Fenella Martin Trainer Profile

Fenella Martin has trained 665 runners with 30 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
665
Wins
30
Seconds
41
Thirds
48
Win strike rate
5%
Place strike rate
13%
Best horse
Red Cadillac
Best jockey
Angela Johnston

Fenella Martin Recent Runners

Fenella Martin — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
25 Oct 2026NorthamR6Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1000m—Soft55—
25 Oct 2026NorthamR2SuzanoTaj Dyson1300m—Soft52—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR4Universal TalkLaqdar Ramoly1200mMaidenGood47—
17 Oct 2026AscotR1Snip Of GossipNatika Riordan1600mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood422nd
15 Oct 2026NorthamR6SuzanoTaj Dyson1600mMaidenGood411Late Scratching
8 Oct 2026YorkR5BackchattingLaqdar Ramoly1200mBenchmark 52+Soft52—
3 Oct 2026MooraR2Snip Of GossipSharni Webster1500mBenchMark 56+Good3—
28 Sept 2026BunburyR6SuzanoNatika Riordan1400mMaidenSoft59—
27 Sept 2026ToodyayR7Snip Of GossipNatika Riordan1850mClass 5Good38—
27 Sept 2026ToodyayR4BackchattingNatika Riordan1100mBenchmark 52+Good32—
13 Sept 2026KilmoreR7Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1100mRestricted 56Soft57—
13 Sept 2026NorthamR3Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1000mMaidenGood47—
12 Sept 2026BelmontR4Snip Of GossipLaqdar Ramoly1400mRest 1 Metro WinSoft547th
3 Sept 2026NorthamR3Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1000mMaidenGood492nd
27 Aug 2026NorthamR1Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1000mMaidenHeavy984th
30 July 2026BunburyR1Salve ReginaLaqdar Ramoly1000mMaidenSoft57—
18 June 2026NorthamR5Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1000mMaidenSoft5132nd
1 June 2026NorthamR2Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1000mMaidenSoft712nd
13 May 2026PinjarraR8BackchattingLaqdar Ramoly1400mClass 1Good41412th
13 May 2026PinjarraR5Universal TalkNatika Riordan1500mMaidenGood423rd
13 May 2026PinjarraR4Another BeautyLaqdar Ramoly1200mMaidenGood410Scratched
13 May 2026PinjarraR3Salve ReginaNatika Riordan1200mMaidenGood416—
29 Apr 2026AscotR3She's No NoLaqdar Ramoly1000mMaidenSoft568th
27 Apr 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR6BackchattingLaqdar Ramoly1200mClass 1Good477th
27 Apr 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR3Universal TalkLaqdar Ramoly1300mMaidenGood474th
26 Apr 2026RockinghamR6Playful StarAva Catarino1200mBenchmark 48+Good49—
26 Apr 2026RockinghamR1Princess ToronadoTiana Murray1400mMaidenGood44—
11 Apr 2026NarroginR5Snip Of GossipKeshaw Dhurun1720m—Unknown Condition——
11 Apr 2026NarroginR3Princess ToronadoKeshaw Dhurun1100m—Unknown Condition——
11 Apr 2026NarroginR2Playful StarKeshaw Dhurun1100m—Unknown Condition——
11 Apr 2026NarroginR2Quick As SilverTiana Murray1100m—Unknown Condition——
8 Apr 2026PinjarraR5Universal TalkLaqdar Ramoly1200m—Good4—3rd
6 Apr 2026YorkaR7CarawayTiana Murray1500m—Unknown Condition——
6 Apr 2026YorkaR5BackchattingKeshaw Dhurun1200m—Unknown Condition——
4 Apr 2026DongaraR3Quick As SilverAva Catarino1100m—Unknown Condition——
29 Mar 2026NarroginR6Snip Of GossipAva Catarino1720m—Unknown Condition8—
29 Mar 2026NarroginR3Playful StarKeshaw Dhurun1100m—Unknown Condition10—
28 Mar 2026NarroginR6Snip Of GossipAva Catarino1720m—Good38—
28 Mar 2026NarroginR3Playful StarKeshaw Dhurun1100m—Good310—
22 Mar 2026PinjarraR5Universal TalkLaqdar Ramoly1300m—Good42—
15 Mar 2026YorkaR6Snip Of GossipKeshaw Dhurun1500m—Good4——
15 Mar 2026YorkaR1Quick As SilverKeshaw Dhurun1200m—Good4——
2 Mar 2026YorkaR8Snip Of GossipNatika Riordan1920mBenchmark 46+—57th
