David Pfieffer Trainer Profile

David Pfieffer has trained 1666 runners with 145 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1666
Wins
145
Seconds
154
Thirds
138
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Awesome Artist
Best jockey
Brad Rawiller

David Pfieffer Recent Runners

David Pfieffer — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026RandwickR3ViipuriBraith Nock1200m—Good414—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1Ice KoolDamian Lane1000m—Good48—
23 Oct 2026CanberraR2Presumptuous GalAlysha Collett1600mMaidenGood48—
18 Oct 2026NowraR4AstrogazerAlysha Collett1600mBenchmark 58Soft65—
18 Oct 2026NowraR3Awesome ArtistAlysha Collett1400mBenchmark 58Soft611st
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR5El QasabiAaron Bullock1250mClass 1Soft54—
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR2LlantarnamReece Jones1250mMaidenSoft513rd
16 Oct 2026BathurstR2Elegant AndersShaun Guymer1100mMaidenSoft53—
10 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR2LlantarnamJay Ford1300mMaidenGood42Scratched
10 Oct 2026RosehillR1Call Me SassyMollie Fitzgerald1400mBenchmark 72Good497th
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR6ViipuriZac Lloyd1100mBenchmark 64Good48—
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR4LucsainAlysha Collett1100mMaidenSoft76Scratched
6 Oct 2026NewcastleR3LucsainJay Ford900mMaidenSoft581st
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR2Presumptuous GalJean Van Overmeire1600mMaidenSoft763rd
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR1AstrogazerAlysha Collett1600mBenchmark 58Soft752nd
6 Oct 2026NewcastleR1Presumptuous GalN.r1500mMaidenSoft55Scratched
5 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7Ice KoolZac Lloyd1000mBenchmark 100Soft6101st
26 Sept 2026CanberraR5AstrogazerShaun Guymer2000mBenchmark 55Soft59Scratched
26 Sept 2026RosehillR1Call Me SassyMollie Fitzgerald1300mBenchmark 72Good441st
24 Sept 2026HawkesburyR7Vain TemptressRegan Bayliss1100mBenchmark 64Good41Scratched
24 Sept 2026GoulburnR2Vain TemptressAndrew Adkins1100mBenchmark 66Soft574th
23 Sept 2026Warwick FarmR6Call Me GorgeousJason Collett1300mBenchmark 78Soft510—
19 Sept 2026RandwickR10Ice KoolJay Ford1100mBenchmark 88Good410—
19 Sept 2026RandwickR4Call Me GorgeousJason Collett1400mBenchmark 78Good414Scratched
18 Sept 2026NewcastleR5Oh Diamond LilTommy Berry1400mOpenGood41—
18 Sept 2026CanberraR4LucsainJay Ford1000mMaidenGood412nd
18 Sept 2026NewcastleR1Presumptuous GalAlysha Collett1850mClass 1Good45—
17 Sept 2026Illawarra GrangeR7Vain TemptressNash Rawiller1150mBenchmark 64Good46Scratched
12 Sept 2026RosehillR2Call Me SassyMollie Fitzgerald1200mBenchmark 72Good413rd
10 Sept 2026HawkesburyR6At Her MercyRachel King1100mBenchmark 64Good462nd
10 Sept 2026HawkesburyR4LucsainJason Collett1100mMaidenGood45Scratched
9 Sept 2026Randwick KensingtonR1Presumptuous GalAlysha Collett1800mMaidenGood468th
8 Sept 2026MuswellbrookR4AstrogazerJay Ford1750mBenchmark 58Good4113rd
5 Sept 2026RandwickR5Call Me GorgeousKerrin Mc Evoy1200mBenchmark 78Good4138th
5 Sept 2026RandwickR1Call Me SassyMollie Fitzgerald1400mBenchmark 72Good413Scratched
4 Sept 2026WyongR7Oh Diamond LilRachel King1350mOpenGood48—
4 Sept 2026WyongR3Vain TemptressRegan Bayliss1100mClass 1Good462nd
4 Sept 2026WyongR2Written DollTim Clark1200mMaidenGood413rd
28 Aug 2026GosfordR7At Her MercyTommy Berry1200mBenchmark 64Soft512Scratched
28 Aug 2026GosfordR4Ho AlohaTommy Berry1200mMaidenSoft516th
28 Aug 2026GosfordR2Written DollTommy Berry1100mMaidenSoft53Scratched
25 Aug 2026NewcastleR2Call Me RookieJay Ford1350m—Soft51Scratched
22 Aug 2026RandwickR10Call Me GorgeousKerrin Mc Evoy1200mBenchmark 78Soft6108th
