland Communites Day - Packages On Sale 1St November (Bm56)1200mSub Gauge
20 Sept 2026R6O'Donnells Transport Lakes Entrance Cup (56)1600mDane On Tour
20 July 2026R10Ladbrokes Pakenham Cup On Sale (Bm62)2200mItsagiven
13 July 2026R9Thank You Brc Members (Bm56)1200mSub Gauge
29 June 2026R5Bridgestone Select Pakenham Mdn Plate2200mItsagiven
10 June 2026R1Max Blackiston – Life Member Mdn Plate1717mColizzi
11 May 2026R8Think Water Echuca (Bm56)1000mSmarticon
22 June 2025R7Hygain Tracktorque Hcp (58)1300mDougal Mckeen
26 May 2025R7Magic Millions National Sale (Bm58)1500mQueen Beira
20 May 2025R1Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Mdn Plate1450mVaafee
17 May 2025R1Perricoota Station Mdn Plate2100mJazzanski
22 Feb 2025R5Shades Of Pink Diamond (Bm58)1500mQueen Beira
12 Feb 2025R7The Mower Shop (Bm58)1600mPowerful Torque
8 Feb 2025R5Yarra Valley Laundry Hcp (58)1514mQueen Beira
31 Jan 2025R3Viatek Geelong Mdn Plate1600mEvery Little Thing
18 Jan 2025R1Nzb Karaka 2025 Mdn Plate1600mMagic Princess
22 Dec 2024R2Morelli’s Furniture And Bedtime Mdn Plate1400mPowerful Torque
6 Dec 2024R9Insuraplex (Bm64)1500mEstrapaz
26 Oct 2024R5Bet365 Never Ordinary Hcp (58)1514mGalan
22 Aug 2024R2Ladbrokes Blackbook Mdn Plate1400mDougal Mckeen
29 Apr 2024R4Flex23 Asphalting Mdn Plate1500mGalan
6 Apr 2024R7Elvis Thurgood Galilee Series Final2400mGold Wolf
3 Feb 2024R5Bobby Beare Memorial Hcp (58)1454mAlaskan Storm
5 Jan 2024R7Chris Newman Electrics (Bm64)1300mEstrapaz
14 Dec 2023R5Tile Importer (Bm70)1600mDane On Tour