2 Mar 2026YorkaR7Quick As SilverKeshaw Dhurun1100mBenchmark 46+—95th
22 Feb 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR1BackchattingNatika Riordan1300mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood53rd
12 Feb 2026BunburyR7Snip Of GossipNatika Riordan1705mBenchmark 46+—123rd
11 Feb 2026Belmont ParkR3BackchattingKeshaw Dhurun1200mClass 1Good89th
31 Jan 2026AscotR6Snip Of GossipKeshaw Dhurun1500mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood910th
28 Jan 2026AscotR2BackchattingKeshaw Dhurun1400mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood7—
10 Jan 2026AscotR4BackchattingKeshaw Dhurun1400mOpenGood5Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Red Cadillac122417%33%
Snip Of Gossip364711%19%
Overthought465911%20%
Fetch More Ammo101210%20%
It's All A Rumour101210%20%
Just Adorabelle212710%33%
She's Our Witness212510%24%
Playing Up33359%15%
Dad's Bigheaded514138%25%
She's Vital13128%15%
Light In The Black141—7%0%
Heartly31236%10%
Backchatting17136%18%
Quick As Silver22135%14%
Salve Regina13040%31%
Suzano30—0%0%
Universal Talk6020%33%
Another Beauty10—0%0%
She's No No10—0%0%
Playful Star40—0%0%
Princess Toronado20—0%0%
Caraway10—0%0%
She'sallcosmic10—0%0%
Swift Fix50—0%0%
Memphis Minx30—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Angela Johnston21—50%0%
Jade Mc Naught91211%22%
Steven Parnham303310%10%
Luke Campbell12138%25%
Peter Knuckey25278%28%
Jerry Noske55457%9%
Troy Turner35286%23%
Keshaw Dhurun93585%9%
Natasha Faithfull19135%16%
Natika Riordan22185%36%
Jade Mcnaught66395%14%
Laqdar Ramoly994104%10%
R A Hill852102%12%
Taj Dyson30—0%0%
Sharni Webster10—0%0%
Ava Catarino60—0%0%
Tiana Murray30—0%0%
Victoria Corver16020%13%
Holly Nottle2010%50%
Kristy Bennett10—0%0%
Jarrad Noske30—0%0%
Rocky Cheung10—0%0%
Alex Hearn7010%14%
N.r40—0%0%
Siobhan O'donnell10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
T'yay71—14%0%
Gldton293510%17%
Narrog59548%7%
Bel.pk11378186%13%
Bunbry59385%14%
Northm1095155%14%
Pinjra873113%13%
York153182%15%
Ascot801131%16%
Bel.pk20—0%0%
York10—0%0%
Moora6010%17%
K'more10—0%0%
Pscarp28040%14%
Rocham20—0%0%
D'gara10—0%0%
Albany4020%50%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
20 Dec 2025R6TABtouch Have You Got The Touch (Bm52+)1720mSnip Of Gossip
11 Dec 2025R4Bryson Canvas Mdn1300mBackchatting
28 Sept 2025R4SJ Shearing Mdn Hcp1100mQuick As Silver
17 Sept 2025R5MCA Polytrack Hcp (C3)1300mSnip Of Gossip
26 Jan 2025R6Greenfields Lodge @ Magic Millions Hcp (C1)1695mSnip Of Gossip
18 July 2024R7Witten''s Irrigation And Design Hcp (C1)1400mJust Adorabelle
30 June 2024R5Dg Air South West Hcp (C5)1675mDad's Bigheaded
16 May 2024R5Two Italian Stallions Mdn1600mSnip Of Gossip
3 Dec 2023R3Luxury Loos Wa Mdn1200mJust Adorabelle
25 Sept 2023R1Quantum Diesel Engineering Services (Bm46+)2200mShe's Our Witness
8 June 2023R7Bendigo Bank - Home Loans (C5)1500mDad's Bigheaded
3 Apr 2023R7Xxxx Gold Narrogin Cup (Bm72+)1900mOverthought
3 Apr 2023R3Iron Jack (Bm52+)1190mRed Cadillac
6 Jan 2023R7Narrogin Racing Cafe (Bm46+)1190mHeartly
30 Nov 2022R7Schweppes Hcp (C3)1700mPlaying Up
9 Nov 2022R5Heineken 3 Hcp (C3)1600mDad's Bigheaded
27 Aug 2022R5Amelia Park (Rs1mw)2200mOverthought
30 July 2022R3Glenn Lee''s 60Th B''day Plate1300mIt's All A Rumour
28 July 2022R2Ballers In Your Court Mdn1400mShe's Our Witness
18 Nov 2021R6Mental Health&Wellbeing-Bm52+1720mPlaying Up
10 Oct 2021R1T''touch Supp.The Industry Mdn1400mRed Cadillac
12 Sept 2021R3Hlb Wealth Management Mdn1200mHeartly
1 Sept 2021R7Peninsula Dining Room Hcp (C1)1650mDad's Bigheaded
28 Aug 2021R6Peninsula Dining Room (Rs0ly)2000mOverthought
20 Mar 2021R1Nothing Runs Like A Deere Mdn1600mPlaying Up