22 Aug 2026NewcastleR5Presumptuous GalJean Van Overmeire1600mMaidenGood442nd
22 Aug 2026RandwickR1Call Me SassyMollie Fitzgerald1200mBenchmark 72Soft693rd
22 Aug 2026RandwickR1IsawyouAlysha Collett1200mBenchmark 72Soft622nd
20 Aug 2026HawkesburyR6Written DollRachel King1100mMaidenSoft633rd
20 Aug 2026HawkesburyR4Sparkling FireTommy Berry1300mMaidenSoft671st
20 Aug 2026HawkesburyR2IsawyouAlysha Collett1100mClass 1Soft67Scratched
17 Aug 2026SconeR5Sparkling FireMitchell Bell1300mMaidenSoft55Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Awesome Artist11—100%0%
Call Me Zeus11—100%0%
Call Me Magnifique11—100%0%
Humble Star11—100%0%
Missile Heat21—50%0%
So Audacious21—50%0%
Shiffrin73—43%0%
Ice Kool135—38%0%
Artero31—33%0%
Oh Diamond Lil257528%20%
Call Me Gorgeous113227%18%
Rockthevelio82325%38%
Vanburg123—25%0%
Ovoid82325%38%
Clear Choice133623%46%
Lucsain51120%20%
At Her Mercy102320%30%
Isawyou51220%40%
Sparkling Fire51220%40%
Whinchat357320%9%
Coco Cuber51120%20%
Tears Of Effort51120%20%
In Awe Of Me51120%20%
Duke Of Camden173318%18%
Angel Fund234417%17%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brad Rawiller22—100%0%
Grant Buckley22—100%0%
Kody Nestor21—50%0%
Matthew Cahill21—50%0%
Yvette Lewis21—50%0%
Hugh Bowman165431%25%
Donovan Yeo72129%14%
Mark Zahra41—25%0%
Blake Shinn41125%25%
Joshua Parr184622%33%
Mollie Fitzgerald51220%40%
Rory Hutchings102320%30%
Zac Lloyd214219%10%
Aaron Bullock61117%17%
Shaun Guymer396215%5%
Tom Sherry71—14%0%
Jean Van Overmeire6681312%20%
Jason Collett142173012%21%
Dylan Gibbons7081811%26%
Nash Rawiller273511%19%
Louise Day182411%22%
Jay Ford244274311%18%
Tommy Berry5861110%19%
Alysha Collett25320478%19%
Tim Clark27277%26%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ill.gr51220%40%
G Cst51—20%0%
Sandwn51120%20%
Orange122517%42%
Muswel335415%12%
Nowra629915%15%
Acton71214%29%
E.farm71—14%0%
G'burn86121814%21%
Bath.233313%13%
Scone435512%12%
G'ford11611219%18%
R'wick13913199%14%
W.farm10710209%19%
Wagga11129%18%
Wyong11210199%17%
H'bury17515319%18%
C'bury837228%27%
N'ctle16814308%18%
R'wick1695167%23%
R'hill1278166%13%
Cberra38275%18%
Kem.gr1728315%18%
Flem11010%9%
Kensin40—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
18 Oct 2026R3Kevin & Dawn Robinson Memorial (Bm58)1400mAwesome Artist
6 Oct 2026R3Horsepower Feeds And Supplements Mdn Hcp900mLucsain
5 Oct 2026R7Toyota Forklifts (Bm100)1000mIce Kool
26 Sept 2026R1Midway (Bm72)1300mCall Me Sassy
20 Aug 2026R4Happy Retirement Adam Carney Mdn Plate1300mSparkling Fire
11 Aug 2026R6De Bortoli Mdn Hcp1100mVain Temptress
30 July 2026R3Jockeys Celebration Day Mdn Plate1150mIsawyou
25 July 2026R6Brookvale Union Midway Hcp (C1)1300mRockthevelio
2 July 2026R5Noelene Turner Memorial Hcp (C1)1000mAt Her Mercy
20 June 2026R7Ensure - Workplace Risk Solutions (Bm78)1000mIce Kool
15 June 2026R3Carpet Court Mdn Plate1200mRockthevelio
6 June 2026R6Cornerstone Risk Group (Bm78)1000mIce Kool
7 May 2026R3The Frenchs Forest Probus Club Inc Mdn Hcp1350mGong Girl
29 Apr 2026R1Amigos Mexican Restaurant Midway Mdn Hcp1000mCall Me Zeus
1 Apr 2026R7Tab (Bm72)1200mCall Me Gorgeous
12 Mar 2026R7Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm64)1200mCall Me Gorgeous
24 Feb 2026R1Time To Reign @ Kingstar Farm Midway Mdn Hcp1500mEl Qasabi
14 Feb 2026R5The Parkview Hotel Plate (C1)1600mAstrogazer
31 Jan 2026R3Brian Sheeley Memorial Midway Mdn Hcp1300mEasiest Choice
14 Jan 2026R3Buy An Arrowfield Graduate Mdn Plate1150mGorgeous
10 Jan 2026R8Domeland Wyong Town Plate (Bm100)1350mWhinchat
10 Jan 2026R1Blinky's Birthday Dash Mdn Hcp1000mAt Her Mercy
27 Dec 2025R5Petaluma (Bm72)1100mIce Kool
12 Dec 2025R4C&C Painting Mdn Hcp1400mCall Me Son
4 Dec 2025R3Natalie Sax @ Belle Of The Turf 28 December 2025 Midway (Bm64)1000mDetendu